Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Centro Di, Florence, Italy, 1982
ISBN 10: 8870380513 ISBN 13: 9788870380514
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Square format. Cover looks a little worn. Contents in very good clean condition. Highly illustrated by b/w and colour plates. Used, In French.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. Book cover is rubbed, with slight edge wear. Page edges are yellowed.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back, Shelf Worn. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 149pp. fully illus in col & b&w. Exhibition catalogue of a collection of 180 pieces of ceramic from the Orvieto reigon in the 1920s. Italian text.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back, Condición: Very Good. 76pp. 10 col & 81 b&w illus. Catalogue of 81 pieces of Ceccaroni@s ceramics from the twenties. Italian text.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 62pp. 10 col & 56 b&w illus. Catalogue of the plates painted by Nonni in the 1920s. Italian text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centro Di, Florence, Italy, 1999
ISBN 10: 8870383342 ISBN 13: 9788870383348
Librería: Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover in illustrated wraps with flaps. First edition. Fine condition, crisp and clean. Tiny nick on rear edge. Former owner's name neatly inked on front free endpage. Illustrated throughout. Useful back matter about devil nomenclature. Translated from the Italian by Mark Roberts. Oblong 8vo. 133 pp.
Publicado por Centro Di (1992), Florence, Italy, 1992
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: very good, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations Ilustrador. 125pp ISBN 8870382206 "The Rediscovery of Piazza del Duomo in Florence".
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good(+). Illustrated in both color and b/w throughout. 167 pages. Tall 4to, navy cloth, d.w. (Florence): Centro Di, (2011). A very good(+) copy with yellow highlighting and some underlining in pen to introductory essay; in a very good(+) dust wrapper, slight scuffing and sunning to front panel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centro Di, Florence, Italy, 2003
ISBN 10: 8870383830 ISBN 13: 9788870383836
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Cream colored paper-covered boards with orange color pictorial dustjacket. 206 pp., profusely illustrated with color and bw plates and images. Contents as follows (In English): Preface /; Bert W. Meijer --; Introduction and acknowledgements /; Carla Hendriks -- The; lives and work of Matthijs and Paul Bril /; Carla Hendriks -- The; frescoes /; Carla Hendriks --; Before the frescoes : the drawings /; Louisa Wood Ruby --; Paul Bril and Guido Reni in the Loggia della Pergola in Palazzo Pallavicini Rospigliosi /; Angela Negro --; Repertory of the fresoes /; Carla Hendrik.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centro Di / Moretti, Florence, Italy, 2013
ISBN 10: 8870385183 ISBN 13: 9788870385182
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Maroon cloth over boards, with color figure affixed to front cover; Gilt titling at spine and front cover; 47 pp.; 34 color plates. Text is in English and Italian. De Marchi shares extensive information about this hitherto unknown work, "Saint Dominic," by Maso di Banco in the 14th century, complete with close-up detailed views of the painting. VG (Some light scuffing to cloth; Internally like new).
Publicado por Centro Di May 1975, Florence, Italy, 1975
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. Covers rubbed and chipped, worn along spine. Interior pages in good condition. Text in Italian.
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back, Shelf Worn. Condición: Good. 155PP. 15 col & 129 b&w illus. Italian text.
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back, Shelf Worn. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 93pp 108 col illus. Catalogue of an exhibition of contemporary lustre pottery. Italian text.
Publicado por Centro Di, Florence, Italy, 1986
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. Oversize wraps with visible but light edge wear, clean, no spine crease, text clean and unmrked. 187 pages : illustrations (some color) Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Presumed First Edition. Presumed first edition w/NAP, hardcover, has a light skew to the binding, a tiny remainder dot to the tail of the text block, very slight bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, and a touch of wear to the cover edges. Otherwise, this is a solid, tight, bright, Very Good+ copy in a like dust jacket, which has very slight bumps to the spine ends and corners, faint rubbing with a hint of edge wear to the covers, and very faint sunning to the spine.
Publicado por Centro Di Della Edifimi sri Florence Internazionale delle Ceramche Faenza Centro, Fklorence, 1995
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Square octavo, paper covers, 136 pp., color and b/w illustrations, artist biographies Preface by The Right Hon. P.J. Keating MP. Forewords by Gian Carlo Bojai, Maria Concetta Cossa, an Doug Hall. Introduction by John Odgers. Articles are "Delinquent Angel: Australian Historical, Aboriginal and Contemporary Ceramics," Pascoe, "Australian Nineteenth Century Commercial Ceramcs," David Dolan, "Gladys Renell," Christopher Menz, "Merrie Boyd," Jenny Zimmer, "Harold Hughan," Kenneth Hood, "Aborigil Ceramcs," Lyndel Wischer, "Toni Warburton and Finao Murphy: land and sea - here and now," John McPhee, "Stephen Benwell," Joseph Pascoe. biographies by Katrina Fraser.
Publicado por Centro Di, Florence, It, 1979
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 138pp, in-text illustrations throughout. Pictorial light card covers, French flaps. 4to. Tanning, light chipping to edges and wear to covers, corners starting to curl; bottom corner bumped affecting all pages. Text block edges starting to tan, page margins. Otherwise, internally, neat, clean and tight. Catalogue for the 1979 travelling exhibition, The Poetical Circle, which focused on the influence of Swiss-born painter Henry Fuseli on British artists like James Barry and William Blake. The exhibition was organized by the Australian Gallery Directors' Council and toured Australia and New Zealand. The catalogue includes illustrations and a bibliography.
Publicado por Centro Di, Florence, Italy, 1986
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Various Ilustrador. The cover of this all-in-Italian book is in good condition, save for minimal corner/edge wear, crease along length of spine, and rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florence / Toronto. Centro Di / Art Metropole,, 1987
ISBN 10: 9519563296 ISBN 13: 9789519563299
Librería: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°. Orig.-Karton. 158 S. mit Abbildungen mit 6 Bll. beiliegend. Ausstellungskatalog. Die Künstler: Boetti, Dias, Gastini, Griffa, Icaro, Mattiacci, Mochetti, Nannucci, Olivieri, Paolini, Spagnulo, Zorio, Gualdoni u.a. - (Finnisch/englischsprachig). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Publicado por Florence: Centro Tornabuoni, 1985
Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. VG+ with almost no discernible wear. 32 page exhibition catalogue, text in Italian, Centro Tornabuoni 31 October - 5 December, 1985.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centro Di, Florence, 1979
Librería: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, Australia
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 138pp, Cover aged else very good. Owner name. Ills. throughout, inc. 6 colour plates. Size: Square 4to.
Publicado por Centro Di, Florence, Italy, 1995
Librería: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Paperback. Quarto. 136pp. 119 pieces illustrated and described. Biographical information on each artist. Light scuffing to glossy cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Federation of Arts / Centro Di, New York / Florence, 1992
ISBN 10: 0812232070 ISBN 13: 9780812232073
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Large format hardcover, quarto size volume bound in blue cloth lettered in silver on spine, in publisher's pictorial dust-jacket. 294 pages. Includes Artist Biographies and Bibliographies, Selected Bibliography, Index of Artists in the Exhibition, etc. Illustrated with color and black and white images of 104 paintings. First edition. Published in conjunction with the eponymously named exhibition tour organized by the publisher's. In addition to the Preface and introductory essay by the author, this volume contains eight additional essays by various scholars and experts on Italian painters, regional styles and artistic movements of the period. No previous ownership marks. A clean, fresh, tight and unmarked copy. Fine in a fine dust-jacket.
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Color-illustrated and teal boards with white lettering. 133 pp. BW and color illustrations. "Florence has one remarkable distinction, apart from the honour of having given birth to the Renaissance. It has the largest and most terrible image of Satan in all of Europe. First published in 1997, this book has had several reprints due the success which it goes on having, so much so that it is now being reprinted for the 4th time in an updated and improved edition with new photos to further illustrate the fascinating image of a character ever present in Italian paintings. This books considers the meaning and the evolution of the Devil in Medieval and Renaissance Art in Florence, and by means of a careful analysis of the surviving works of art of the period, it pays attention to the least significant artefacts as well as to pictorial works of great importance and beauty." -Amazon. VG- light corner wear, scuffing/soiling to back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centro Di, Firenze (Florence), Italy, 2011
ISBN 10: 8870385019 ISBN 13: 9788870385014
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Navy blue cloth. Color illustrated DJ. 167 pp. Color and BW illustrations. Exhibition of 21 works by dealers Moretti Fine Art, Andrew Butterfield Fine Art, and Lisa De Carlo. Very detailed annotations.
Publicado por Centro Di, Florence, 2012
Librería: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fast shipping with free delivery confirmation. Size: Folio. Book.
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWith two entries by Angela Dillon Bussi. 228 [2]p., colored and b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers (The choir books of Santa Maria degli Angeli in Forence, 1).
Publicado por Florence Centro Sudi Rinascenti Musicale, 1974
Librería: Mogul Diamonds, Nr. Wolverhampton, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Includes a facsimile of the 1620 edition. Half-title page foxed otherwise very good+.
Idioma: Lenguajes múltiples
Publicado por Centro Di, Florence, Italy, 1995
ISBN 10: 8870382729 ISBN 13: 9788870382723
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 136p., wraps, illustrations in color and black & white, 8.5x9 inches, very good condition. Strumenti di studio per la ceramica del XIX e XX secolo.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: near fine. Illustrated with b/w and color images throughout. 77 pages. Slim 4to, pictorial wrappers. (Florence): Centro Di, (2003). A near fine copy, slightly scuffed.