Collector grade publications (179 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications, Canada 1989

    0889350795 / 9780889350793

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurm Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,26 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover. Stapled binding. 12 pages. A compilation of the contents of the Three Volume of the FAL series- Vol. 1 North American FALs, Vol. 2 UK and Commonwealth FALs, Vol. 3 The Metric FALs.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications Inc, Ontario, ON 1996

    0889350892 / 9780889350892

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 71,19

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Edition. Third printing of the expanded second edition, hardcover, has a lean to the binding, as well as subtle soiling to the edges of the text block, and overall, is a solid, Very Good+ copy in a Very Good dust jacket, which has bumps with some cre

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications 1996

    0889352089 / 9780889352087

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 79,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications 2016

    0889355878 / 9780889355873

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaKoster's Collectible Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 75,63

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Hardcover; Hardcover in dust jacket. Crisp maroon cloth boards with title in gold on spine. Text pages are crisp and clean. Crisp green photo illustrated dust jacket looks great in new protective mylar. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications, Toronto 1979

    0889350019 / 9780889350014

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 76,42

    Envío por EUR 17,24 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Moderate handling. Signed on title-page, with brief inscription, by author. Otherwise, clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Illustrated. x,166pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications 2016

    0889355878 / 9780889355873

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BSG BOOKS, Covington, LA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBSG BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 88,94

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. 402 pages. Hardcover with a dust jacket. Large volume. Of the plethora of submachine guns developed in Germany before 1945, most if not all of which are covered herein, the most popular by far have been the M.P. 38 and MP d40 series, collectively known to a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications 2005

    0889353700 / 9780889353701

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamblin Bookmine

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 106,78

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    4to Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Signed. 518p. Signed, dated and inscribed to previous owner by Dolf Goldsmith on title page. Contents are otherwise unmarked with b/w photos. Binding is firm with fully attached hinges. Black boards are crispy pointed with gilt lettering on spine. Lacks a jacket. Volume one only.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications 1990

    0889350892 / 9780889350892

    • Tapa dura
    • Manuscrito

    Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamblin Bookmine

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 106,78

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    4to Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Expanded 2nd Edition. 297p. Contents are unmarked on bright pages with b/w photos. Binding is tight, hinges are securely attached. Forest green boards are glossy and pointed gilt lettering on spine. Jacket is unclipped and clean with minor shelf wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications 2016

    0889355878 / 9780889355873

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoomer's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 111,23

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. Brand New Book. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications 2016

    0889355835 / 9780889355835

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BSG BOOKS, Covington, LA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBSG BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 111,23

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. 387 pages. Over 350 illustrations. Hardcover with a dust jacket. This is the most complete account of the history of the invention, development, manufacture, and use of the ArmaLite AR-10 Rifle ever published. The road to the U.S.-built AR-10 is followed fa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications, Toronto 1990

    0889350345 / 9780889350342

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dyfi Valley Bookshop, Machynlleth, POWYS, Reino UnidoDyfi Valley Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 101,46

    Envío por EUR 25,50 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd, expanded edition, second printing. Dustwrapper is very slighty ragged along the top edges.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications,C 2009

    0889354987 / 9780889354982

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaK & L KICKIN' BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 124,58

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good+. 1st Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications 2006

    0889353808 / 9780889353800

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BSG BOOKS, Covington, LA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBSG BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 120,13

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. 367 pages. Huge volume. Hardcover with a dust jacket. Over 475 illustrations. Very detailed. The rifle-caliber Browning was the most popular and most-used machine gun ever designed. The book discusses and illustrates in considerable detail the many variatio

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications 2005

    0889353700 / 9780889353701

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BSG BOOKS, Covington, LA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBSG BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 120,13

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. 518 pages. Huge volume. Hardcover with a dust jacket. Over 500 illustrations. Very detailed. The book covers all U.S. rifle-caliber Browning models and manufacturers, from the "gas hammer" guns made by Colt (and Marlin in WWI) to the recoil-operated Models

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications, Toronto 1984

    0889350345 / 9780889350342

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dyfi Valley Bookshop, Machynlleth, POWYS, Reino UnidoDyfi Valley Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 113,40

    Envío por EUR 25,50 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dustwrapper is a little crumpled at the edges edges.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications, Cobourg, Ontario, Canada 1995

    0889351864 / 9780889351868

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJW Barker Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 133,48

    Envío por EUR 6,87 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near fine. Near fine. First. First edition, near fine, oversized hardcover in near fine dust jacket with both showing just the lightest bit of wear. 199 pages nicely illustrated in black & white and including an extensive bibliography. Good looking copy of this look at the French autoloaders.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications, Cobourg, Ontario, Canada 2002

    0889352224 / 9780889352223

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJW Barker Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 133,48

    Envío por EUR 6,87 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near fine. Near fine. Second edition. Second edition, near fine hardcover in near fine dust jacket with both showing just a hint of wear. 222 pages with extensive bibliography and nicely illustrated in black & white. Good looking copy of this second volume of Sniper Variations that is ".the in-depth account

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications, Canada 1994

    0889351813 / 9780889351813

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BSG BOOKS, Covington, LA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBSG BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 133,48

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. 313 pages. Hardcover with a dust jacket. The classic on "all things '03" : rifle and smokeless cartridge developments which truly did revolutionize U.S. riflery. Part I: All the "Springfields", Cals. .30 and .22, With Their Accessories, Appendages and

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications 1983

    0889350183 / 9780889350182

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: BSG BOOKS, Covington, LA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBSG BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 133,48

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 340 pages. Hardcover with a dust jacket. INSCRIBED TO A COLLECTOR AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. The development of the M14 took place during the post-World War II-and-Korea period, which saw immense shifts in American Defense policy in the new Atomi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications 2017

    0889355932 / 9780889355934

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BSG BOOKS, Covington, LA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBSG BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 133,48

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Revised Expanded Edition, 691 pages. Hardcover with a dust jacket. A huge volume! Over 500 illustrations. The first edition of this classic work appeared in 2004, and went out of print rapidly. The author, a prizewinning military historian, has continued hi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications 1993

    0889351317 / 9780889351318

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrrin Schwab Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 142,37

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Slight shelf wear to the spine edges and corners. The dust jacket has light wear to the edges.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications, Inc., Cobourg, Ontario, Canada 2009

    0889354987 / 9780889354982

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: William Davis & Son, Booksellers, Oreland, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWilliam Davis & Son, Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 142,37

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Detailed study and history of this popular double action revolver produced from 1898 to 1943 and widely employed by the military and law enforcement. Brown grained leatherette with bright gilt spine title. Color pictorial dust jacket. Contents clean and bright with n

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications, Cobourg 2016

    0889355878 / 9780889355873

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 97,88

    Envío por EUR 49,24 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 4to pp.402. book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications, Toronto 1983

    0889350183 / 9780889350182

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Brazos Bend Books, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrazos Bend Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 146,82

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Very Good in a Very Good Minus dust jacket. Green cloth boards with sharp corners, trace wear at heel of spine. Touch of soil to top edge of textblock. Contents clean, binding sound. Small Armory store label at bottom of re

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications 1984

    0889350264 / 9780889350267

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaKoster's Collectible Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 151,26

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover; Hardcover. White color illustrated boards show light soil. Spine ends lightly frayed. Text pages are clean. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; B/w Illus; 4TO.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications,Canada, Cobourg 2006

    0889353808 / 9780889353800

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dyfi Valley Bookshop, Machynlleth, POWYS, Reino UnidoDyfi Valley Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 131,30

    Envío por EUR 25,50 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications,C 1999

    0889352607 / 9780889352605

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaK & L KICKIN' BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 155,72

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good+. First Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications Incorporated, Cobourg, Ontario, Canada 2009

    0889354987 / 9780889354982

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCapitol Hill Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 155,72

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Cobourg, Ontario, Canada: Collector Grade Publications Incorporated, 2009. First Edition. Quarto. 272pp. Color and b&w photographs and illustrations throughout. Illustrated dust jacket. Maroon leatherette boards with spine stamped in gilt; illustrated endpapers. Dust jacket lightly rubbed along e

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications, Inc., Toronto, Canada 1992

    0889350892 / 9780889350892

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 155,72

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. NF/NF, hc, used but looks like new, illustrated end papers, 297 pages. Interior clean no marks except former owners name/address stamp and date at top fore-corner of the half-title page, pages near bright, binding tight almost crisp. No wear to

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collector Grade Publications 1990

    0889350965 / 9780889350960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaRidge Road Sight And Sound

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 155,72

    Envío por EUR 5,09 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Oversize Hardcover. Condición: VG / VG. 1st. Oversize hardcover in very good dust jacket.