Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The C.V. Mosby Co. (edition Sixth Edition, Third Printing), 1969
ISBN 10: 1259922219 ISBN 13: 9781259922213
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sixth Edition, Third Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The C.V. Mosby Co. (edition Sixth Edition, Third Printing), 1969
ISBN 10: 1259922219 ISBN 13: 9781259922213
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sixth Edition, Third Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. International edition.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por C.V. Mosby Co (edition ), 1983
ISBN 10: 0801651948 ISBN 13: 9780801651946
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The C.V. Mosby Co., 1968
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good (marked copy). No Jacket. Hiliting and occasional marginalia throughout.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Owner stamp and owner inscription on inside front cover. No other owner markings in book. medical.
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 3RD EDITION.COVER HAS EDGE, CORNER AND SURFACE WEAR. 1131 PAGE TEXT HAS READING WEAR AND HIGHLIGHTING. HUGE BOOK MEDIA MAIL AND USA ONLY. NURSING. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: excellent.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CV Mosby Co, St Louis MO, 1938
Librería: Redbud Alliance, Huntsville, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 559 pp clean and intact. B&W photos. Owner name and other notes inside front and back covers.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Volume 3. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por C.V. Mosby Co, St. Louis, MO, 1974
ISBN 10: 0801630177 ISBN 13: 9780801630170
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Includes 36 illustrations.154pp. 5 x 8" Covers are slightly worn and scuffed; writing in pencil on first page.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Third. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Publicado por C.V. Mosby Co., 1936
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover w/o jacket. Foxing, stains, rubbing, and edge wear on boards. No markings noted in text. Toning and foxing to pages. Musty odor. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Publicado por c.v. mosby co, 1948
Librería: ralph brandeal, Oakland, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. the cover is nice and clean there is a name written on inside cover there are a few pages that have small mark-stain on bottom no tears.
Publicado por The C.V. Mosby Co., St. Louis, MO, 1938
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 915pp, illus., rear hinge broken, frnt hinge weak, some soiling to pg edges, some soiling & weawr ot cover.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. trade paperback in near fine condition. name written on 1st blank page.
Publicado por C.V. Mosby Co., St. Louis, MO, 1951
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. (1953), 612pp, illus., some underlining, tape marks to eps.