Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dunellen/Univ Press Cambridge, MA, NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0842400281 ISBN 13: 9780842400282
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 342 pp., Red Hardback, DJ, ouner name stamped on top edgepaper else VG-Fine, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Aeronautics Council, Inc., Dunellen, NJ, 1943
Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wartime Edition. Three-position silhouettes, general specifications and photographs of war planes from the USA, UK, USSR, Germany and Italy. 191 pages. Shelf wear. About top third of front cover is torn at spine and tape-repaired. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Dunellen Publishing Company, Inc., New York, NY, USA, 1973
ISBN 10: 0842400591 ISBN 13: 9780842400596
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Good condition Hardcover in a Very Good condition Dust Jacket, 193, 1st edition, 181 pages. Gray boards, spine ends lightly bumped. The first 21 pages have pencil marginalia and underlining. Dust Jacket is rubbed, with one small closed tear. Size: 8vo - 7" to 9" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dunellen Publishing, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0842400281 ISBN 13: 9780842400282
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing, Hard cover 8vo in red cloth w/black spine titles. Fine and unmarked book in Near Fine unclipped DJ w/sunned spine wear at tips, couple tears. 142pp; notes at end of each chapter. Book.
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 170 pp., Blue Hardback, Fine in Fine DJ, 1st ed.
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK BROWN. Condición: GOOD. JACKET: FAIR. Dust jacket: mild to moderate book, shelf, edge wear, rubs, creases/tears to the front top cover, some soil marks. Boards: title on spine, light discoloration, few soil marks, Princeton Antiques Bookshop bookplate on the front paste-down paper, tables, figures. Light soiling to page edges. DATE PUBLISHED: 1971 EDITION: 323.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dunellen Publishing Company (c1971), New York, NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0842400222 ISBN 13: 9780842400220
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth w/DJ. Condición: G/G. Not Illustrated Ilustrador. New York, NY: Dunellen Publishing Company. G/G. (c1971). . Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., 311 pp., DJ price-clipped, DJ edges chipped and frayed, cover edges rubbed, frayed, DJ yellowing, label on DJ spine .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dunellen, New York, 1970
Librería: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Publicado por National Educational Alliance, Dunellen, 1938
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Pictorial Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Size: Digest.
Publicado por National Educational Alliance, Dunellen, 1938
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Pictorial Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por National Educational Alliance, Dunellen, 1938
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Pictorial Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por National Educational Alliance, Dunellen, 1938
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Pictorial Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por National Educational Alliance, Dunellen, 1938
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Pictorial Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dunellen Publishing Co., 1970
ISBN 10: 0842400079 ISBN 13: 9780842400077
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958012017; (B200).
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xvii, 361p., very good condition in an unclipped and edgeworn dust jacket with a 0.5 inch closed tear on the front panel.
Publicado por Song Lyrics. Dunellen, NJ., 1946
Librería: The Book Scot, Mansfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Magazine size about 8 1/2 by 11 inches with some 26 pages. Bound in photo illustrated wraps. Front cover features singer Ginny Simms. Magazine of the popular music of the day from films and radio. Features are Kay Kyser's College of Musical Knowledge, interview with Charlie Barnet, special column by Roy Rogers. Illustrated with photos. Spine tape repaired; light edge wear and chipping (Cheaply made magazine). GOOD.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published for the American Society of International Law [by] Dunellen Co, Cambridge, 1970
ISBN 10: 0842400117 ISBN 13: 9780842400114
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the hard cover edition in a good (if price-clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding bright and fresh in appearance. Abundant wear with some incipient fraying at the extremities of the jacket. A sharp copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dunellen Publishing, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0842400281 ISBN 13: 9780842400282
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Book is clean and tight without inside markings. Jacket's condition is good with slight edge wear and bumped corners. This is an investigation into the most desirable patterns for metropolitan expansion and the feasibility of the new-town concept.
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 0804670889 Hardcover. New. No markings. No dust jacket as issued. Title printed on cover. ne.
Publicado por Song Lyrics, Inc., Dunellen, NJ, 1946
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: VG. 1st Printing. Vol. 10, No. 7, December, 1946. 8 1/2" x 11 1/2" magazine in stapled, pictorial covers. Very Good condition. Rubs to the spine tips and corn ers. Dust soiling to the covers. Small bump to the lower right corner. The pages are tanned and stiff, but are not brittle. Perry Como cover . Includes songs from the movie "Three Little Girls in Blue". Betty Br own interviews Dinah Shore.
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. Nuclear Diplomacy: The First Twenty-Five Years, Quester, George H., DUNELLEN, 1970, 327p, xlib, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed/creases, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean/tanning, solid binding.14.00.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small previous owner name stamp to three places on page edges. NOT ex-lib. No jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dunellen Publishing Company, Inc, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0842400079 ISBN 13: 9780842400077
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+ EX-LIBRARY. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. New York: Dunellen Publishing Company, Inc, 1970. Appears unread. Very Good+ EX-LIBRARY, stamped "WITHDRAWN" on rear endpaper. Clean, square, tight copy. Pages are fresh and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. A volume from the UNIVERSITY PRESS OF CAMBRIDGE [Mass] SERIES IN THE SOCIAL SCIENCES. Bibliographical References. Original blue/white cloth. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+ EX-LIBRARY/No Dust Jacket. 8vo. xv, 172pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Librería: Mostly Books, Dallas, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD CLEAN TEXT. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 1974 EDITION. VG./VG CLEAN TEXT.
Publicado por National Aeronautics Council, Inc, Dunellen, NJ, 1941
Librería: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Vol. 6, Issue # 35. Features: Physiological Research an Air Medicine -- Part II; Blind Flying Practice; Miscellaneous Equipment; Air Work in Canada; Who's Who in Aeronautics. Illustrated, clean pages. Cover has some light soil. 63 pages. Size: 6"x9".
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0804670757.
Publicado por The Popular Educator / The National Education Alliance, Dunellen, NJ, 1940
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Illustrated, variety of articles on education as of the late 1930s. Binding has light edgewear and significant rub marks / soils, staples are rusted. Book.
Publicado por The Popular Educator / The National Education Alliance, Dunellen, NJ, 1938
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBound. Condición: Good. First Edition. Bound issues of this weekly publication from the National Education Alliance. Illustrated, variety of articles on education as of the late 1930s. Binding has light edgewear and is a bit cocked; magazines held within have light marks. Book.
Publicado por The Popular Educator / The National Education Alliance, Dunellen, NJ, 1939
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBound. Condición: Very Good -. First Edition. Bound issues of this weekly publication from the National Education Alliance. Illustrated, variety of articles on education as of the late 1930s. Binding has minor edgewear; magazines held within have minor marks. Book.