Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 0094771502 ISBN 13: 9780094771505
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 0094771502 ISBN 13: 9780094771505
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 0094771502 ISBN 13: 9780094771505
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 0094771502 ISBN 13: 9780094771505
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. . very good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company, Ltd., 1983
ISBN 10: 0094646309 ISBN 13: 9780094646308
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 0094789908 ISBN 13: 9780094789906
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 0094771502 ISBN 13: 9780094771505
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 0094703604 ISBN 13: 9780094703605
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. BOOK EDGES AND/OR PAGES ARE SHOWING COMMON YELLOWING DO TO AGE WITH POS.FOXING hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 0094771502 ISBN 13: 9780094771505
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1986
ISBN 10: 0094670501 ISBN 13: 9780094670501
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd (edition ), 1985
ISBN 10: 0094667403 ISBN 13: 9780094667402
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1977
ISBN 10: 0094621101 ISBN 13: 9780094621107
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0094784701 ISBN 13: 9780094784703
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Like New dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1989
ISBN 10: 0094675708 ISBN 13: 9780094675704
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 0094739102 ISBN 13: 9780094739109
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 0094769001 ISBN 13: 9780094769007
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 0094758700 ISBN 13: 9780094758704
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 0094775400 ISBN 13: 9780094775404
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0094662800 ISBN 13: 9780094662803
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. **Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Business in the Pacific Northwest**.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0094657904 ISBN 13: 9780094657908
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0094667403 ISBN 13: 9780094667402
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 009467700X ISBN 13: 9780094677005
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd,, 1993
ISBN 10: 0094727201 ISBN 13: 9780094727205
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. LIght wear to covers and one reading crease to spine. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1986
ISBN 10: 0094672903 ISBN 13: 9780094672901
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd., 1995
ISBN 10: 0094751900 ISBN 13: 9780094751903
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 0094720908 ISBN 13: 9780094720909
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 009467700X ISBN 13: 9780094677005
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0094637407 ISBN 13: 9780094637405
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0094680906 ISBN 13: 9780094680906
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Company Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 0094707804 ISBN 13: 9780094707801
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1774427871. 3/25/2026 8:37:51 AM.