Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oakland: Cliffhanger Press, 1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 0912761113 ISBN 13: 9780912761114
Librería: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo indication of edition. 191pp, (5.5 x 8.5 inches). Fine in wrappers (trade paperback). Crisp and tight, no spine creasing, no markings. Looks like a new book. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cliffhanger Press, Oakland: CA: USA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0912761113 ISBN 13: 9780912761114
Librería: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Prtg. 1st prtg. [hardcover & pbk published simultaneously]. Page edges lightly soiled else very good. The prolific short-story writer's first novel and private-eye Jerry Cool's first case. Murder within the wine district north of San Francisco. Trade Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Cliffhanger Press, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0912761318 ISBN 13: 9780912761312
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First Edition. ISBN: 0912761318, Trade paperback, Near Fine/pictorial wraps, 1st edition (no additional printings listed), 8vo., 213 pages, " a gentle, romantic mystery." ., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Librería: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine soft cover. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cliffhanger Press, Oakland, California, 1988
Librería: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEAR FINE. First printing in wrappers, issued simultaneously with hardcover. Mystery set in San Francisco and in the Carneros wine district, introducing private-eye Jerry Cool. 191 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cliffhanger Press, Oakland, CA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0912761156 ISBN 13: 9780912761152
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Octavo in white DJ; 191 p; 22 cm. Mystery fiction; San Francisco Bay Area. Gentle wear to spine foot, else fine in near fine(-) DJ. First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).
Publicado por Cliffhanger Press, Oakland, 1991
Librería: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. First Edition. Trade paperback, fine wraps. Label SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR afixed to front endpaper. The author's second mystery.
Librería: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine hardcover with near fine unclipped dust jacket. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CLIFFHANGER PRESS, OAKLAND, CA, 1989
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. CLEAN COPY.
Publicado por Oakland, California: Cliffhanger Press,
Librería: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(1988). First edition: Trade Paperback Original. Fine in illustrated, glossy wraps. Publisher's promtional bookmark laid in. Inscribed to a fellow writer, SIGNED "gerry"; additionally SIGNED in full by the author to the half-title page. The prolific short-story writer's first novel and private-eye Jerry Cool's debut.