Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery -Knokke, 2012
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardbound no dust jacket, exhibit catalogue. SIGNED & inscribed to previous owner by Keith Sonnier on front free end page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery, 1998
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery, 2013
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardbound, no dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery, 2007
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. English/French Edition. Cover with a little edge and corner wear, light marks, scratches. Gift inscription written on Title Page. No major issues just general wear - Internally Good. Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, binding tight - A Good personal copy. ** 1372g** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed.
Publicado por Gallery Guy Pieters, 1988
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 66 full page color plates. Intruduction by Alan Bowness. With an essay by Rupert Martin. Text in English. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at Gallery Guy Pieters, June - Ju. Ly 6, 1988. ; Tight and clean. Solid binding. A very minor tear to bottom of rear cover, otherwise a gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; Square 4to.
Publicado por Gallery Guy Pieters, 1989
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 14 full page color plates. Conversation with the artist by Jean-Luc Chalumea. Text in French. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at Gallery Guy Pieters, October 20 - 29, 1989. ; Tight and clean. Solid binding. Age-tanning, to wraps, otherwise a gently read book in Very Good condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; Square 4to.
Publicado por Gallery Guy Pieters, 1989
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 19 full page color plates. Intruduction by Pierre Restany. Text in English and French. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at Gallery Guy Pieters, October 20 - 29, 1989. ; Tight and clean. Solid binding. Mild age-tanning, to wraps with a minor nick to top of spine, otherwise a gently read book in Very Good condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; Square 4to.
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery., Knokke-Zoute., 1992
Librería: Roe and Moore, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 4to. Three panel folding sheet Private View Invitation. Portrait and two colour plates. Creased.
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (American Art, Abstract Art, Exhibition Catalogs) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery, 1993
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Minor wear to wrapper edges, otherwise very good. [ Oversize. Contact for overseas shipping quote.].
Publicado por Gallery Guy Pieters, Knokke, 1989
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Publicado por Gallery Guy Pieters, Knokke, 1989
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Publicado por Gallery Guy Pieters, Knokke, 1989
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery, 2010
Librería: Roe and Moore, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to. 175 pp, colour plates. Bound in black cloth hardcovers.
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery, 2014
Librería: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Text mostly in French with English captions adjacent to photos. Hardcover issued without dust-jacket. Clean and solid. Ships from a smoke-free home.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery, Belgium, 2003
ISBN 10: 2914267010 ISBN 13: 9782914267014
Librería: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, Australia
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 28,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light general wear to jacket. No tears. Internally clean. Binding tight. Inscribed by Rotraut to former owners on ffep. 58pp Size: 290mm x 295mm. Inscribed By Artist. Book.
Publicado por Gallery Guy Pieters, 2003
Librería: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. US orders ship with signature confirmation .Text in French. Oversize hardcover in blue boards. No publication information . A bit of sunning on cover but essentially in fine condition . Oversize book extra shipping charges will apply for international and priority orders as this will not fit into a flat rate envelope.
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery, 2003
Librería: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardback. Condición: Excellent condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good dust jacket. Color Illustrations Ilustrador. Language: French Book is as described - all defects and marks are noted.A very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery, Knokke-Heist, Belgium, 2004
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 41,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Octavo, Approx 48 pages, illustrated in colour. English text. There is a small label on the front cover, else looks almost as new.
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery, 2010
Librería: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 28,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. . in slipcase, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery, 1992
Librería: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Paperback; Softcover in dust jacket. Written in french, no translation. White paper covers show light edge wear. Slight fore edge soil. Corners lightly bent. Great color photos. Color photo illustrated dust jacket shows some edge wear and rubbing, rear of jacket soiled. Always carefuly wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase.; Color Photos; FOLIO; unpaginated pages.
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery, Knokke-Heist, 2002
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New.
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery, Knokke-Heist, 2002
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New.
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery, Knokke-Zoute, Belgium, 1998
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: As New. Two volumes, contained in a custom slipcase with color images. These two books were published at the same time, apparently to accompany an exhibition devoted to the two different projects (ongoing at the time of this exhibit) that Christo was engaged in. Each exhibition is curated by Josy Kraft, and each catalogue contains detailed timelines, copious illustrations, and great details of how these projects have gotten as far as they have. Together in a board slipcase. Another seller claims this was issued in conjunction with the exhibition "Christo & Jeanne-Claude: Early Works, 1958-1969 and Works inProgress" at the Palazzo Bricherasio, Turin, Italy, October 1998 - January1999. Commentary by Jeanne-Claude and Henery;.
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery
Librería: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Oversized SOFT COVER catalog, 12"x15" Text in French. Near fine in dust wrapper with soil to white rear panel.
Publicado por Knokke-Zoute: Guy Pieters Gallery (n.d.)
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps/Paperback: Near Fine except binding shows signs of weakening; minor signs of use, light wear at extremities and one tiny coffee-colored stain on front free endpaper. DUE TO SIZE/WEIGHT, PRIORITY & INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING MAY BE HIGHER THAN ABEBOOKS' QUOTE; IT WILL REFLECT ACTUAL COSTS.
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery en Sint Martens Latem, De Lathemse Galerij, Knokke, 1999
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-4 carré, relié sous jaquette éditeur, 162p. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Publicado por Knokke-Zoute, gallery Guy Pieters, 1990, 1990
Librería: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, pagina's niet genummerd, 18 werken van de kunstenaar, 25 x 25.5 cm, NL. *Goede staat. Jan Saverys, recente werken 22/4 - 21/5/1990 0 g.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Guy Pieters Gallery, Belgique, 1991
Librería: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, Francia
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Joyce MANSOUR REINHOUD - ENCRAGES OEUVRES RECENTES 1990-1991 Ouvrage publié à l'occasion de l'exposition de Courtrai à Classic III 1991, Belgique, Edition Guy Pieters Gallery Format : In-4 (38 x 30 cm), broché sous jaquette, non paginé (56 pages) Abondamment illustré Etat :jaquette écorché, coins inférieurs des premières pages légèrement élimés, ouvrage solide poids : 800g.