Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Homeplace Books / H. E. Howard, Inc., Lynchburg, VA, 1987
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo. xii, 116 pages. Hardcover with an orange dust jacket. Light wear to the jacket. The book is sound and clean. Illustrated with photos.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Sawgrass Books & Music, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The best book on the minute-by-minute lead up to the surrender at Appomattox. Takes in all the other written accounts. Great history. Very readable. No DJ as Issued. Bought June 9,2000 at Appomattox with ink stamp. VG.
Librería: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1987/ H.E. Howard Inc. 8vo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine, but no DJ.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued 2nds ed No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Howard Incorporated, H. E., 1987
ISBN 10: 0930919378 ISBN 13: 9780930919375
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Howard Incorporated, H. E., 1982
ISBN 10: 0930919017 ISBN 13: 9780930919016
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 1987. H.E. Howard, Inc. 8vo. Hardcover. Revised second edition. #252 of 1000 copies signed by the author. Fine in near fine DJ. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 131 pages, with fold-out map at rear. Trivial wear only.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. With water damage This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Battle of Five Forks by Bearss, Edwin C.; Calkins, Chris. Hardcover second edition published in 1985 by H E Howard. No jacket as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H. E. Howard, Inc, Lynchburg, Virginia, 1985
ISBN 10: 0930919203 ISBN 13: 9780930919207
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. First Edition. Signed by authors on half title page. Exlibrary marks. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Cloth over boards is lightly shelf worn with label at lower spine. ; Civil War military history. Also includes map folded and loose in front of book. ; Virginia Civil War Battles and Leaders; Ex-Library; 9.25" tall; 131 pages; Authors Signed by Authors. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H. E. Howard, Lynchburg, VA, 1987
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Second Edition. Original gray cloth. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H. E. Howard, Lynchburg, VA, 1989
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First and Limited Edition: No. 246 of 1000. Original gray cloth. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Nice copy. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Signed. first edition, numbered 773 of 1000, signed by the author, minimal pencil markings Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 4th Edition. Very Good hardcover in blue boards. Fourth Edition. Overall a bright and attractive copy. No markings to the text. Bright gilt embossed lettering to the spine and front panel. Two lines of notes to the front end page, otherwise no signs of wear or aging. 261 pp.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H. E. Howard, Inc., Lynchburg, Virginia, 1987
ISBN 10: 0930919408 ISBN 13: 9780930919405
Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. revised second edition. Hardcover, no dustjacket, Number 447 in a Limited Edition of 1,000 copies signed by the author, excellent condition, a tiny bump to the top front corner is the only remarkable flaw, "This series is dedicated to the State of Virginia and all of her people who lived during the War Between the States"; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H E Howard, Lynchburg VA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0930919904 ISBN 13: 9780930919900
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second. Clean and pristine. Fast shipping, with tracking number provided. ; The Virginia Civil War Battles And Leaders Series; 6.5 X 0.5 X 9.5 inches; 108 pages.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued 2nd ed No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Librería: Werstler Book Sellers, New Holland, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. first fifty pages has underlining and margin notes in pen, remainder of text unmarked, binding tight, cover has slight wear on edges and corners, illustrated with black and white photographs and maps including a large 11" x 17" fold out map attached to rear cover.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Sawgrass Books & Music, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 261 pp. Lists all the Confederate parolees at Appomattox in 1865 at the final surrender. (7th SC Cavalry .Yeah).
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued 2nd ed No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Limited edition #907 of 1000 copies. Signed by Author(s).