Feldheim usa (33 resultados)
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Targum/Feldheim, Southfield, Michigan, U.S.A. 2003
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaWarren Hahn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A real nice unmarked 416 page first edition hardcover. Has just a touch of wear. Personal accounts and perspectives on the courage, faith and pivotal issues related to the last three tumultuous years in Israel, (from date 2003) featuring all your favorite… Ais writers. Size: 9 1/4 h x 6w. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,69
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in very good minus condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Targum Press/Feldheim Publishing, Southfield, Michigan, U.S.A. 1991
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The book is near fine with slight edge wear and previous owner's gift inscription on the ffep in a near fine dust jacket with slight creasing along edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the act…ual item.
Editorial: New York, NY, U.S.A., 1966, Philipp Feldheim 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jean Blicksilver, Bookseller, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJean Blicksilver, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. VOLUME 2; Very Good Hardcover; navy cloth with bright, distinct gilt lettering on front cover and spine including some Hebrew; bright, distinct gilt Torah illustration on front cover; in Good Dust Jacket with some wear, a small chip on rear panel, price intact on… front flap; adapted by David M. Hausdorff; edited by Rabbi Shubert Spero and Rabbi Charles Wengrow; text in English, includes some Hebrew; 228 pages including notes and biographical vignettes; small fingerprint size stain on page 149; a small stain on lower edge of text block, very slightly affecting some lower page margin edges; VOLUME 2.

- Tapa dura
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de Americamichael diesman
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,65
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Not Indicated. First edition. Some B/W Photos (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Targum Press/Feldheim Publishing, Southfield, Michigan, U.S.A. 2001
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pictorial Board. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket, As Issued. First Edition, First Printing. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,87
Envío por EUR 17,19Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 398 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,69
Envío por EUR 9,50Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair to Good. First Edition. HArdcover 1st edition - Some shelf and edgewear,a minor spine lean & a gift note on the first page, otherwise a good clean solid copy. Dust jacket is rubbed & has some light stains, but otherwise still a fair copy. Illlustrated (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Moonstruck Books, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoonstruck Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 34,26
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. The jacket is shelf rubbed.Stamp.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Edition. The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous ownership inscription.Minor markings.Well bound.Good copy.Revised edition.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de Americamichael diesman
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,55
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. Gift inscribed by author on free end page. 2nd edition. Adopting a Chinese baby leads an American professor and his wife to the discovery of their own Jewish heritage. An absorbing, true story to read and re-read. . Inscribed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de Americamichael diesman
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,55
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First American Edition. Book fine ( some discoloration on one page where leather bookmark was left in ), otherwise in like new condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Philipp Feldheim Incorporated, Nanuet, NY, U.S.A. 1995
Serie: Jewish Studies, Libro 12 de 9. Libro 12 de 9 - Jewish Studies
- Tapa dura
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,81
Envío por EUR 21,60Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The dust jacket has light wear. The top edge has minor foxing. 223 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is shelf rubbed and marked.Gift inscription.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,47
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are rubbed and marked.Rubber stamp.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Targum Press / Feldheim Publishers, Nanuet, New York, U.S.A. 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMeir Turner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 254 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItaliaBiblioteca di Babele
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,00
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: BUONO USATO. III. INGLESE Libro usato ma in buone condizioni. Potrebbe presentare piccolissimi danni alle copertine e lievi piegature da lettura al dorso e/o piegature minime agli angoli, normali segni del tempo. La rilegatura potrebbe essere minimamente allentata ma integra e senza fogli sciolti e/o mancanze. Le pagi…ne e/o i tagli potrebbero essere lievemente ingialliti con minima fioritura. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Numero pagine 104.

- Tapa dura
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de Americamichael diesman
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,45
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Explores conflicts between psychology/psychotherapy and Jewish law, for the benefit of the Orthodox patient.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Secret Bookshop, Johannesburg, GAUTE, Sur AfricaSecret Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 5,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Grey boards with gilt text. Inscription on ffep. First edition, bright dustjacket.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Small edge tears on jacket and marked.Previous ownership stamp.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,59
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is rubbed and marked.Gift inscription.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editorial: Nanuet, New York, U.S.A.: Feldheim Pub 1992
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOcean Tango Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,55
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition very good condition paperback clean pages gently read.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Moonstruck Books, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoonstruck Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 64,52
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Jacket shows minute edgewear at top of spine, almost imperceptible. Essays on Torah and modern life by 18 different authors who belong in different disciplines- they include physicists, mathematicians, philosophers, and rabbinic scholars.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 48,94
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. 2nd Edition. revised and expanded edition. the jacket is a touch shelf rubbed. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. a fine copy. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,39
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous ownership inscription.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.