EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. British Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas Baker, Essendon, 1976
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Volume 8 of the Seven Pillars of Ancient Wisdom.
Publicado por Douglas M. Baker, Minneapolis, MN, 1998
Librería: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. This book is in fine condition and has not been read. The author has inscribed and dated on the first page. There is also a note from the author included. The dust jacket is in fine condition and is in new mylar. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Signed. Biography.
Publicado por Douglas Baker / Little Elephant, 1975
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Poor. VERY POOR due to water exposure, leaving rippled pages (along the lower margins) and a very light watermark on numerous pages. Perfectly readable, with only a few words lost due to pages sticking together (and unsticking them has led to a few tears). 278 pages, with all the original illustrations. [1.8 lbs]. Book.
Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your decision to purchase, then please contact us and we will let you know our view of its condition. If the book is very heavy, we will may need to contact you before completion of purchase to advise you of extra postage costs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas Baker, Essendon 1980., 1980
ISBN 10: 0906006511 ISBN 13: 9780906006511
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall 4to. 127pp. Colour frontispiece, colour and b/w. illustrations. Paperback, slightly rubbed to corners. ISBN 0906006511 US$15.
EUR 35,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Essendon, Herts, England, Douglas Baker, "Little Elephant", 1975
Librería: Occulte Buchhandlung "Inveha", Birstein, Alemania
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEssendon, Herts, England, Douglas Baker, "Little Elephant" 1975. 4°. With numerous (some coloured) illustr. in the text. (298) S., 8 Bl. Index. OKart. Umschl. gernig fl. Sprache : en.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas Baker, Essendon, 1975
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Volume 3 (Part 1) of the Seven Pillars of Ancient Wisdom.
Publicado por Douglas Baker, 1975
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings, 193pp with colour/B&W illustrations.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1991, 121 pages | very lightly read or unread copy - clean and bright, uncreased spine; with gift inscription (named recipient) from the author | carefully packaged and dispatched from UK within two working days. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Volume 5 Part 1 only. The wraps are tidy overall with light browning, creasing and marks along the edges. Spotting on the early and late pages. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. Tall and heavy book, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe Guter Zustand, Einband lt. geblichen. good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. No Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed with creasing and browning, there are scars and marks on the wraps. The binding is secure. Foxing and spotting throughout, not affecting text. No ink inscriptions or annotations. Tall and heavy book, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Douglas Baker
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Part 1. (Astrology) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dr Douglas Baker, 1977
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. An oversized sofrcover with bright clean interiors but some surface soiling and wear. A scarce volume. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #615.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas Baker "Little Elephant", Essendon, 1975
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Volume 4 (Part 1) of the Seven Pillars of Ancient Wisdom.
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1981, 147 pages | sound copy has small scuff at upper left corner front cover, and seller label to back cover; spine is increased; contents are clean and bright, free of name, notes etc | carefully packaged and dispatched from UK within two working days.
Publicado por DOuglas Baker, Herts, England, 1075
Librería: Bagatelle Books, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. First Edition, First Printing. Quarto. 8 x 11.75 in. Unpaginated. Occasionally illustrated with black & white and color plate reproductions of drawings, diagrams, etc. Very good in original pictorial laminated wrappers with toning and edgewear. Volume 3 (part one) of The Seven Pillars of Ancient Wisdom.
Publicado por Dr. Douglas Baker, 1975
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Dr. Douglas Baker, 1975
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. In Excellent Vintage Condition. Has slight darkening to cover but inside is bright and without any marks or highlights. Has a single name on page 1, but otherwise is clean and neat and well bound. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas Baker "Little Elephant", Essendon, 1975
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 3 (Part 1) of the Seven Pillars of Ancient Wisdom.
Publicado por Essendon, Herts, England, Douglas Baker, "Little Elephant",, 1975
Librería: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Front covers curling, some browning to covers,
Publicado por Dr. Douglas Baker, Herts, 1977
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Quarto, 186 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Paperback binding. Spine off-white with black lettering. Covers show modest wear including slight soiling and minor edge wear. Text block has slight wear including mild soiling to the edges. Previous owner's name to inside front cover. Illustrated. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Netdesk Column QD (ND-QD). 1387967. FP New Rockville Stock.
Publicado por Douglas Baker, 1976
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Book has slight bow to front cover, heavy rubbing, heavy wear around edges of cover, corners have a slight curl, back cover has moderate smudging and remains of old adhesive, otherwise a nice reading copy, with tight binding, no tears, and good pages.
Publicado por Douglas Baker "Little Elephant", Herts., England, 1975
Librería: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. VG-, 1975 1st edition, softbound folio, tight binding, book has a light curl from storage, laminated covers, tight binding, address label on cover at edge, no markings found. Priority & Intl. shipping not available due to size.
Publicado por Douglas Baker, 1976
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Volume 7 only. The wraps are shelf rubbed with creasing and browning along the edges. The binding is secure. Light browning along the edges of the pages, not affecting text. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. Tall, extra postage may be required. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Douglas Baker "Little Elephant",, 1975
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 64,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!