Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Foundation Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0978844106 ISBN 13: 9780978844103
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Foundation Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0978844106 ISBN 13: 9780978844103
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Foundation Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0978844106 ISBN 13: 9780978844103
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Foundation Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0978844106 ISBN 13: 9780978844103
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Foundation Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0978844114 ISBN 13: 9780978844110
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Foundation Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0978844114 ISBN 13: 9780978844110
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Foundation Press (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 0988438291 ISBN 13: 9780988438293
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Foundation Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0988438291 ISBN 13: 9780988438293
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: USED Very Good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Foundation Press, Santa Margarita, CA, 2016
ISBN 10: 0988438291 ISBN 13: 9780988438293
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. INSCRIBED by author on third page. Very light edge wear, moderate amount of pencil underlining in text.
Librería: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Colorado State University Foundation Press, Fort Collins CO, 1978
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Second Edition. Wraps lightly scuffed with very rubbed edges. Highlighting in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Foundation Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0978844181 ISBN 13: 9780978844189
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. 434pp. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Foundation Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0988438208 ISBN 13: 9780988438200
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Foundation Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0978844106 ISBN 13: 9780978844103
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Signed and Inscribed By Author on free front endpaper to eco-pioneer Joseph Meeker: "To Joe - Thanks for a wonderful PH.D. experience. You were encouraging, thoughtful, and helpful! It has worked out very well indeed! Thanks, Russell". Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed and Inscribed By Author. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Foundation Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978844149 ISBN 13: 9780978844141
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Publicado por COLLINS FOUNDATION PRESS, 2016
ISBN 10: 0988438283 ISBN 13: 9780988438286
Librería: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VERY GOOD. PRELIMINARY VERSION~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK~ABOUT LIKE NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Foundation Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0978844114 ISBN 13: 9780978844110
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 47,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Foundation Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978844149 ISBN 13: 9780978844141
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Very good condition. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Foundation Press. 2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 0978844114 ISBN 13: 9780978844110
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Holanda
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover. Very good. 406pp.Name on titlepage. 30 pages with small markings in the margin.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Foundation Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978844130 ISBN 13: 9780978844134
Librería: AstroBooks, Coquitlam, BC, Canada
EUR 70,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 3rd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Foundation Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978844149 ISBN 13: 9780978844141
Librería: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 83,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. RARE heavy oversize paperback, published by Collins Foundation Press, 2010. 524pp. Some creasing to spine & covers, sticker to back cover. Good. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Foundation Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0978844114 ISBN 13: 9780978844110
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 85,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.