Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Definition Press (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1737762609 ISBN 13: 9781737762607
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Definition Press, New York, 1969
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Second Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. pp.xiii, 194 pages, a very good hardback (publisher's brown cloth), ex-library [0910492107].
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Publicado por Definition Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Definition Press, NY, 1971
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine-. Laminated yellow and orange cloth binding. 77pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por definition press, 1970
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. very good - fine paperback.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 20,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Definition Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. (ghost stories) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Definition Press, New York, 1975
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Book.
Publicado por Definition Press, New York, 1969
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. 2nd Printing. Second printing, hardcover, has light bumps to base of spine and bottom corner of front board, extremely slight bumps to other corners, ding to top end of spine, some very faint rubbing to both boards, some very light soiling to half title, and top edge of text block is a little dusty, otherwise a tight, sharp, bright VG+ copy.
Publicado por Definition Press, New York, 1975
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Book.
Publicado por Definition Press, New York, 1969
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+ (Book Condition). A nice copy. Wear (and subtle soiling) to covers. Owner's name on front page. Occasional highlighting/pencilling. Binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Publicado por Definition Press, New York, 1955
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. 82pp good w/lightly chipped and soiled dustjacket (hardcover).
Publicado por Definition Press, 1957
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book is in really nice shape. Some mild toning at the spine area, I found a few passages underlined, otherwise pretty much like new.
Publicado por Definition Press, New York, 1969
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+ (Book Condition). A nice copy. Wear (and subtle soiling) to covers. Owner's name on front page. Occasional highlighting/pencilling. Binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Publicado por Definition Press ( 1975 ), New York, 1975
Librería: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Third Printing. 8vo, 107 pages, white wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Definition Press, 1985, 1958
ISBN 10: 0910492204 ISBN 13: 9780910492201
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Pbk 107pp includes a reprinting of WilliamsÕ letter to Martha Baird praising Siegel appears unused with no creasing or marking and an excellent clean tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Definition Press 2021-10, 2021
ISBN 10: 1737762609 ISBN 13: 9781737762607
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Definition Press, New York, 1968
ISBN 10: 0910492107 ISBN 13: 9780910492102
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback. 194pp. Page edges and wrappers modestly soiled, light spine crease, very good. Poetry.
Publicado por Definition Press, 1968
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
EUR 21,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Definition Press, New York, 1958
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good in Fair DJ. Second printing. 8vo, 107 pp. Small stain to one corner of front board, foxing to page edges. Jacket sunned and stained at spine and folds, edgeworn, with several small chips and tears.
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.