Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Some damage near the foot of spine. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Ground Zero Games Full Thrust - Core Rules More Thrust (VG+)Manufacturer: Ground Zero GamesProduct Line: Full Thrust - Core RulesType: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1994Author: Jon TuffleyPage Count: 40Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:MORE THRUST is a compendium of additional rules, scenarios, and other material for THE Tactical Starship Combat Rules!New fleet details, including the alien Kra'Vak, expanded ship statistics and new classes, additional weapons and other systems, scenario outlines and extended timeline, interfaces for "Dirtside II" and other rules, plus other options, expansions, player feedback, and designers notes. An indispensable volume for all Full Thrust gamers.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Publicado por Ground Zero Games, 1999
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Ground Zero Games Full Thrust - Core Rules Fleet Book #1 - Warships of the Major Powers - 2183 (VG+)Manufacturer: Ground Zero GamesProduct Line: Full Thrust - Core RulesType: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1998Author: Jon TuffleyPage Count: 48Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:A resource of ship designs for use with Full Thrust - THE tactical starship combat rules!Over sixty different pregenerated starship designs ready for use.This volume covers major warship classes of the four main powers of the Third Solar War period - the New Anglian Confederation Royal Navey, the Eurasian Solar Union Star Navey, the New Swabian League Kreigsraumflotte, and the Federal Stats Europa Astromarine, plus a selection of generic freighters, merchants, and support ships.An essential sourcebook and reference aid for all Full Thrust players, whether using the "Official" background timeline or not. Includes new and updated rules, new weapons, a completely revised (and even more versatile) Ship Design System, and an accurate but simple Vector Movement System that is fully compatible with Full Thrust.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GROUND ZERO GAMES, UK, 1989
Librería: Anitabooks, HEREFORD, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No D/W. 1989. SOFT COVERS. INCLUDES QR SHEET AND PLAYER SHEETS. SOFT COVERS. A LITTLE SHELF WORN, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON INSIDE OF COVER. TEXT AND ILLUSTRATIONS VERY GOOD POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS,
Publicado por Ground Zero Games, 1999
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Ground Zero Games Full Thrust - Core Rules Full Thrust (2nd Edition) (VG+)Manufacturer: Ground Zero GamesProduct Line: Full Thrust - Core RulesType: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1992Author: Jon TuffleyPage Count: 48Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:THE Tactical Starship Combat Rules!Simple, fast-play rules that can be used with any size of starfleet! Basic rules of play can be learned in just a few minutes! No referring to charts or tables required during play!This new edition gives you all the fun of the original plus much more:Many new optional rulesComplete ship contruction and costing rulesCampaign rules and battle scenariosFully photo-illustratedBackground detail and expanded ship statistics.
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No D/W. 1994 SOFT COVERS SHELF WORN ON CORNERS, TEXT AND ILLUSTRATIONS VERY GOOD, A WORKING COPY. POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GROUND ZERO GAMES, UK, 1998
Librería: Anitabooks, HEREFORD, Reino Unido
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No D/W. 1998 SOFT COVERS SHELF WORN AND CREASED TEXT AND ILLUSTRATIONS VERY GOOD, A WORKING COPY. POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS,
Publicado por Ground Zero Games, Suffolk, England, 2000
Librería: cmoran241, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Osborne, Tim Ilustrador. Very thin softcover book with stapled binding; has some WATER DAMAGE; most pages are wrinkled, including cover, but perfectly readable; crease in cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GROUND ZERO GAMES, UK, 1997
Librería: Anitabooks, HEREFORD, Reino Unido
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No D/W. 1997. SOFT COVERS SHELF WORN AND CREASED ON CORNERS AND REAR COVER. TEXT AND ILLUSTRATIONS VERY GOOD, A WORKING COPY. POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GROUND ZERO GAMES, UK, 2000
Librería: Anitabooks, HEREFORD, Reino Unido
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No D/W. 2000 SOFT COVERS LIGHTLY SHELF WORN AND CREASED, TEXT AND ILLUSTRATIONS VERY GOOD, A WORKING COPY. POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS,
Publicado por Ground Zero Games, 1999
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Ground Zero Games Full Thrust - Core Rules Fleet Book #2 - The Xeno Files (EX)Manufacturer: Ground Zero GamesProduct Line: Full Thrust - Core RulesType: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 2000Author: Jon TuffleyPage Count: 48Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Full rules and ship design systems for three alien forces in the Full Thrust universe - the KraâVak, SaâVasku and Phalons, plus ship illustrations and stats for the navies of these three races.
Publicado por Needham Market: Ground Zero Games, 1996., 1996
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. First edition (softcover). 4to (30cm by 21cm), 72pp. Text illustrations. Original laminated card wrappers. This book is in very good condition. A printed cardboard reference sheet ("Quick Reference Rules Summary") is loosly inserted. ISBN 0952193620.
Publicado por Ground Zero Games, 1999
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Ground Zero Games Stargrunt (Ground Zero Games) Stargrunt II (EX) (unpunched)Manufacturer: Ground Zero GamesProduct Line: Stargrunt (Ground Zero Games)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1996Author: Jon TuffleyPage Count: 72Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX - unpunched. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Ground combat SF rules for 25mm and 15mm figures 72 PAGES packed with rules, information, the usual (optional) background, superb artwork, photos and loads more, complete with two full-color die-cut counter sheets AND a quick-reference playsheet! A generic SF system for use with 25mm or 15mm troops, for games from Platoon right up to Company level, including full rules for vehicles, fire support, air support and much more.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 116,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 222,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.