Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge U. Press, 1964
Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: G. G TRADE-PAPERBACK. WORN BUT SOLID.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard U. Press, Cambridge, 1998
ISBN 10: 067495078X ISBN 13: 9780674950788
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: G+. 244pp. Corners lightly bumped; underlining on a few pages. Endnotes & index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard U. Press 1995 Cambridge, MA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0674299590 ISBN 13: 9780674299597
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. VG+ 2nd ptg. Pb 243pp. Corners & ends of spine lightly rubbed & chipped. Notes & index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard U. Press 1990 Cambridge, MA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674345665 ISBN 13: 9780674345669
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. VG Revised Pb 372pp. Corners rubbed; light soiling front; owner name bottom edge. Illus.; glossary; biblio.; index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0521319374 ISBN 13: 9780521319379
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 6Th Printing Of This Trade Paperback Edition. Creasing To The Front Cover And Some Underlining Within The Text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard U. Press 1970 Cambridge, MA, 1971
ISBN 10: 0674458168 ISBN 13: 9780674458161
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. VG-/VG- hb 309pp Index, Notes, Biblio. Wear and light soiling boards, bookplate inside front board, DJ: chipping extremities, rubbing, scratches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1981
ISBN 10: 052129682X ISBN 13: 9780521296823
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good +. First Thus. First Trade Paperback Edition. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Minor Wear With One Page Having A Corner Crease.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belknap of Harvard U Press, (1991)., Cambridge, MA, 1991
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge U. Press, 1960
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. 1960 edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge U. Press, 1961
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This book has some pencil marks but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, U. S. A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0895990164 ISBN 13: 9780895990167
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Stated First Edition, (1-5 numberline) 1984 by Smithsonian Institution. Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Brown cloth wrapped boards, Bright gilt letters on spine. The corners and edges sharp with no apparent wear to board. Like New hardcover, in Like New DJ, Brown endsheets and 255 bright, white tightly bound pages. Color photos throughout. Welcome by Dillon Ripley: Intro. by HRH The Prince Philip; Epilogue: by Mrs. Indira Gandhi. Dust Jacket Good. Gloss color photo front with large white letters. Tanned stain along the back bottom edge of dj, otherwise dj has crisp edges and corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge U. Press, 1965
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Hookham, John and Gamow, George Ilustrador. This is a compilation of short stories. The book has some wear around the edges and corners and the cover is sun faded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, U. S. A., 1948
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Some underlining to text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, U. K., 1950
ISBN 10: 0521068509 ISBN 13: 9780521068505
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 171 pp. Tightly bound. Text is free of markings. The number 0204 stamped at top right corner front end paper. No dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE: (1) Owner's name is stamped on the bottom fore-edge and the title page. (2) Tip of top corner back board with light ding. Please consider as a good reading copy. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard U. Press 1979 Cambridge, MA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0674104579 ISBN 13: 9780674104570
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. VG+/VG- 1st Hb 264pp. Corners & ends of spine lightly rubbed; owner name ffep. Dj extremities rubbed & chipped. Notes & index.
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard U. Press, Cambridge, 1994
ISBN 10: 067489202X ISBN 13: 9780674892026
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG/VG+. 1st. 8vo. 309pp. Some foxing top edge. A couple of pages have some underlining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belknap Press of Harvard U. Press, Cambridge
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1963, 238pp, index. VG in G+ dj. Zenger (1697-1746) was a German born American printer and journalist. After coming to America in 1710, he established the New York Weekly Journal to oppose the policies of the provincial government. He was brought to trial for seditious libel (1734-1735) and defended by Andrew Hamilton and acquitted. The decision in this landmark case eventually helped to establish freedom of the press in America.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belknap Press of Harvard u Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0674471849 ISBN 13: 9780674471849
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, softcover, VG in burgundy pictorial wraps. Light corner curl and edge crease to cover. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated with photos. An incomparable description of Japan today in all its complexity and uniqueness, both material and. Much of the geographic and historical material on Japan's earlier years is drawn from his renowned study of The Japanese, Regarding contemporary Japanese society, Reischauer explores both the constants in Japanese life and the aspects that are rapidly changing. 459 pp. including index. Book.
Publicado por Cambridge U Press + John Hopkins U Press
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Mr. Bligh's Bad Language: Passion, Power and Theatre on the Bounty, Greg Dening, Cambridge University Press, 1992, 445p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed, boards --bumped/scuffed, text clean/tanning, binding solid + The Play of Truth and State: Historical Drama from Shakespeare to Brecht, Matthew Wikander, Johns Hopkins University Press, 1986, 287p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed/tears, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean/tanning, binding solid----3.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, U. S. A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0674076206 ISBN 13: 9780674076204
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Inscribed and signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge U. Press, 1983
Librería: Timshala Books, Olathe, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: As New.
Publicado por Cambridge U Press, 1989
Librería: Read More Books, Highland Park, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard. Condición: fine. like new.
Librería: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Bound. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First edition. Clean unworn volume in d.j. with only several marginal nicks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge at the University Press, U. S. A., 1965
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair to Good. Hard Cover Condition: fair, has some rub wear along corners, edges top & bottom, also along spine fold areas & top & bottom. Back cover has rub wear with surface spots rubbed out in spots. Pages inside tightly bound, clean with no markings. front fly-leaf torn out, LIbrary "obsolete:" stamp on the half title page, HIgh school stamp on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge U. Press, Cambridge, UK, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521336694 ISBN 13: 9780521336697
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG+ wraps. trade pbk. 12mo. 304pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge U. Press, UK, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521891183 ISBN 13: 9780521891189
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine wraps. trade pbk. 8vo. 173pp. US import with $ price label.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard U. Press, Cambridge, MA, 2012
ISBN 10: 0674047656 ISBN 13: 9780674047655
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine/Near Fine. 1st. 8vo. 378pp. Tad of rubbing to DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge U. Press, Cambridge, UK, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521899915 ISBN 13: 9780521899918
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st. 8vo. 331pp. Remainder line bottom edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, New York, U. S. A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0521474078 ISBN 13: 9780521474078
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition (First Published 1995). Includes Index And Bibliographical References. The Book Is Bound In Black Over Black With Silver Lettering On The Spine.