Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gateway Books, Bath, UK, 1990
ISBN 10: 0946551642 ISBN 13: 9780946551644
Librería: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Revised. 88 pp. with bibliography. Describes how the minds of geniuses work - how new inventions are often born. The trick is to abandon the plodding methods of the logical mind, and allow coincidences to happen. Cover lightly worn; pages slightly browned. Binding tight, text clean.
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket As Issued. Taylor, Busty Ilustrador. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Edition and printing not stated. Very good. 19 x 21. soft cover. 192pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gateway Books 1985,1988, Bath, UK, 1985
ISBN 10: 0946551421 ISBN 13: 9780946551422
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Photos,drawings Ilustrador. first edition,2p; Second Printing. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK clean, solid, bright ; cover shows thermal, aura photo of person with wide stance on pastel background cover art.Chakras as spirals. ; 166pg pages; Chakra energy . Exercises, Techniques. BACH FLOWER REMEDIES IN CHAKRA WORK. a holistic approach to yoga and the chakras for the Westerner which should excite the interest of beginners and stimulate anyone who is already practising yoga. description of self-help techniques for working with energy, through yoga postures, visualisation techniques and meditation.Klausbernd Vollmar has studied philosophy and psychology in Germany and Canada. He has travelled widely in Asia and Africa and teaches workshops in England and in Germany.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gateway Books, Bath,England, 1991
ISBN 10: 0946551758 ISBN 13: 9780946551750
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Revised Edition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gateway Books, Bath UK, 1997
ISBN 10: 1858600316 ISBN 13: 9781858600314
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine with no dust jacket. A simple introduction to meditation practice from within the Vipasssana Buddhist tradition of Thailand as well as a summary of the principal framework of Buddhist thought which underlies the practice." ; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 "; 102 pages.
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Small square quarto. Color and B&W illustrations. Fine in fine DJ. 192 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gateway Books, Bath, UK, 1995
ISBN 10: 0946551421 ISBN 13: 9780946551422
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 5th or later Edition. Fine condition Softcover includes b/w illustrations and Glossary, 166 pages. The exception to the condition is publisher's price sticker on the rear wrapper.
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 239p paperback, very good Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gateway Books, Bath, Avon, U.K., 1987
ISBN 10: 0946551421 ISBN 13: 9780946551422
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Almost Like New. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gateway Books, Bath, Avon, U.K., 1989
ISBN 10: 094655143X ISBN 13: 9780946551439
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Almost Like New. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gateway Books, Bath U,K, 1990
ISBN 10: 1555911609 ISBN 13: 9781555911607
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Boux, Dorothy Ilustrador. First Thus. Gift Condition! Book is very good. tight and square. No markings. beutifully done verses from Frost, the Bible, The koran, Shelley.
Librería: Turn the Page, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. The Vortex: Key to Future Science by David Ash and Peter Hewitt. Gateway Books, 1994. First new edition in fine condition, appears unread with minimal to no signs of handling (see photos). A revised and updated edition of Ash and Hewitt's exploration of vortex physics as a framework uniting science and spirituality. The Vortex proposes a radical model of reality linking consciousness, energy and future scientific paradigms. Gateway Books' 1994 "First New Edition" represents the key reissue of this influential work in alternative science and metaphysics.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gateway Books (Distr. by Access Publishers Network), Bath, UK / Grawn, MI, 1997
ISBN 10: 1858600391 ISBN 13: 9781858600390
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. First Edition Thus. First edition thus, trade paperback with French flaps, has a mild lean to the binding, bumps to the corners with heavier bumps to the spine ends, light rubbing with some edgewear to the covers, and heavy scraping with smudging to the head of the covers and pages. Overall, this is a solid, unmarked, Good+ copy.
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Good. Good paperback. Revised reprint. Slight wear to cover. Used - Good. Good paperback.
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Rev.ed. A tidy copy in tight binding. A range of viewpoints from the centre of crop circle studies. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Busty Taylor Ilustrador. First Edition. Light edgewear to pictorial dust jacket, 192pp. Fully illustrated, many in color. Grounding the phenomenon in science, culture and metaphysics. Book.
Librería: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, KENT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Previous owner's name label on inside cover page. Book gives detailed account of Jesus as a person, of his acts and of his contemporary society. Author argues that the Dead Sea Scrolls offer a new perspective on the origins of Christianity. 262 pages. Quoted postage for UK 2nd class. Overseas at least £7.65.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gateway Books, Bath, 1993
Librería: Interquarian, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. New Edition. xiv, 210, 14 illustrations, minor signs of use. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Publicado por Gateway Books, Bath, 1995
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good Only. Revised. Cover worn, phone# penned inside rear cover. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gateway Books, The Hollies, Wellow, Bath, UK, 1995
ISBN 10: 0946551979 ISBN 13: 9780946551972
Librería: Green Mountain Books & Prints, Lyndonville, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A paperback in good shape, some shop wear to the cover. The interior is bright and clean and the binding is tight.
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG++. Reprint. Study of the ancient inner teachings of Judaism. Green illustrated covers in very nice condition. Neat bookseller's sticker inside front cover. No creases to spine and very little evidence of use. Ref:06719.
Publicado por Gateway Books, Bath, 1998
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. 277pp. Diagrs. Book.
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. First edition (paperback). Trade paperback with just light wear, clean, spine not sunned, minor soiling to front text block edge, no spine crease; tiny ink check mark on corner of half-title pages, else an unmarked copy with clean pages.
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. some wear covers and cover edges, otherwise book clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Very slight wear cover edges, very slight usage soiling rear cover, small price sticker front cover, otherwise book clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Paperback. viii, 232pp, index, bibliography, bw ills. Very slight edge wear to covers, prev owners name on half-title page. The New Age Movement examined by way of post-Jungian archetypal psychology. Size: 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gateway Books, Bath, 1988,, 1988
ISBN 10: 0946551413 ISBN 13: 9780946551415
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. paperback, 8vo, 128pp, b/w photo illustrations, owner's name on half-title page, contents otherwise clean and sound, covers rubbed and creased, Fair condition. ISBN: 0946551413.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gateway Books, Bath,, 1990
Librería: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 94 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Librería: WEST WESSEX BOOKS, Taunton, SOMER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Small paperback. 86pp and index.the fractal and geometric circles of 1991. A good sound copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Bath: Gateway Books, 1986
Librería: Sheriffmuir Books, Dunblane, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. 267pp. Illus. Maps on endpapers. (First published 1977). Pictorial card covers. Only sl used, but nice copy.