EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 144pp; detailed index. No name or writing. CLEAN!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul Elek Limited, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0236308882 ISBN 13: 9780236308880
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. London: Paul Elek Limited, 1975. 95 pages; color and b&w illustrations. "an extraordinarily practical understanding of the beginner's difficulties." "Commencing with some hints on the kind of equipment the beginner needs ." Clean throughout; tight binding. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 8vo. Language: ENG.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 240 pages, a very good plus hardback in a very good plus dust-jacket [023631114X]. Appears unused and NOT FROM A LIBRARY plus completely clean from any former owner markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul Elek LTD., London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0236176897 ISBN 13: 9780236176892
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Granada / Paul Elek, 1980
ISBN 10: 0236401734 ISBN 13: 9780236401734
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has minor toning. Good DJ with light edge wear and creasing.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. (1975), 196pp, illus., black cloth, bottom corners bumped, light shelfwear to cover, small piece of laminate missing from rear cover, slight edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elek Books, London, 1964
Librería: Acme Books, Alton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. illustrated by John Cooper Ilustrador. Slight edgewear to cover, lower corners bumped. Clean bright interior, no stamps or writing. Price clipped dust jacket shows light edgewear and is now in a protective mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elek, London, 1954
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Includes much material about WWI and WWII.
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Small quarto. Color and B&W plates. Condition: DJ sun-faded; else fine in near fine DJ. 193 pages.
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. London: Paul Elek, 1978. 1st edition, F/F. Book and dust jacket have very little wear. Black and white illustrations throughout. Includes source notes, chronology and index. Marvell flourished just before the advent of Shakespeare. He lived from 1621-1681. Nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elek Books, London, 1957
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of this true crime account of under world activities in France. There are several tiny chips to the edges of the dust jacket. In very good / very good condition. Language: eng 0.0.
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. (1979), 307pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, slight soiling & foxing to pg edges, small stain to margin of one page, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul Elek Limited. Bestseller Library., London., 1959
Librería: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. nn. 3s. 3d. 223pp. G+. Light-mod pencil marks in background on front cv. Spine panel light-mod worn. Top fore-crnrs light-mod bumped wi/small crease throughout. A few small inner leaf margin crnr creases. Tight. No owner marks.
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Hardcover with light, minor cover shelfwear; pages tight, clean, unmarked, though with light foxing. Light DJ wear with bit of foxing. Not a former library copy. ;
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 0236154982. ISBN/EAN: 9780236154982. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 22242.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. DJ shiny with light edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul Elek Ltd., London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0236401661 ISBN 13: 9780236401666
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elek Books, London Great Britain, 1971
ISBN 10: 0236154230 ISBN 13: 9780236154234
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. no jacket. 7 x 10 " 111 pages. ex university library. call # on spine inked out. stamped on inside front cover, page facing half title page, last page . pocket on second to last page.
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. 2nd print . NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacketwith yellow spine, light brown background has no chips or tears, price is clipped.
Publicado por Elek, London, 1953
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 4th Impression. Pages browned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul Elek Publishers, London, England
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A rare find! Clean and tight with some tanning on inside pages. DJ has wear to edges and corners. Two small closed tears. Shelf 1017 Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS .
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A volume from the Novelists and their World series.The author is (or was then) professor of English at Cambridge University.Clean grey boards, text clean, binding firm, no inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elek Books Limited, London, 1959
Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Maurice Wilson Ilustrador. 147pp. Edge wear to unclipped DJ, Book and text are clean with tight binding, no marks or tears. illustrated. Humor. 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Elek, 1966
Librería: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! British first edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Librería: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Includes 16 pages of black & white photos. Dust jacket has some rubbing to gloss finish, else like new.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xii, 195 pages, a Fine hardback in a near fine dust-jacket [0236400509]. NOT FROM A LIBRARY and indeed completely clean from any former owner markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elek, London, 1959
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Maurice Wilson Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 147pp not price clipped. minor edgewear to dj.
Librería: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1973 U.K. hardcover with dustjacket. NOT an ex-library copy. UNREAD, APPARENT FIRST EDITION COPY with clean, bright, unmarked, well-bound pages. Jacket shows minor shelf-rubbing only, with no tears or creases. Front jacket flap is corner-clipped, but 1970s price remains visible. This is a very good, clean, tight, bright copy, hard to find in this condition!