Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP Publishers, London, England, 2003
ISBN 10: 190285246X ISBN 13: 9781902852461
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 459 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good. light shelfwear, no ownership marks, first printing, spine crease, mild page toning.
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, 143pp. First UK edition, paperback issue. VG+: clean, bright, quite solid.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP Publishers, London, England, 1992
ISBN 10: 0854491767 ISBN 13: 9780854491766
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good. light shelfwear, no ownership marks, first printing.
Publicado por London: GMP Publ., 1993, 1993
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBram, Christopher. Almost history. London: GMP Publ., 1993, 400pp., PAPERBACK, with UK and Australian prices on cover, good copy but with covers quite scuffed up and corners worn, fold mark on one corner. Cover art by Draper Shreeve. 9780854491933 ISBN 0854491937.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0907040705 ISBN 13: 9780907040705
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP/Gay Men's Press, London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0907040055 ISBN 13: 9780907040057
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 123p + backlist, preface, notes, very good first UK English language edition mass-market paperback in wraps. German actor turned psychologist.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP - Gay Men's Press, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902852028 ISBN 13: 9781902852027
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 195p., very good first UK trade paperback edition in pictorial wraps. An American schoolboy's sexual awakening. First book in a series featuring the alter-ego of the author at Freedom High School where he inches his way out of the closet.
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. vii, 260p., very good first edition trade paperback original in blue pictorial wraps. Straight suicidal Londoner plans to leap from a cruise ship but balks and ends up in the Gay Mecca of Key West, Florida. Healing ensues.
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 209p., very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Short stories by the gay Scottish writer.
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 167p., very good first UK edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP Publishers, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0907040950 ISBN 13: 9780907040958
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 223p., very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP Publishers, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0907040810 ISBN 13: 9780907040811
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 160p., very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP Publishers Ltd./ The Gay Men's Press, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0854492151 ISBN 13: 9780854492152
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Andrew Wyatt (Cover Art) Ilustrador. 380 pp. Nearly flawless copy with solid binding, clean text. and minimal external wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP Publishers, Ltd., London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0907040950 ISBN 13: 9780907040958
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 224 page trade paperback novel with gay theme.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP Publishers Ltd., London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0854490345 ISBN 13: 9780854490349
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 174 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear and crisp pages. Occassional pen markings on text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP/Gay Mens' Press, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0854490221 ISBN 13: 9780854490226
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 248p., good first GMP trade paperback edition in pictorial wraps. The 1958 edition is Young 2122*. Novel of postwar nihilism set in Athens.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP Publishers, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0907040365 ISBN 13: 9780907040361
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 238p., introduction, chronology, bibliography, notes, index, very good first trade paperback edition in pictorial wraps. Critical study of the Spanish poet/playwright.
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 249p paperback, well preserved, spine a hint creased Language: English.
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Published by GMP. I11.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP Publishers Ltd, London, UK, 1984
ISBN 10: 0907040519 ISBN 13: 9780907040514
Librería: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A mixture of human realism and social idealism in a fictionalised 1930s memoir.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP Publishers, London, England, 1985
ISBN 10: 0907040632 ISBN 13: 9780907040637
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding stiff but tight. spine has light crease. covers have light wear. edges of pages have some light wear. name written in upper corner of front free end paper.
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 220pp paperback, ownership signature, very good, 'essays on Lesbian and Gay Movements in the Third World'.
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 167p paperback, excellent condition, first UK edition Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP, Millivres, London, 1st edition, 2000,, 2001
ISBN 10: 1902852133 ISBN 13: 9781902852133
Librería: tsbbooks, London, Reino Unido
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, fine condition, unread, 176pp. ISBN: 1902852133. Gay fiction. A magical tale of self-discovery in the South Pacific. Mark Fletcher is the most closeted of gay men - hack journalist on a British local paper, airplane spotter, still a virgin at thirty. But a chance reading of Robert Louis Stevenson gets Mark hooked on the South Pacific. He starts writing a novel inspired by the Bounty mutiny and becomes wrapped up in the characters he creates. Evenutally he flies 12,000 miles to Samoa in search of his fantasies and what he finds there really does inspire him to start a new gay life on return to England. Mingling past and present, novel and travelogue, Air From Other Planets records a journey of self-discovery that is both magical and totally believable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP Publishers Ltd, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0854490167 ISBN 13: 9780854490165
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Text is in English, French and German. First edition, trade paperback, has mild bumps to the spine ends and corners, toning to the spine and edges, and rubbing with small smudges to the covers. Overall, a solid, tight, Very Good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP/Gay Men's Press, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0907040497 ISBN 13: 9780907040491
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 158p., very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Collection of interlocking stories about gay men and isolation in a heterosexual world.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP Publishers, London, England, 1993
ISBN 10: 0854491945 ISBN 13: 9780854491940
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine. mild page toning is only flaw, first printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP, Gay Men's Press, London, 1st GMP edition, 1991,, 1994
ISBN 10: 0854491457 ISBN 13: 9780854491452
Librería: tsbbooks, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, very good, crease on spine. 288pp. Gay fiction, "Angel Clare" was a man who meant many things to many people, not least his young lover Michael.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP, London, 1st GMP edition, 1986,, 1986
ISBN 10: 0854490221 ISBN 13: 9780854490226
Librería: tsbbooks, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, very good condition, 248pp. The story of a destitute and unemployed young man in post-war Greece, he has only his natural cunning and good looks to help him survive. Cover art by Grant Robertson.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GMP Publishers, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0907040365 ISBN 13: 9780907040361
Librería: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. 1st Paper Edition. Critical study of the poetry of the Spanish poet Federico Garcia Lorca and his gay identity that is still being repressed today and his visit to New York City in 1929. Vg. Laid in his a very nice 24pg. illustraded small catalog from an exhibition on his life that was held at the New York Public Library in 2013. Book.