Elsevier scientific pub co (119 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (119)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub Co 1980

    0444419063 / 9780444419064

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co 1975

    0444413510 / 9780444413512

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,82

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co 1975

    0444413510 / 9780444413512

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,38

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub Co 1976

    0444413529 / 9780444413529

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, Estados Unidos de AmericaBest Books And Antiques

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,71

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 658 pp. Minimal wear; water mark on cover; very minor highlighting; name of previous owner plate inside. A very good reference/reading copy! Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co 1976

    0444413529 / 9780444413529

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, Estados Unidos de AmericaMiki Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,03

    Envío por EUR 6,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co 1973

    0444410236 / 9780444410238

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,55

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub Co, Amsterdam 1975

    0444410252 / 9780444410252

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, Estados Unidos de AmericaSessions Book Sales

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,36

    Envío por EUR 3,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ex-Library.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sole distributors for U.S.A. and Canada, Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co 1983

    0444867775 / 9780444867773

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, Estados Unidos de AmericaJennifer Duncan

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1983, North-Holland, Elsevier, HB (no dj, cream illustrated boards)) 867pp. Proceedings of the Third International Conference on Entity-Relationship Approach, Anaheim, CA. VG (covers and their titles bright, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co 1982

    0444803467 / 9780444803467

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, Estados Unidos de AmericaP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good hardcover; Volume 19B Part II; a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Li

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co 1976

    0444413294 / 9780444413291

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVagabond Books, A.B.A.A.

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co (edition ) 1976

    0444413278 / 9780444413277

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co 1976

    0444414681 / 9780444414687

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub Co, Amsterdam 1979

    0444418318 / 9780444418319

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,63

    Envío por EUR 14,46 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. usual stickers and stamps on the bottom of the spine, inside of the covers, FEP and publisher's page. bottom of the cover is worn and slightly torn. pages are clean, bright and tight.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co., Amsterdam, Netherlands 1979

    0444413383 / 9780444413383

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Russ States, Oil City, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 4,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1979), 485pp, illus., blue cloth, slight shelfwear to cover, owner's name to fep & top pg edges, no dj, contents clean.

  • Editorial: Amsterdam ; New York : Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co., 1975. 1975

    0444410252 / 9780444410252

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0444410252. Hardback. No Dust jacket. Tight sound reading copy only due to Small owners name stamped in black ink on edges and interior of book multiple times, notations and some underlining to text, slight bowing to front cover. No statement of later printing on cop

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co 1975

    0444413464 / 9780444413468

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 28,41

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 550 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub Co, Amsterdam 1973

    0444410430 / 9780444410436

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino UnidoCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 19,66 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. First Edition. original cloth hardcover, 213 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, otherwise very good clean and complete. shelf 100.

  • Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co 1973

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,85

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Cover and edges show heavy shelf wear. Pages are clean and intact. Has some minor dirtiness on the outside. There is some slight dirtiness on the textblock/fore edge from handling.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub Co 1980

    0444419063 / 9780444419064

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,09

    Envío por EUR 12,31 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co, Amsterdam 1983

    0444421017 / 9780444421012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, AustraliaLost and Found Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 27,67

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hard cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 25 cm. Bibliography: p. [vii]-[ix] IX, 328 pages VG. Light shelf wear to covers, bookseller label inside front cover, overall very good condition. No dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co. ; Polish Scientific Publishers ; Elsevier, Amsterdam ; New York : Warszawa : New York 1981

    0444997415 / 9780444997418

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, AustraliaLost and Found Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,30

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hard cover with dustjacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ill. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographies. Materials science monographs ; 8. IX, 349 pages VG/VG. Light shelf and edge wear to dust jacket with fading around spine, bookseller's label on inside front cover, overall very good condition.

  • Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, Estados Unidos de Americamountain

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 21,00

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. exlibrary hardcover book no dust jacket, usual library marks, has some light reader wear; book edges are stained; There are a couple of small stains to the cover of this book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub Co 1983

    0444420436 / 9780444420435

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, Estados Unidos de AmericaDefunct Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,69

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Cloth boards have edge wear, minor scratches, minor scuffs, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub Co, Amsterdam 1974

    0444411984 / 9780444411983

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,57

    Envío por EUR 14,46 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. usual stickers and stamps on the bottom of the spine, inside of the covers, FEP and publishers page. pages are clean, bright and tight. Ex-Library.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co 1974

    0444410767 / 9780444410764

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLooking for Books?

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,74

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Corners and ends of spine are bumped and shelf worn. Dust jacket has wear especially on top of spine and tear at top of back near spine. A bit musty, has been in storage a long time. ; Developments In Geotectonics; Vol

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co 1975

    0444990038 / 9780444990037

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co., Amsterdam 1973

    0444410279 / 9780444410276

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, AlemaniaGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,99

    Envío por EUR 30,50 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Gut. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag XIII, 216 S. ; 23 cm. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut, eher ungelesen (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat min. bis geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Schutzumschlag (hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück P

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub Co 1980

    0444418393 / 9780444418395

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookResQ.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 40,53

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Scientific Pub Co, Amsterdam 1973

    0444411615 / 9780444411617

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, Estados Unidos de AmericaPride and Prejudice-Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 42,89

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Original cloth. Not an ex-library book but a university stamp on each of the three edges. From the library of chemical engineering professor Michael M. Abbott with his signature in ink, Very Good Plus. No Dust Jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NewYork, Elsevier Scientific Pub. Co 1973

    044440970X / 9780444409706

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,01

    Envío por EUR 40,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 247 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w05390 044440970X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.