Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0094715300 ISBN 13: 9780094715301
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover black boards with silver titling on the spine, 224 pages. The exception to the condition is toning. The DJ is in Near Fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 1849011419 ISBN 13: 9781849011419
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. 288 p. Agatha Raisin. Audience: General/trade. clean and tight, light shelf wear, no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0094740208 ISBN 13: 9780094740204
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First UK edition, first printing of the first novel in the "Lunghi Family" mystery series. Thin line of sun fading to the front edge of the dustjacket near the spine. In fine / near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0094741301 ISBN 13: 9780094741300
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. The fourth Inspector Dave Stark mystery. Pages faintly tanned, jacket in mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1977
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. DJ has some yellowing, and a small tear on the front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0094621608 ISBN 13: 9780094621602
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: VG+, Wear, Browning, Edge-fox. 1st Edition. Crime thriller. Jacket illustration by Paul Kern. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0094736901 ISBN 13: 9780094736900
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: VG++, Bump, Browning. 1st Edition. Crime drama. Jacket by Terry Pastor. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1969
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: VG++, Ink Price, Mild Wear. 1st Edition. Crime novel. Jacket by Graham Bishop. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0094739900 ISBN 13: 9780094739901
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the first novel in the "Mystery of Florence" series. SIGNED by Hill on the title page. Winner of the 1996 Arthur Ellis Award for best first novel. In fine / fine unread condition. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0094690707 ISBN 13: 9780094690707
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First UK edition, first printing of the second novel in the "Matt Minogue" series. Light wrinkle to the tip of the spine. In near fine / near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0094725608 ISBN 13: 9780094725607
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the third novel in the "John Morrissey" series. In fine / fine unread condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0094743908 ISBN 13: 9780094743908
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the second novel in the "Ulysses F. Donaghue" series. In fine / fine unread condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0094689407 ISBN 13: 9780094689404
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Constable Crime edition, first printing of the fourth novel in the "Superintendent Ditteridge" series. Originally published in 1974. In fine / fine unread condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0094703205 ISBN 13: 9780094703209
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Constable Crime edition, first printing of the first novel in the "Virginia Freer" series. Originally published in 1978. In fine / fine unread condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0094748802 ISBN 13: 9780094748804
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Constable edition, first printing of the first novel in the "Chief Inspector Pel" series. Originally published in 1979 under the title "Death Set to Music". In fine / fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 009473030X ISBN 13: 9780094730304
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the third novel in the "Mark Pemberton" series. In fine / fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 1841192201 ISBN 13: 9781841192208
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the tenth novel in the "Fitzroy Angel" series. Light edgewear. In near fine / near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0094737401 ISBN 13: 9780094737402
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of Gilpin's third novel. In fine / fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, LONDON, 2014
ISBN 10: 147211230X ISBN 13: 9781472112309
Librería: Rascal Books, Kansas city, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First UK edition/First Printing. signed and dated. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0094618909 ISBN 13: 9780094618909
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good ++. 1st Edition. VG++, Mild wear & spine lean/VG++, Edgewear, light browning. A Detective Superintendent Spence crime novel. Jacket design by Graham Bishop. Photo on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0094563802 ISBN 13: 9780094563803
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+, Shelfwear, bumping, light browning/VG, Edgewear, small tears, indentations, mild soiling. Crime novel. Jacket design by Graham Bishop. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0094700109 ISBN 13: 9780094700109
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good ++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. VG++, Remainder dot, light browning/VG+, Edgewear, indentations. Murder mystery. Author's first novel. Jacket illustration by Terry Pastor. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime,London, 2004
ISBN 10: 1841196959 ISBN 13: 9781841196954
Librería: Tony Earl Books, Croydon, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st.UK hardback edition,book and dust jacket both fine with no inscription or price cut,see 4 photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0094740003 ISBN 13: 9780094740006
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good ++. 1st Edition. VG++, Shelfwear, browning/VG++, Edgewear, indentations. A Superintendent Lestrade investigation. Jacket by Terry Pastor. Photo on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0094632502 ISBN 13: 9780094632509
Librería: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First U.K. Edition. PRICE NOT CLIPPED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 1841194220 ISBN 13: 9781841194226
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the first novel in the "Lord Francis Powerscourt" series. SIGNED by Dickinson on the title page. In fine / fine condition. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1967
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+, Shelfwear, small stain & mild insect damage to lower edge of text block, browning/VG, Edgewear, tears, creases, spine fade, scuffing. Crime novel with a hockey background. Jacket design by Graham Bishop. Photo on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1970
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: VG++, Wear, Flap Crease, Bump. 1st Edition. Crime novel. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0094762600 ISBN 13: 9780094762602
Librería: Marnie Taylor Books & Antiques, NIAGARA ON THE LAKE, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Reprint. reissue in 1996 of the 1980 original, mystery featuring Detective Inspector Ben Jurnet, first in the series, pages tanned, else fine in fine dustjacket, in protective mylar cover, not remaindered, not price-clipped, not ex-libris.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable Crime, London, United Kingdom, 1997
ISBN 10: 0094764603 ISBN 13: 9780094764606
Librería: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Pastor, Terry Ilustrador. First Edition. First edition. Page edges beginning to age tone else fine in dust jacket. The second and last entry in the great Carlo Arbati series. Italy. An ARTHUR ELLIS AWARD NOMINEE. "Cops in crime novels should know better than to take vacations. When Florentine poet and police inspector Carlo Arbati (Adam Dalgliesh, Italian style) agrees to accept a literary award in nearby Lucca, you know he's walking into trouble. First an American is impaled by the bronze spear of a Mycenaean warrior, and then another American mysteriously drops dead at the reception following Arbati's award ceremony. Arbati agrees to assist his friend and fellow cop Giorgio Bruni in the investigation, which soon uncovers an elaborate art-fraud scheme involving members of the Luccan expatriate community. This second Arbati mystery, following The Last Castrato (1995), clearly establishes Hill's series as a contender in the growing European procedural sweepstakes. Arbati combines Dalgliesh's poetic sensibility with a continental joie de vivre that proves irresistible, and the supporting cast of idiosyncratic expatriates is an equal delight." -- BOOKLIST. Book.