Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elizabeth Rose Press (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 0578670984 ISBN 13: 9780578670980
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elizabeth Press, New York, NY, 1972
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Pages are clean an unmarked. Inscribed to former owner on front free end paper. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elizabeth Street Press, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0910323011 ISBN 13: 9780910323017
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The Norma Farber First Book Award 1984. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Elizabeth Press, New Rochelle, NY, 1969
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Limited Edition of 500 copies. Light staining to spine of handmade paper wrappers.
Librería: Hypathia Books Online, Von Ormy, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Kiper, Becky Ilustrador. Paperback Book - Like New and In Excellent Condition. Fiction, Novel, Short Stories, Classics, Popular Fiction.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Elizabeth Press, New Rochelle, NY, 1964
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. foxing to end paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elizabeth Street Press, New York, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0910323011 ISBN 13: 9780910323017
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: VG/No Dustjacket. Not Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. New York, NY: Elizabeth Street Press. VG/No Dustjacket. 1984. First Edition. Wraps. Signed copy. . 8vo., 57pp., Corners slightly bent, else, vg .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Elizabeth Press, 1969
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Some pages are dog-eared. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Elizabeth Press, New Rochelle, NY, 1974
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoChapbook. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A very good copy of the first edition. The text is unmarked, pristine, and the cover bright and fresh in appearance, with some surface abrasions to the spine and some incipient fraying along the upper edge of the front cover panel.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elizabeth Press; New Rochelle, NY, 1972
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover--paper over boards. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: slipcase. First Edition. Edition limited to 400 copies, designed by Martino Mardersteig, set in Bembo type on Magnani rag paper, printed in Verona Italy by Stamperia Valdonega. Octavo, 9 3/4" tall, 53 pages, yellow boards. A near fine hard cover with minimal shelf wear but two small foxing spots on the front cover; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a simple cardboard slipcase,
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elizabeth St Press, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0910323011 ISBN 13: 9780910323017
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Elizabeth Street Press 1984. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0910323011 . First edition of the author's first book. 1984 Norma Farber First Book Award winner. 57+ pages. Very good copy with light creasing near, to the spine. See photos clphE.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elizabeth Press, 1973
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. One of a softbound edition of 500 copies printed in Italy by Stamperia Valdonega. Accidental dogear to front flap, wraps show mild toning to spine and top edges, and light shelf soil to top edge of text block. Otherwise very clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elizabeth Press, New Rochelle, 1972
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. An edition limited to 400 copies. Red wraps with black lettering, french flaps, deckled edges. Long shallow crease along the lower corner and fore edge of the front wrap and pages up to the title page, top edges lightly rubbed and creased, small bump to the upper corner, a few faint scratches on the front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elizabeth Press, 1971
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Limited Edition. Limited Edition of 400 copies printed from Bembo type on Magnani paper by Stamperia Valdonega. Minor shelf wear to binding with sunning & small stain on spine. Text and images unmarked. Housed in a lightly worn & toned slipcase.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elizabeth River Press (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1952818001 ISBN 13: 9781952818004
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Kiper, Becky Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elizabeth Press, New York, 1972
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Reprint. [31] p. illus. (part col. ) 22 x 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Contains chiefly the text of the editorial by F. P. Church which appeared in the New York Sun, September 21, 1897 under title: Is there a Santa Claus? Very good in good dust jacket. Moderate shelfwear, a few small closed tears and edgewear to the jacket, No ownership marks 2nd printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elizabeth Press, New York, 1972
Librería: Basket Case Books, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Suzanne Hausman Ilustrador. 1972 Hardcover Interior clean; binding tight. Boards VG.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2004. paperback. Very good copy showing minor age and wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.