Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Some sunning to covers, and underlining seen on 3 pages, else very good condition: binding sound, light shelfwear. Book.
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dragon Gate, Inc., Port Townsend, WA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0937872318 ISBN 13: 9780937872314
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Readingc opy or better. Used Book.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Gift inscription from author to first page. Otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 56 pages. Signed.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dragon Gate, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0937872113 ISBN 13: 9780937872116
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st US - 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dragon Gate, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0937872210 ISBN 13: 9780937872215
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Port Townsend, WA: Dragon Gate, 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0937872385 ISBN 13: 9780937872383
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 129pp. Corners & ends of spine lightly rubbed; date written on ffep. Dj extremities lightly rubbed; light soiling rear Dj.
EUR 11,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Inscription by Spencer's student Derek Gullino to Sam Michel.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Book is in Good condition. General shelf and handling wear. Spine discolored from sun. Interior is clean with a tight spine.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Book is in very good condition. Very minor shelf and handling wear. Interior is clean with a tight spine.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good; a nice clean copy, tight uncreased spine, with no markings to text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dragon Gate, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0937872326 ISBN 13: 9780937872321
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Dickinson, John Michael Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Dickinson, John Michael Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dickinson, John Michael Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dragon Gate Media 7/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 173243591X ISBN 13: 9781732435919
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Dickinson, John Michael Ilustrador. The Draco Twins Make a Discovery. Book.
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. First Printing. Clean pages except for a pencil ghost at the top of the first (half-title) page; soft cover shows thin lines of surface wear along spine sides, very short corner folds, scattered scuffs and scratches, but remains clean and generally sound.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. NOT ex-library. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Previous owner's name on rear endpaper, otherwise clean. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dragon Gate Press, Seattle, WA, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0937872245 ISBN 13: 9780937872246
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with jacket in Mylar sleeve. This is a barely used ex-library book, the book is very nice bright and tight, but the book has the usual library stickers and stamps and taping too. Text clean. Very Good overall condition xlib book. This book was never even checked out!!! Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Very Goood used copy, clean interior. No dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Dickinson, John Michael Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Dickinson, John Michael Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dragon Gate, Inc., Port Townsend, 1986
ISBN 10: 0937872326 ISBN 13: 9780937872321
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light dust jacket wear; a very nice copy of book. 187 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dragon Gate, Inc., Seattle, 1984
ISBN 10: 0937872253 ISBN 13: 9780937872253
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Edited by Edith Fortner. Light shelf wear, clean text.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 8vo. - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in. 119pp., a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket.