EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No DJ as issued No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library hardcover with no dust jacket. Library stickers, labels and stamps on cover and inside. Cover is in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, free of markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cranbrook Art Museum, Bloomfield Hills MI, 2001
ISBN 10: 0966857720 ISBN 13: 9780966857726
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Glossy pictorial hardcover art catalog in Near Fine condition, clean tight and unmarked.
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 70 pages, new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Large hardcover in excellent, unmarked, next-to-pristine condition (slight handling). 112 pages, with color illustrations throughout. Bloomfield Hills, Michigan art museum. [1.6 lbs]. Book.
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Cranbrook Art Museum December 2001 Binding: Hardcover.
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Publicado por Cranbrook Art Museum, 2004
ISBN 10: 0966857755 ISBN 13: 9780966857757
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 80 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cranbrook Art Museum, Bloomfield Hills, MI, 2001
ISBN 10: 0966857720 ISBN 13: 9780966857726
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran September 14 through November 25, 2001 at the Cranbrook Art Museum and then traveled for additional dates at four other locations. Foreword by Gregory Wittkopp. Essays by Irene Hofmann, Anna Novakov and with an interview of Manglano-Ovalle by Michael Rush. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A very near fine copy in illustrated boards and one of the artist's personal copies with his sticker to the front free endpaper. No dust jacket as issued.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 64 pp., softcover, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Buffalo Fine Arts Academy / Cranbrook Academy of Art/Museum, Buffalo, NY / Bloomfield Hills, MI, 1979
ISBN 10: 091478224X ISBN 13: 9780914782247
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound. 48p., stapled wraps, 8.75x10 inches, profusely illus., wraps lightly soiled else very good exhibition catalog.
EUR 17,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cranbrook Academy of Art / Museum. University of Michigan, Michigan, USA, 1976
Librería: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Fully illustrated with Strauss' work. Very small tape mark to front edge.
Librería: 4NiceDesign, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Very little wear, light rubbing to boards. Pages clean. Inquire for photos or more info. Ships with care.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued; 112 pages; very good condition except moderate rubbing wear to rear cover; gallery stamp on first blank page; no other internal marks, Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cranbrook Art Museum August 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966857704 ISBN 13: 9780966857702
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. Art meets science -- and engages the recent controversies of science studies -- in work by contemporary artists Mark Dion, Gregory Green, Margaret Honda, and Andrea Zittel. Using scientific language, strategies and protocols, each of these projects focuses on a different area of exploration (natural science, nuclear physics, zoology, and genetic engineering), and investigates the influence, authority, and effects of science. David Wilson, Director of the Museum of Jurassic Technology, writes on the 17th century scholar, inventor, curator, and early progenitor of 'weird science', Athanasius Kircher; exhibition curator Irene Hofmann places these works into the context of each artist's career. Book has minor shelf wear. Book has dust particles on it. Corner is bent.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cranbrook Art Museum (2001), Bloomfield Hills, Mich., 2001
ISBN 10: 0966857720 ISBN 13: 9780966857726
Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 66pp., pictorial boards, exhibition catalogue, hardback. About Fine.
Publicado por Cranbrook Academy Of Art/Museum, Cranbrook, Michigan, 1976
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Softcover. Square 8vo. First edition. Very Good condition, with light overall wear and soiling. Back corner tip is folded. Catalogue published to accompany an exhibition held at the Cranbrook Academy of Art/Museum in 1976, which then traveled to other venues. Includes an interview with Struss and many beautiful plates. 101 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cranbrook Art Museum, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, 2001
ISBN 10: 0966857720 ISBN 13: 9780966857726
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Color pictorial paper over boards; 66 pp.; Profusely illustrated with color and bw figures. Accompanied a traveling exhibition of video works; Includes essays by Irene Hofmann, Anna Novakov, and Michael Rush.
Librería: GLOBAL BOOKS AND SUPPLIES LLC, Jamaica, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.