EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated By B/w Diagrams. Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chess Informant, Beograd (Belgrade), 1992
ISBN 10: 1112207791 ISBN 13: 9781112207792
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 374 pages with diagrams and tables. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6 3/4") bound in original publisher's pictorial wrappers. (Lusis: 1160) First edition. Chess Informant published two issues per year in 1966 1990, three issues per year in 1991 2011 and four issues per year since 2012. Each issue offers several hundred games or fragments of games from master play, mostly annotated by the players themselves. A board of leading players selects the best games of each issue, and these are republished in the next issue often with more extensive annotations. Each issue since Chess Informant 5 has included a combinations section with problems from recent play. A similar endings section has also become a standard feature. Condition: Corners creased else very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chess Informant, Yugoslavia, 1984
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good in blue-green illustrated wrappers. Large format paperback. Covers heavily shelf-rubbed with scattered scratches. Cover edges heavily rubbed. Front and rear corners bumped, creased. Spine cover wrinkled, creased. Title page has child's scribble in green. Text cream-colored, clean, unmarked. Rear cover has information about the series in English. NOTE: Text is step-by-step account of famous chess games. No discussion or analysis.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chess Informant, Belgrade, 1991
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Edition. Nimzo-Indian, KID except Grunfeld. Much forgotten analysis. Spine of dj faded. Sticker of prior owner on inside of front cover. 528pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chess Informant, Belgrade, 1987
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Double QP openings and Grunfeld. Much forgotten analysis.Sticker of prior owner on inside of front cover. DJ protected by Brodart plastic cover. 493 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chess Informant, Belgrade, 1984
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Sticker of prior owner on inside of front cover. Sicilian and Caro-Kann Openings. Much forgotten analysis. 509 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chess Informant, Belgrade, 1981
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Edition. French Defense and double KP Openings. Much forgotten analysis. Sticker of prior owner on inside of front cover. 490 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chess Informant, Yugoslavia, 1983
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good in orange illustrated wrappers. Large format paperback. Covers heavily shelf-rubbed with scattered deep scratches. Cover edges heavily rubbed. Front and rear corners bumped, creased. Spine cover wrinkled, creased. Text cream-colored, clean, unmarked. Rear cover has information about the series in French and Spanish. NOTE: Text is step-by-step account of famous chess games. No commentary in English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S. I. Chess Informant Ltd., 1993
ISBN 10: 8487301894 ISBN 13: 9788487301896
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 19,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Belgrade, 1975
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Poor. Sicilian and Caro-Kann Openings. Much forgotten analysis. 400 pp.
Publicado por Chess Informant, 1971
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book also includes a 15 page update from 1986; ; 67 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S. I. Chess Informant Ltd., 1993
ISBN 10: 8487301894 ISBN 13: 9788487301896
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. B Chess: This tall, trade softcover is new, clean, bright, and tight. White spine red title.
Publicado por Chess Informant, 1995
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Book has creases, cover wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chess Informant, Beograd, 1971
Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. Soft Cover. Good+. In eight languages, including English, Russian, German, and Italian. With detailed play lists and tournaments' lists. Director of the edition: Milivoje Molerovic; Fide Information Editor: Bozidar Kazic. Front cover moderately-to-heavily creased at lower front corner, with 1" closed tear; otherwise clean and tight with only light cover edgewear.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Belgrade, 1991
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 658 games. 365 pp.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Belgrade, 1993
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 684 games. 412 pp.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Belgrade, 1993
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 630 games. 464 pp.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Belgrade, 1993
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 666 games. 455pp.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Belgrade, 1993
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 714 games. 464 pp.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Belgrade, 2001
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 526 games. 382 pp.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Belgrade, 1988
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 761 games. 456 pp.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Belgrade, 1985
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 758 games. 408 pp.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Belgrade, 1983
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 724 games. 392 pp.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Belgrade, 1989
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 747 games. 493 pp.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Belgrade, 1987
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 763 games. 452 pp.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Belgrade, 1981
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 709 games. 336 pp.