Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853834076 ISBN 13: 9781853834073
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853834076 ISBN 13: 9781853834073
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853834076 ISBN 13: 9781853834073
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853834076 ISBN 13: 9781853834073
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James (edition 0), 1997
ISBN 10: 1853834076 ISBN 13: 9781853834073
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 0. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853834076 ISBN 13: 9781853834073
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by Lovins on bookplate on front endpage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1995
ISBN 10: 1853830402 ISBN 13: 9781853830402
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853830429 ISBN 13: 9781853830426
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853830690 ISBN 13: 9781853830693
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 2001
ISBN 10: 1853838136 ISBN 13: 9781853838132
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853830690 ISBN 13: 9781853830693
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1995
ISBN 10: 1853830402 ISBN 13: 9781853830402
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1995
ISBN 10: 1853830402 ISBN 13: 9781853830402
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1995
ISBN 10: 1853830402 ISBN 13: 9781853830402
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 2002
ISBN 10: 1853838357 ISBN 13: 9781853838354
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 2002
ISBN 10: 1853838357 ISBN 13: 9781853838354
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853830690 ISBN 13: 9781853830693
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1992
ISBN 10: 1853831379 ISBN 13: 9781853831379
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1777540832. 4/30/2026 9:20:32 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853834076 ISBN 13: 9781853834073
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1757984552. 9/16/2025 1:02:32 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1992
ISBN 10: 1853831190 ISBN 13: 9781853831195
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1991
ISBN 10: 1853831263 ISBN 13: 9781853831263
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1992
ISBN 10: 1853831379 ISBN 13: 9781853831379
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1992
ISBN 10: 1853831263 ISBN 13: 9781853831263
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853834076 ISBN 13: 9781853834073
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853834076 ISBN 13: 9781853834073
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 2002
ISBN 10: 1853838357 ISBN 13: 9781853838354
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853830739 ISBN 13: 9781853830730
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853830739 ISBN 13: 9781853830730
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 2002
ISBN 10: 1853838357 ISBN 13: 9781853838354
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853830658 ISBN 13: 9781853830655
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.