Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, 1978
ISBN 10: 0912449004 ISBN 13: 9780912449005
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. very minor corner bump.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 091244942X ISBN 13: 9780912449425
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in glossy VG+ condition (slight cover creases). 198 unmarked pages. [12oz]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 091244908X ISBN 13: 9780912449081
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, 1986
ISBN 10: 0912449225 ISBN 13: 9780912449227
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, Point Reyes Station, 1984
ISBN 10: 0912449101 ISBN 13: 9780912449104
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSewn Wraps. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition. Limited to 1000 copies. Green covers with black lettering and mountain scene, blue endpapers, hand sewn wrappers, 24 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications [1986], Point Reyes Station, CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0912449209 ISBN 13: 9780912449203
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. VG in wraps 8vo 52pp Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, Point Reyes Station, California, 1992
ISBN 10: 0912449187 ISBN 13: 9780912449180
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoChapbook. Condición: New. No Jacket. This is a small press poetry book, and, while new, may have arrived at the store in the author's backpack, or have waited some time on the shelf for your purchase. It may have some sunning or light bumping. New Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, Point Reyes Station, CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0912449225 ISBN 13: 9780912449227
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Fine in wraps 8vo 39pp Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, Point Reyes Station, CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0912449225 ISBN 13: 9780912449227
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Fine in wraps 8vo 39pp Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, Cedarville, CA, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0912449233 ISBN 13: 9780912449234
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 0912449462 ISBN 13: 9780912449463
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications [1985], Point Reyes Station, 1985
ISBN 10: 0912449179 ISBN 13: 9780912449173
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Paperback Edition. Fine in wraps 8vo 84pp One of 500 copies. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications [1985], Point Reyes Station, 1985
ISBN 10: 0912449179 ISBN 13: 9780912449173
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Paperback Edition. Fine in wraps 8vo 84pp One of 500 copies. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, Point Reyes Station, California, 1992
ISBN 10: 0912449217 ISBN 13: 9780912449210
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. No Jacket. New Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications March 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0912449063 ISBN 13: 9780912449067
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Several pages wavy/damp-stained.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, 1995
ISBN 10: 0912449527 ISBN 13: 9780912449524
Librería: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. No Jacket. First Edition. Cedarville. 1995. Floating Island Publications. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Wrappers With A crease On The Cover. 0912449527. 1 of 1000 Copies. 128 pages. paperback. Cover: Michael Sykes`. keywords: American Literature Poetry Women Literature Gutenberg. DESCRIPTION - Rosalie Moore first ventured into poetry as a teenager, with a poem protesting--in the grand high flown, 'poetic' manner-- the building of the Golden Gate Bridge. The poem was published in the Oakland Tribune. Since that time she has become a widely published poet. inventory #32965 Very Good in Wrappers With A crease On The Cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, Cedarville, California, 1995
ISBN 10: 0912449519 ISBN 13: 9780912449517
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. No Jacket. New Book.
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, Point Reyes Station, CA, 1982
Librería: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 75 pp. Illus. with B&W plates. Introduction by John Nichols. Text clean, no tears.
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, 1978
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A very good copy in wraps. 8vo 27pp One of 400 copies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications January 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 091244942X ISBN 13: 9780912449425
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback 1st. Minor thumbing, else tight and clean. Inscribed on half-title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, Point Reyes Station, CA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0912449470 ISBN 13: 9780912449470
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Title Sheet of GlassAuthor Stefanie Marlis Format/Binding SoftcoverBook Condition Used - Near FineEdition First EditionBinding PaperbackISBN 10 0912449470ISBN 13 9780912449470Publisher Floating Island PublicationsPlace Of Publication Point Reyes Station, CA Date Published 1994Point Reyes Station, CA: Floating Island Publications. Near Fine. 1994. First Edition. Softcover. 0912449470 Poetry collection, Limited to 1000 copies. String-tied pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 7.25"], 33+ pages. Near Fine copy with a few spots to covers. See photos bx294E.
Publicado por Floating Island Publications [1978], Point Reyes Station, CA, 1978
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. VG in wraps 8vo 27pp One of 400 copies. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Floating Island Publications [1978], Point Reyes Station, CA, 1978
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. VG in wraps 8vo 27pp One of 400 copies. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, Point Reyes Station, Calif, 1985
ISBN 10: 0912449098 ISBN 13: 9780912449098
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Medium Octavo in black illus self-wrappers; 133 p.: ill.; 23 cm. Includes 6 songs (melodies with chord symbol. Inscribed and signed by Lesser on half-title. // Bay area, San Francisco, Northern California. Near Fine in Wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, Point Reyes Station, CA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0912449071 ISBN 13: 9780912449074
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 53p., 9x5.5 inches, old price penciled on front blank, else very good first edition limited to 800 copies, slim trade paperback in decorated wraps. Chinese American poet.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, 1984
ISBN 10: 0912449128 ISBN 13: 9780912449128
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Floating Island, 1984. 25, [7] pages: illustrations, portraits. Illustrated by Alfred Van Loen. Slender softcover poetry pamphlet, illustrated. Condition: Fine. No writing or marks to book. Paperbound in yellow; printed in black; maroon flyleaves; hand sewn. One thousand copies were issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, 1994
ISBN 10: 0912449497 ISBN 13: 9780912449494
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoInscribed and Signed by the author. First Printing. Near Fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, Point Reyes, 1994
ISBN 10: 0912449497 ISBN 13: 9780912449494
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Fine signed and inscribed first edition. Signed by Schevill on the title page and inscribed on the half-title page dated Janurary 24, 1995. Fine paperback first editon of 1000 copies. 49 pages, unmarked. ; S Poe BPL; 8.30 X 5.30 X 0.40 inches; 49 pages; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, 1981
ISBN 10: 0912449047 ISBN 13: 9780912449043
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Floating Island Publicatons (Point Reyes Station) , c 1981, edition of 500 copies, sewn wraps. Near Fine. Unpaginated, unmarked. LITERATURE [file poe. ]; G2838 H Poe.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floating Island Publications, 1982
ISBN 10: 0912449063 ISBN 13: 9780912449067
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Floating Island, c1982, paperback, edition of 800, Near Fine (faint sticker shadow over price on rear cover) , 59 pages, unmarked. POETRY; F1181 S Poe.