Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper (edition First CEMETARY DANCE), 2011
ISBN 10: 1617934984 ISBN 13: 9781617934988
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First CEMETARY DANCE. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper (edition First CEMETARY DANCE), 2011
ISBN 10: 1617934984 ISBN 13: 9781617934988
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First CEMETARY DANCE. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cemetary Dance Publications, Baltimore, Maryland, 2010
ISBN 10: 1587672081 ISBN 13: 9781587672088
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Limited Edition. Dj has very light edgewear & does Not have any library markings on it. Dj had been in a taped-in wrap, tape was cut, wrap removed but tape pieces remain on covers. Usual ex-library markings. Book cocked. Something had been attached to inside back cover & during removal has peeled away a little of top layer of material.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cemetary Dance Publications, 1994
ISBN 10: 1881475115 ISBN 13: 9781881475118
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. signed first, near fine in dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cemetary Dance Publications
Librería: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! SOFT COVERED ADVANCED READING COPY. Published in 2009. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cemetary Dance Publications, 1994
ISBN 10: 1881475115 ISBN 13: 9781881475118
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. Limited edition, copy #307/400. Signed by author on limitation page. (Child Actors, Mystery, Psychological Fiction).
Librería: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine hardcover with near fine unclipped dust jacket. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cemetary Dance Publications, 2006
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2006. Two stories staple-bound together in pale blue paper wraps: 'Our Things' by Gary A. Braunbeck and 'Oil Man' by Rick Hautala. Both signed by their respective authors. #31 of 653 numbered copies. Covers clean and free of wear. Staples sound. Interior bright and unmarked. (Ephemera stand). Signed.
Publicado por Cemetary Dance Publications, Baltimore, 2012
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Trade Edition. Near fine/Near fine. Bright and attractive hardcover with dust jacket. 2012. Very nice copy.
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. NEW! 2014 Soft Cover Edition.
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book is clean with a square, tight binding and bright, white pages. Dust jacket has some staining at the bottom front cover that is mostly visible from the inside of the jacket but can be felt by touch. This book # 163 of 500 signed copies from Cemetery Dance 2016. Thomas De Quincey, infamous for his memoir Confessions of an English Opium-Eater, is the major suspect in a series of ferocious mass murders identical to ones that terrorized London forty-three years earlier. The blueprint for the killings seems to be De Quincey's essay "On Murder Considered as One of the Fine Arts." Desperate to clear his name but crippled by opium addiction, De Quincey is aided by his devoted daughter Emily and a pair of determined Scotland Yard detectives. In Murder as a Fine Art, David Morrell plucks De Quincey, Victorian London, and the Ratcliffe Highway murders from history. Fogbound streets become a battleground between a literary star and a brilliant murderer, whose lives are linked by secrets long buried but never forgotten. We are donsbookstore in Albuquerque New Mexico. The book you see in the image is the actual book we have for sale. When you buy this book from us, you are helping to support a small brick and mortar family owned store. We have been curating our collection for three generations and currently have over 250,000 volumes in stock. Please feel free to call for more stock. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cemetary Dance Publications, 1994
ISBN 10: 1881475115 ISBN 13: 9781881475118
Librería: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Alan Clark, dj art Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Signed by Author & Illustrator. This book is a Limited Edition of #140/400. The dust jacket is unclipped ($35.00). Signed by the author and the artist on the Limitation Page.
Publicado por Cemetary Dance, 1997
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPeriodical. Condición: VG. Periodical.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cemetary Dance Publications, Baltimore, MD, 2008
ISBN 10: 1587671433 ISBN 13: 9781587671432
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good - Fine. Jill Bauman (DJ) Ilustrador. First Edition. A 1st print (number line to 1) of the 1st edition (stated) of a 2nd Folks horror story. No noticeable wear. A very god or better copy. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Cemetary Dance, 1997
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Staplebound, Trade Paperback, Periodical. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. signed first in dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cemetary Dance Publications, Baltimore, MD, 2008
ISBN 10: 1587671832 ISBN 13: 9781587671838
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good - Fine. Alan M. Clark Ilustrador. Limited. A limited edition printing of a story collection. Minimal wear at the edges. a very good or better copy.
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Limited Edition. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in fine condition. DJ in fine condition. No. 559/600 signed limited edition copies.
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in fine condition. DJ in fine condition. One of 600 signed limited first edition copies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cemetary Dance Publications, 1994
ISBN 10: 1881475115 ISBN 13: 9781881475118
Librería: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. Very good hardcover with very good unclipped dust jacket. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior. Minor shelving and handling wear to extremities. Limited edition numbered 156/400. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Cemetary Dance Publications, Edgewood, 1994
Librería: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. First Edition. As neew, perfect. Contributors include Douglas Clegg, Elizabeth, Engstrom, Norman Partridge, et.al. Book.
Publicado por Cemetary Dance Publications, Edgewood, 1993
Librería: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Contributors include Thomas, Lionel Fenn, Melanie Tem, Paul Sammon. As new, perfect condition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cemetary Dance Pubn, Baltimore, Maryland, 2008
ISBN 10: 1587671832 ISBN 13: 9781587671838
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Alan M. Clark Ilustrador. First Edition First Printing. Collection of 18 tales of horror from this multiple-award-winning author. A FIRST EDTION, First Printing, in 287 pages, this small quarto (6.25" x 9.25") has pumpkin-colored cloth over boards with bright silver design & lettering to front & spine. Condition is Fine: as bright & clean & crisp as Brand New save for a tiny scratch near outer-upper corner of front board. Else, binding strong & straight, pages white & unmarked. The unclipped DJ is equally Fine, protected since purchased new by former owner in nonreflective mylar cover. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, Weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cemetary Dance Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 1587677318 ISBN 13: 9781587677311
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cemetary Dance, Baltimore, MD, 1994
ISBN 10: 1881475115 ISBN 13: 9781881475118
Librería: Brenner's Collectable Books ABAA, IOBA, Manasquan, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo., 241pp. Beautiful Stated First Edition, #299 of only 400 copies published. Bound in black cloth with titles in silver on spine. Square, tight and clean throughout with little or no wear. Equally attractive unclipped dust-jacket, ($35.00), is fresh and bright with no chipping, creases, toning or tears. Signed by the author on bound in limitation page. A gorgeous collectable copy. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Cemetary Dance Publications, Edgewood, 1992
Librería: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Contributors include Clive Barker, Charles L. Grant, Joe R. Lansdale, et.al. As new, perfect condition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cemetary Dance Publications, Baltimore, Maryland, USA, 2001
ISBN 10: 1587670100 ISBN 13: 9781587670107
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover with dust jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust jacket has light wear to edges and corners. Pictures available upon request. dw.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cemetary Dance Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1587671379 ISBN 13: 9781587671371
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 27,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. #183 of 750 copies. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Limited, Numbered, Signed First Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cemetary Dance, Baltimore, 2014
ISBN 10: 1587674831 ISBN 13: 9781587674839
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 30,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoChap Book. Condición: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread unused copy. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND WILL NORMALLY SHIP NEXT DAY. Signed by Author(s). Book.