Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fine, Alan R.; Fine, Jenny Ilustrador. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fine, Alan R.; Fine, Jenny Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fine Arts Enterprises, LTD., New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0848705084 ISBN 13: 9780848705084
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Edition Not Stated. Oblong. Small stain on ffep. Dust jacket with tape repairs to spine, several small tears and chip missing from top spine. Expedited or International shipping may cost more, large, heavy book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Association of Decorative and Fine Art Societies/NADFAS Enterprises, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 0954019113 ISBN 13: 9780954019112
Librería: George Longden, Macclesfield, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. A bright, attractive copy. Spine not creased. 280 x 220 mm. 176 pp. Colour and b&w illustrations. A social history of forty years of The National Association of Decorative and Fine Art Societies, including engaging tales from the pioneering days of Heritage Volunteers, Church Recorders, Young Arts and NADFAS Tours. Book.
Publicado por DeRu's Fine Art Books / Jones and McCall Enterprises, Bellflower, Calif, 1981
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Brown leather-like boards, gilt letters on spine & front cover, with color illus. laid on front cover; 212 pp., BW & color illus. Serves as an alphabetical directory of artists working in California during this timeframe. The first half of the book is the alpha listing; the second half consists of sample BW and color illus. from some of the artists. A handy reference. VG- (Some edge wear, few marks from previous gallery owner; laid-on illus. on cover has slight edge wear; interior clean; page edges have a slight ridge near top of book block.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fine Arts Enterprises, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0848705084 ISBN 13: 9780848705084
Librería: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 53,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. With numerous coloured plates, oblong folio, very good copy in dustjacket, pp. 191, please inquire for postage outside U.K.
Publicado por Fine Arts Enterprises for Oxmoor House, New York, 1980
Librería: Robin Bledsoe, Bookseller (ABAA), Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fair. Reeves, Richard Stone Ilustrador. First edition. 192p, over 60 large color pls. and other color ills. by Reeves. Jacket is torn, mended. All the greats of the 1970s are here--Forego, Kelso, Secretariat, Affirmed, Ruffian, and so many more, including European runners. Fifty years later, this decade still stands out for its remarkable horses. A good read, with great paintings. Very large and heavy; shipping/handling will be extra. Please keep this in mind when ordering. Good (thin dampstain to bottom of first few pages, first few pages creased).
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Fine, Alan R.; Fine, Jenny Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fine Arts Enterprises, USA, 1985
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 141,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. This beautiful leather bound and gold embossed book is a limited printing. It is signed by both authors and numbered 1382 of 2000. The book is clean, tight and has square corners. It is in fine condition. There are two small dents in the front leather cover of 1/4 and 1/2 inch in size. Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS . Above shelf 331. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fine Arts Enterprises, New York, 1985
Librería: Books & Bidders, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 262,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather. Condición: Fine. Richard Stone Reeves (1919-2005) Ilustrador. Limited First Edition. Full brown leather (hard cover), raised bands, beveled boards, gilt title and gilt raised horse medallion housed in publisher's cream blind-stamped and gilt title slipcase, silk endpapers and three pagemarkers, a.e.g., (15.5" x 12.5"). Unpaginated; Illustrated by a collection of 81 color reproductions of paintings by Richard Stone Reeves, depicting some of the most successful race-horses of the era. Foreword by Sir Noel Murless. Limited Edition of 2000 copies, handbound by the Nickelstone Book Bindary. SIGNED by Robinson and Reeves on the limitation page and Sir Murless at the end of his forward. Medallion on front board rubbed at the high spot, else a fine copy, clean, tight and bright. Slipcase showing just light soiling. Size: Oblong Folio. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fine Arts Enterprises, Ltd, 1985
Librería: The Cary Collection, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 533,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. REEVES, Richard Stone & ROBINSON, Patrick Signed by Reeves and Robinson on the limitation page Foreword by Sir Noel Murless. Fine Arts Enterprises, Ltd 1985 w/ publisher's cloth slipcase w/ moire silk endpapers Limited edition of two thousand copies Book number 1061 12 1/2" x 15 3/4" Illustrated by a collection of 81 color reproductions of paintings by Richard Stone Reeves, depicting some of the most successful race-horses of the era.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fine Arts Enterprises, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0848705084 ISBN 13: 9780848705084
Librería: Books & Bidders, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 796,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather. Condición: Fine. Richard Stone Reeves (1919-2005) Ilustrador. Limited First Edition. Deluxe Limited First Edition. Full leather (hard cover), gilt title, decoration, a.e.g., housed in publisher's linen, red felt lined clam-shell box. (15.5 x 12.25 inches). 189 pages; color illustrations by the noted artist. One of only 350 deluxe copies, SIGNED by Robinson and INSCRIBED by Reeves on the limitation page. Book designed by Philip Gruskin and handbound by A. Horowitz & Sons, Bookbinder. Arguably the finest horse racing book by the team of Robinson and Reeves. An "as new" copy in the protective box showing just light wear Size: Oblong Folio. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Fine Arts Enterprises, Ltd.: NY, NY, 1980
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoColor illustr, oblong 12.25 x 15.5, leather backed cloth, 191 pp, minor wear and soil else aq very nice copy in an edge-worn and edge-torn dw w/front flap creased. With additional material announcing Gallery showing of RS Reeves illustr, and announcing book.
Publicado por Fine Arts Enterprises, Ltd, 1985
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 137,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. signed and limited edition, number 611of 2000- signed by the author and the artist very good condition in a slipcase with a bit of soiling - no dust jacket.
Publicado por Fine Arts Enterprises, New York, 1985
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 262,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. New York: Fine Arts Enterprises, 1985. First edition, signed limited edition, one of 2,000 numbered copies handbound by the Nickelstone Book Bindery, this copy no. 980. Hardcover. Full brown leather binding with raised bands, beveled boards, gilt spine lettering, and a gilt raised horse medallion on the front board; all edges gilt, silk endpapers, and three ribbon page markers. Housed in the publisher s cream blind-stamped and gilt-titled slipcase. Fine in a fine slipcase. A tight, clean copy. Oblong folio, approximately 15.5 x 12.5 inches. A large format presentation volume celebrating elite thoroughbred racing at the highest level, centered on the inaugural ten-million-dollar race era. The book reproduces 81 full-color paintings by Richard Stone Reeves, widely regarded as the preeminent equine sporting artist of the twentieth century, depicting leading racehorses, owners, and moments from the period. The text, by Patrick Robinson, provides historical and narrative context for the paintings, with a foreword by legendary trainer Sir Noel Murless. Signed on the limitation page by Richard Stone Reeves and Patrick Robinson, and additionally signed by Sir Noel Murless at the conclusion of his foreword. Produced expressly as a deluxe collector s edition and never issued as a trade book. Richard Stone Reeves (1919 2005) was the foremost American equine painter of his generation, known for his authoritative depictions of Thoroughbred champions. Patrick Robinson is a British novelist and journalist with multiple works of narrative nonfiction. This volume stands among Reeves s most ambitious and lavishly produced books. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Fine Arts Enterprises, New York, 1985
Librería: This Old Book, Inc, Grayslake, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 266,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Limited edition, #1262/2000. Signed by authors. Slipcase has very light edge wear. Illustrated with over 80 color plates throughout by Richard Stone Reeves. All proceeds go the the friends of the WNPL. #O.
Publicado por Fine Arts Enterprises, LTD, New York City
ISBN 10: 911066971X ISBN 13: 9789110669710
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 311,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. LIMITED EDITION. (1980). Oblong 4to. LIMITED SIGNED EDITION, one of 350 copies. SIGNED by Robinson. Full leather. A.e.g. Foxing to clamshell. NF in VG clamshell box. Author.
Publicado por Fine Arts Enterprises, Ltd, 1985
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 338,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: Very Good. ***Please Read*** Limited edition (686/2000) Signed Copy by Author and Illustrator - Canvas DJ has a dark spot on it - Leather book looks Brand new - Large/Heavy - My shelf location - c-1-a*.
Publicado por Fine Arts Enterprises, Ltd
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 161,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. SIGNED! S.l.: Fine Arts Enterprises, Ltd, 1985. 1st edition. Oblong Folio. Unpaginated. Illus. Limited edition, #1255/2000. Signed by authors on limitation page. Fair book. Slipcase missing, else Very Good book. (race horses, horse racing, horses in art) Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Publicado por Fine Arts Enterprises, Ltd, 1985
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 355,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. Author and illustrator signed numbered limited edition (1102/2000) large format leatherbound in slipcase. Book is clean tight and bright cream colored slipcase shows light soil. oversized and overweight. ferg Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Publicado por Fine Arts Enterprises Ltd, New York City, 1980
Librería: The Book Lady Bookstore, Savannah, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 756,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull-Leather. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Housed in large cloth clam shell box with leather/gilt title label on front of box. Red felt inside box, book is oblong quarto fully leather bound volume with gilt horse illustration on front board and gilt titles along spine. Marbled end papers, followed by limitation page Inscribed and dated by Reeves and signed by Patrick Robinson, numbered 162 of 350 edition. Inscribed by Author(s).