Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peabody Essex Museum in association with Yale University Press, New Haven, 1985
ISBN 10: 0875772218 ISBN 13: 9780875772219
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peabody Essex Museum in association with Yale University Press, New Haven, 1985
ISBN 10: 0875772218 ISBN 13: 9780875772219
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Edition Stated. very light edgewear; Advanced Reading Cop.
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Edition Stated. clean and tight, appears unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bardfield Press, Essex UK, 2004
ISBN 10: 1842363816 ISBN 13: 9781842363812
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. First Printing. Binding slightly skewed.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 510 pages.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abiogenesis Press, Essex, UK, 2000
ISBN 10: 0946790043 ISBN 13: 9780946790043
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: F. 2nd Printing. Stated second printing. 6 1/2" x 10" trade paperback bound in pictorial covers. Fine condition. Collects "Strangehaven" Issues 1-6. Introduction by Dave Sim.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anton Press, Harwich, Essex, 1983
ISBN 10: 0946380007 ISBN 13: 9780946380008
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. 180 pages. Some wear and yellowing around the cover edges. Previous prices written in pencil have been erased on the dedication page, but can still slightly see the markings. ; 6 x 8 1/2 ''.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Essex River Press 6/16/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0999295926 ISBN 13: 9780999295922
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Downriver - A Memoir of Choate Island. Book.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clifton Press, Southend Essex, 1978
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 218pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anton Press, Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom, 1983
ISBN 10: 0946380007 ISBN 13: 9780946380008
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. First Edition. v,180 pp. As issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slightest handling, slightest age-yellowing of the pages). 209 pages, followed by appendices. [15oz]. Book.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gower Press, Epping, Essex, 1972
ISBN 10: 0716101203 ISBN 13: 9780716101208
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. 8vo. Company stamp on fpd and ffep. Slight browning on ffep and rfep. browning spotting on inside of D/W and general shef rub. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brockhampton Press, Essex, England, 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 1860199356 ISBN 13: 9781860199356
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Large quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine red pictorial dj. Clean, unmarked. Map endpapers showing great lakes west to California. 288 pp. including index. Information about the people, places, and events of America's Old West is enlightened with hundreds of vintage photographs and portraits. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Half Moon Press, Essex, NY, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692279725 ISBN 13: 9780692279724
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Inscribed by the author on the half-title page.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Essex River Press 5/13/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0999295918 ISBN 13: 9780999295915
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. DOWNRIVER - A Memoir of Choate Island. Book.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback Edition. A nice copy overall with only light normal age wear, including spine creasing. A couple of pages have minimal ink notes in margins. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Woburn Press, Ilford, Essex, United Kingdom, 1973
ISBN 10: 0713000783 ISBN 13: 9780713000788
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martins Press, Essex, 2020
ISBN 10: 1624149227 ISBN 13: 9781624149221
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Diao, Sophie Ilustrador. Hardcover. Travel with the wind as it whistles, flies, and whips its way around the globe, from musk ox in the Arctic tundra, to chimpanzees in central Africa, to olinguitos in South America.I whoosh over tundra, yodel over Everest, skim westward on whitecaps. I am the wind!Journey with the wind as it travels around the world, encountering different landscapes and interacting with a variety of animals.With lyrical text and atmospheric illustrations, this debut picture book showcases the global importance of the wind to various creatures and environments. Travel with the wind as it whistles, flies, and whips its way around the globe, from musk ox in the Arctic tundra, to chimpanzees in central Africa, to olinguitos in South America. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martins Press, Essex, 2020
ISBN 10: 1624149405 ISBN 13: 9781624149405
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Haley, MacKenzie Ilustrador. Hardcover. We are ninjas and ninjas are brave Willa and her best friends love ninjas. They have matching ninja backpacks and ninja t-shirts, and at school they even form a ninja club. But Willa has a secret: she's a werewolf Worried that no one will understand, she hides the truth from her friends. Until Val has a sleepover for her birthday.and it's on the night of the full moon. Willa is overcome with nerves. When an accident reveals that her friends were hiding secrets too, she realizes maybe it's not so important to be a normal ninja. After all, a para normal ninja can do so many cool things Join three remarkable friends as they discover that ALL of us are weird in our own special ways. Lovable and lively illustrations accompany this charming story that explores facing your fears and fitting in, encouraging readers to celebrate their true selves. In this sweetly spooky tale, a ninja-loving werewolf attends her first sleepover on the night of a full moon. Will her friends accept her, fur and all? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Press of the Essex County Mercur, 1879
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.