Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U. S. A., 2015
ISBN 10: 0306823535 ISBN 13: 9780306823534
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. The Number Line Indicates A First Printing Of This Trade Paperback Edition. Includes Index, Bibliographical References And Chapter Notes. Pictorial Wraps With Gray And Black Lettering.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press Inc, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0306804883 ISBN 13: 9780306804885
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. First Thus. Stated First Da Capo Press Edition 1992 (First Thus). Includes Index. Pictorial Wraps. The Cover Is Coming Loose. The First Four Pages Have Creasing At The Foredges. No Ownership Information Present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0306806770 ISBN 13: 9780306806773
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Thus. Stated First Da Capo Press Edition (First Thus). Includes Index. Lavender Wraps With Hitchcock Image On The Front. White And Black Lettering On The Front And Spine. The Book Has Minor Wear And A Former Owner's Name Written On The Upper And Foredges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0306803453 ISBN 13: 9780306803451
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Thus. Revised Edition. Stated First Paperback Printing. Includes Index And Photo Credits. Edge Wear, With Reading Creases To The Spine. No Ownership Information Present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0306803453 ISBN 13: 9780306803451
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Revised Edition. Stated First Paperback Printing. Includes Index And Photo Credits. Minor Creasing At The Edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U. S. A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0738211648 ISBN 13: 9780738211640
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Da Capo Press Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Inscribed "For Linda, You Are A Goddess!" And Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Dated 6-7-2013. Near Fine With Lightly Tanned Edges. The Jacket Has A Tiny Tear At The Lower Spine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge, MA, U. S. A. : Da Capo Press, Incorporated, 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0306809109 ISBN 13: 9780306809101
Librería: Horsham Rare Books, Horsham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine soft covers (paperback) dark blue background with two black & white pictures to front cover, 8 vo. , 476 pages followed by publisher's advertisements. New introduction by H W Brands.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press, U. S. A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1580970494 ISBN 13: 9781580970495
Librería: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Second Printing. Near fine in near fine jacket; small faint stain to top of pageblock, minor scratches to jacket back else a tight square unmarked copy in unclipped dust jacket; second printing by the numbers; 464 pages.
Publicado por Da Capo Press, Philadelphia, Pa, U. S. A., 2008
ISBN 10: 1600940544 ISBN 13: 9781600940545
Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. 278 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. An essential resource to help families and service members returning from today's conflict zones. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por Da Capo Press, Cambridge, Ma, U. S. A., 2006
ISBN 10: 0306814382 ISBN 13: 9780306814389
Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 289 pp. Photos. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. The account of the British psychic who was sent to trial as a witch for revealing top-secret Allied information during her seances. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press, Incorporated, Cambridge, Ma, U. S. A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0306455706 ISBN 13: 9780306455704
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 234p, index. Excellent condition.; 8vo.
Publicado por Da Capo Press U. S. A. ????
Librería: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, España
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito327 p 20,5 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Como nuevo. .
Publicado por Da Capo Press U. S. A. 2002, 2002
Librería: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, España
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito446 p 23,5 cm Encuadernación editorial en cartoné con sobrecubierta en papel. Estado de conservación: Muy bien. .
Publicado por Da Capo Press U. S. A. 2002, 2002
Librería: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, España
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito446 p 23,5 cm Encuadernación editorial en cartoné con sobrecubierta en papel. Estado de conservación: Muy bien. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press, U. S. A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0306811405 ISBN 13: 9780306811401
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Index/bibliography/websites. Weight 1.3kg ; Color Photographs; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 176 pages.
Publicado por Da Capo Press U. S. A. 2002, 2002
Librería: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, España
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito630 p 23,5 cm Encuadernación editorial en cartoné con sobrecubierta en papel. Estado de conservación: Muy bien. .
Publicado por Da Capo Press, U. S. A., 1970
Librería: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Reino Unido
EUR 41,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. 1st Thus. Both volumes bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering to the front board and the spine Volume Ones boards have become slightly worn in places Both tightly bound and clean throughout. book.