EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners somewhat bumped. spine may be a bit sunned. light scuffing to covers, bottom edge of text block may be lightly discolored from shelfwear. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Full number line on the copyright page. V6.
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Full number line on the copyright page. V6.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 216 pages. (K5/2).
Publicado por Double Diamond Press, 1991
Librería: Jerry Prosser, Bookseller, Des Moines, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic. Condición: New. Hurt, Sam Ilustrador. 1st Edition.
Publicado por Double Diamond Press, 1993
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Rubbing and a bumped corner. A reader. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Publicado por Double Diamond Press, 1993
Librería: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. paperback first edition. Paperback; Softcover: Extra heavy color illustrated paper stock covers. Frontispiece and text pages are spotless. Originally created and premiered in 1987 at the Daily Texan, the student newspaper. Illustrated. Nice tight binding; B/w Illus; 4TO; 160 pages 0-9636660-0-2.
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Collectable, like new. 1st. Like new. Signed by author on title page. Large softcover, Double Diamond Press, 1993, full number line. Perfect condition. OVERSIZE. **We are a small family business selling online since 1999 with over 30 years' experience providing fine new and pre-owned books. We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. **Your purchase supports our town's public library.
Publicado por Double Diamond PRess, Austin, TX, 1995
Librería: Motte & Bailey, Booksellers, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good in Good dust jacket. First hardcover edition. Octavo (regular size). Dj has wear to edges, with a few small tears at top edge. Slight wear to edges and corners of boards. 214 p. A hardcover collection of the Hepcats comic book issues in the Snowblind story arc #1-10. While #11 and #12 were printed, the series staled at that point and no volume 2 was ever done. Uncommon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Double Diamond Press Austin Texas, 1995
ISBN 10: 0963666029 ISBN 13: 9780963666024
Librería: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed , 1 - 10 : Double Diamond Press Austin Texas : Large Format : Hard To Find Edition In The UK : Very Light Face , Edge & Corner Rubbing : Average To Light Reading Wear : Otherwise Fine No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text & Illustrations : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Double Diamond Press, Texas, USA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0963666029 ISBN 13: 9780963666024
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1995 Paperback. . 25x18cm. 216 pages. Spine is flat. Front cover has a minor crease at the top corner. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref A12. Snowblind Part One: (Volume Two of the Hepcats). Martin Wagner; Introduction by Larry Marder.
EUR 69,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 45,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Wie neu. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 363.