Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clio Press / ISIS Large Print, 1989
ISBN 10: 1850892997 ISBN 13: 9781850892991
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clio Press, Oxford, England, 1994
ISBN 10: 1851092072 ISBN 13: 9781851092079
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine Hardback. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Dustjacket. Illustrated Throughout Ilustrador. First Edition UK. a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- 3 copies available; Size: 8 x 10".
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CLIO Press, Oxford, ET AL, 2000
ISBN 10: 1851092870 ISBN 13: 9781851092871
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. World Bibliographical Series Volume 225; 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.10 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clio Press, Oxford, Uk, ET AL, 1986
ISBN 10: 185109007X ISBN 13: 9781851090075
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Covers have a touch of slight wear to each upper edge and are slightly rubbed. ; World Bibliographical Series Volume 64; 8.75 X 5.75 X 0.50 inches.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clio Muse Press 12/8/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0999495003 ISBN 13: 9780999495001
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Hill's Gold. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ABC-CLIO. Inc. / University of Nebraska Press, Santa Barbara., Calif. / Lincoln and London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0874368286 ISBN 13: 9780874368284
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. "Native American Issues" is a second printing; number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2, only. Dated March, 2000, and signed in full by author Thompson to the FFE. Part of the publisher's "Contemporary World Issues" series. The author, a professor of Public Administration at the University of Nevada, Las Vegas, is an expert on gambling and has served as a consultant to the managers of Native American casinos in that capacity. 293 pp. including index, glossary, and bibliographies. OUR SECOND OFFERING, "Red Power" is a 247-page octavo paperback, ISBN 0-8032-7563-3, first printing with a full number line, stating "First Bison Book Printing: February 1985," though "Copyright 1971" with "University of Nebraska Press" to copyright page. The pair of books on related subjects, combined into a lot to consolidate shipping charge, now reduced from $59. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Clio Press, Inc, Santa Barbara, Ca, 1974
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good Condition hard cover 453 pages.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clio Press Ltd, England, 1992
ISBN 10: 1851091912 ISBN 13: 9781851091911
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. World Photographers Reference Series Volume 2. A bibliographical and documentary study of the work of Imogen Cunningham.194 pages; 7 1/2 x 10 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clio Muse Press 9/15/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0999495046 ISBN 13: 9780999495049
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,54
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Ring of a Bell. Book.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosehr guter Zustand/ very good condition, 151 S., hardcover, Pappband, geb. Kindheitserinnerungen. Gramm 600 Neuausgabe (EA Longmans, Green and Co., London 1948).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Bibliographical Center - Clio Press, Santa Barbara, 1974
ISBN 10: 0874360870 ISBN 13: 9780874360875
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. xvii, 322p., wraps, 6x9 inches, old price sticker on front wrap else very good condition. Illustrated with 19 b&w plates. Second printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clio Press, Iowa City IA, 1979
Librería: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. our photos, binding is solid, not even creased, light shelf rub on covers, previous owner name mostly erased on front cover, text is free of markings, we ship quickly with tracking.
Publicado por Clio Press, Iowa, 1979
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. xxv, 295p, map. A volume in the World Bibliographical Series. Description of 917 references in various subjects.
Publicado por Clio Press, Iowa, 1979
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Bibliographical Center-Clio Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0874362059 ISBN 13: 9780874362053
Librería: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 1st edition American Bibliographical Center-Clio Press hardcover w/ no DJ, 1975. Ex-lib, w/ stamp on each edge, cataloging sticker on spine, card pocket remnant inside back cover. Otherwise, VG, w/ clean text, very tight binding. Free delivery confirmation.