Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. Glossy paper covered boards; spine is sun faded/discolored; mild edge wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket; interior clean and unmarked; 117 pages.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 116 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1983; inscribed by author on front fly; glossy paper covered boards; no dust jacket; tight binding; interior clean and unmarked; 8vo 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; 311 pages. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Franklin Book Co, Franklin, PA, 1978
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Howard Rogers Ilustrador. First Edition. In full brown leather with gilt titling and decoration, a.e.g. 8vo 499pp. (few light white speckles to upper board). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Publicado por FRANKLIN BOOK CO
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 300th edition. Bookplate inside. Hinges cracked. (personal narratives).
EUR 28,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por Franklin Book Co. 1896 & 1898, Philadelphia, 1896
Librería: Haaswurth Books, Binghamton, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Gray cloth decorated in gilt, blue, red, & silver, binding secure but with some fraying at the board edges, stain near the long edge of the front cover, 9 x 6 1/2 inches. Frontispiece & scores of other b/w plates & illustrations. 602 clean pp. The copyright is held by D. W. Caskey, Jr., and he may be the author or compiler of the book. De Quesada is credited as the author of the Cuba's Heroic Struggle for Liberty portion of the book. Descriptions of the causes, battles, and the victorious outcome of the Spanish-American War from the point of view of the United States. The book ends with the Peace Treaty.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, breaks, writing, highlighting or underlining. Clean, sharp serviceable copy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Franklin Book Co, Pennsylvania, USA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0080275737 ISBN 13: 9780080275734
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 23,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback 1991. Spine has wear at the top end. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 38.3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Franklin Book Co, 1975
ISBN 10: 087819018X ISBN 13: 9780878190188
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 2ND EDITION HARDBACK BOOK IN VERY GOOD TO NEAR FINE CONDITION,HAS SMALL CARD FROM COMPANY LIBRARY ON FIRST BLANK PAGE,OTHERWISE NEAR FINE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Franklin Book Co, Oxford, 1980
ISBN 10: 008025196X ISBN 13: 9780080251967
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. tiny prev owner sig on F.E.P.
Publicado por The Franklin Book Co., New York & London, 1914
Librería: Leaf and Stone Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 335 pp. Gift inscription on the front free endpaper by the author. Red cloth covers with pastedown of a lovely young woman is a bit aged, pastedown rubbed, spine tips rubbed and fraying. Interior front hinge starting, bit shaken, but otherwise clean and nice. An old-fashioned coming of age and romantic tale. "Rex gazed fondly at Emily.With her round arms bared at the elbow, her head, with its aureole of burnished locks, bent to her task, her downcast brown eyes, and her red lips, pursed with seriousness, she presented such a sweet, house-wifely and altogether charming picture, that he was lost in adoration. "How many lumps?" asked she."; 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall; 335 pages; Signed by Author.
Publicado por The Franklin Book Co, New York, 1915
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 375p. + backlist, soiling to pages, shelfwear else good first edition in gray-green cloth boards and color plate on cover. The author was fairly prolific at the turn of the century turning out romance novels and thrillers. Two of his novels were filmed, "The Road to London" and "The Oval Diamond" (included here). Only three physical copies located in OCLC as of 6/2021.
Publicado por FRANKLIN BOOK CO, PHILADELPHIA, 1900
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK BLACK. Condición: POOR. 300TH. gilt lettering on front cover and decorated gilt spine (faded), spine cracked, hinges broke, pages browning, previous owner's rubber stamp to front end page, page 639-40 detached from book but present, illustrated in black/white, boards & spine badly frayed at corners and around edges, DATE PUBLISHED: 1900 EDITION: 300TH 640.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 87,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 100,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 91,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 100,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 1.73.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 93,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 118,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some wear and internal barcode may have been clipped, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.