Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dublin : Gill and Macmillan, 1989
ISBN 10: 071711595X ISBN 13: 9780717115952
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dublin : Gill and Macmillan, 1989
ISBN 10: 071711595X ISBN 13: 9780717115952
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill & MacMillan, Dublin, 1997
ISBN 10: 0717124797 ISBN 13: 9780717124794
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dublin : Gill and Macmillan, 1989
ISBN 10: 071711595X ISBN 13: 9780717115952
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dublin : Gill & Macmillan (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0717122344 ISBN 13: 9780717122349
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dublin : Gill & Macmillan, 1994
ISBN 10: 0717122344 ISBN 13: 9780717122349
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill & MacMillan Ltd, Dublin, Ireland, 1988
ISBN 10: 0717116166 ISBN 13: 9780717116164
Librería: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. First English Edition; Second Printing. Dublin, Ireland: Gill & MacMillan, 1988. 8vo. 1st English translation, 2nd imprint. Ex-Library with related labels, stamps & notations. Pages appear clean, bright, unmarked. ; New Gill History Of Ireland, Vol 1; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 226 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dublin: Gill & Macmillan, 1997
ISBN 10: 0717125327 ISBN 13: 9780717125326
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill and Macmillan, Dublin, Ireland, 1989
ISBN 10: 0717116956 ISBN 13: 9780717116959
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Small Ownership Sticker On The Inside Of The Front Cover. One Page With Corner Crease.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dublin: Gill and MacMillan, 1979
ISBN 10: 0717109151 ISBN 13: 9780717109159
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill & MacMillan, Dublin, 1987
ISBN 10: 071711452X ISBN 13: 9780717114528
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Condición: VG-. 159pp. Corners & ends of spine rubbed; edges faded; sticker remnants bottom front cover; owner name half-title. Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill Books / Gill & Macmillan Ltd., Dublin, Ireland, 2016
ISBN 10: 0717169219 ISBN 13: 9780717169214
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG+ in illustrated boards. Corners lightly rubbed. Spine square, tight. Text clean, unmarked. Nice reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill & MacMillan, Limited, Dublin, Ireland, 1995
ISBN 10: 0717118215 ISBN 13: 9780717118212
Librería: ilcampo, Richmond, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback; Very Good; a clean, tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dublin : Gill & Macmillan, 1994
ISBN 10: 0717122344 ISBN 13: 9780717122349
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill & Macmillan, Dublin, 1997
ISBN 10: 0717125408 ISBN 13: 9780717125401
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg+. 3rd ptg.; 9.25" tall; 139pp including index; color & b/w photos; color photo cover. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill & MacMillan, Dublin, 1976
ISBN 10: 0717107698 ISBN 13: 9780717107698
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. 318pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; light soiling on edges; owner name ffep. Dj extremities rubbed, lightly scratched, & faded; small tears ends of spine Dj. Biblio. & index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill and MacMillan, Dublin, 1994
ISBN 10: 0717116247 ISBN 13: 9780717116249
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Front fly leaf is missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dublin : Gill and Macmillan, United Kingdom, Dublin, 1977
ISBN 10: 0717107477 ISBN 13: 9780717107476
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill & Macmillan Ltd./Dublin, Ireland,, 1999
ISBN 10: 0717126986 ISBN 13: 9780717126989
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEast, Jacqueline Ilustrador. very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill & MacMillan, Limited, Dublin, Ireland, 1993
ISBN 10: 0717118274 ISBN 13: 9780717118274
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in VG condition (mild cover wear). 260 pages. "4-20-95" inked inside the front cover. [9oz]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dublin : Gill and Macmillan, 1981
ISBN 10: 0717111113 ISBN 13: 9780717111114
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dublin : Gill and Macmillan; New York, Barnes & Noble Books, 1973
ISBN 10: 0717105792 ISBN 13: 9780717105793
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dublin, Gill and Macmillan, 1986., 1986
ISBN 10: 0717114465 ISBN 13: 9780717114467
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tivoli, imprint of Gill & Macmillan, Dublin. 01/01/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1905170653 ISBN 13: 9781905170654
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill & Macmillan Ltd, Dublin, 1994
ISBN 10: 0717122344 ISBN 13: 9780717122349
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 141 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE: Gift inscription to previous owner on title page. "To Jack and family, July 2002, I hope you enjoy it. Fond Regards". This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill and Macmillan, Dublin, 1983
ISBN 10: 0389204099 ISBN 13: 9780389204091
Librería: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. xii+291pp; detailed index. No name or writing. CLEAN!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill & Macmillan, Dublin, 1995
ISBN 10: 0717123723 ISBN 13: 9780717123728
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. 2nd ed. 8vo, 163 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill & Macmillan, Ltd., Dublin, 1998
ISBN 10: 0717126455 ISBN 13: 9780717126453
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Soft Cover. Condición: Fine. 72pp. Size: Narrow Large Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gill & Macmillan Dublin 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0717117383 ISBN 13: 9780717117383
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint Paperback Good+. 8vo, 100, Trade paperback. General wear. ISBN:0-7171-1738-3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dublin: Gill & Macmillan, 1999
ISBN 10: 0717127478 ISBN 13: 9780717127474
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.