Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Calman-Levy, Paris, 1918
Librería: Legacy, Sussex, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Spine is tooled brown leather with gilt decoration & marbled boards. Spine leather is sound and bright, Marbled paper a bit faded. Book internally clean with toned paper throughout.
Publicado por Paris: Calman-Lévy, 1946
Librería: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokartoniert. Condición: deutliche Gebrauchsspuren. Ce roman a été écrit à la suite d?une escale à Tahiti en 1872 par un jeune navigateur du nom de Julien Viaud. Loti, c?est le nom d?une fleur tropicale que donne au jeune écrivain la reine Pomaré. Celui-ci en fait le nom du personnage principal de ce roman qui se passe à Tahiti, mais surtout le jeune homme l?adopte comme nom de plume dès 1876. Ce roman, publié en 1880, est son premier succès d?édition. In französischer Sprache. 312 pages.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Traces of creases on the cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris, Calman Lévy, 1881
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert; Condición: Gut. 95 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer Klosterbibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig, Kanten bestossen. Ungleicher Schnitt, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt und stockfleckig, teils gelöst. Insgesamt altersgemässer Gebrauchtzustand; Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Publicado por Calman-Lévy, 1920
Librería: Calepinus, la librairie latin-grec, La Chèvrerie, Francia
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. Condición: occasion. cent soixante et onzième édition en français 305 pages Correct. Couverture usagée. Papier jauni 12 x 19.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Calman-Levy, 1946
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 232 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 185.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Calman Lévy, Paris, 1895
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. reprint. Cloth, G. [iv]+247pp, plain buckram rebind, page edge tanned, a reading copy. Odd volume from a collected works. The story , originally published in 1833 has as its main theme miserliness and how it is bequeathed from generation to generation. 350 grams.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por CALMAN LEVY
Librería: Alsa passions, OBERNAI, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon.
Publicado por Paris, Calman Levy Éditeur, 1881
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 140 pages, a very good hardback, now professionally rebound in orangish brown buckram, with gilt lettering on the spine, by a university library.
Publicado por Paris: Calman-Levy,, 1878
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 176 pp., only the chipped back cover remains of original paper wrappers and early leaves detached, complete text but working copy. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Calman-Lévy, Editeurs, Paris, 1949
Librería: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché, 349 pages, in-12 mors supérieur fendu en pied et recollé, sinon bon état.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por CALMAN LEVY, 1963
Librería: Alsa passions, OBERNAI, Francia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture illustrée. Condición: Très bon.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por CALMAN LEVY, 1909
Librería: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Publicado por Calman-Levy, Paris, 1972
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 8vo., 261 pp. French flaps. Notes. Essai sur la pensee de camus et de la Sarte. Very Good in illustrated wraps.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bon état. 20 2x12 2x1 4cm. 1998. Broché. 192 pages. Good.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Calman-Levy, Paris, 1991
Librería: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. In French. A presentation copy, inscribed in French by Moisi, the director of the French Institute for International Relations and a journalist. A prediction of the future of Europe. COLLECT SIGNED BOOKS.
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCOUV. SOUPLE. Condición: TRES BON. 182 PAGES - COUV. SEMI RIGIDE TRES BIEN ILLUSTREE PROTEGEE PAR FILM EN PLASTIQUE - INT. TRES PROPRE - EX. BIBLIO 14X21 220g.
Publicado por Calman Levy, 1880
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 442 pages, hardback (rebound in orange-brown buckram), a very good+ ex-library copy.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por CALMAN LEVY, 1959
Librería: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFormat Poche. Condición: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Publicado por Calman-Levy, Paris, France, 1929
Librería: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: FAIR. Etat passable, Couv. abîmà , Intà rieur frais. 136 pages- pages partiellement dà solidarisà es du dos. Avec Jaquette. (Fair condition, Cover. damaged, fresh interior. 136 pages - pages partially detached from the back. With Dust Jacket) Publisher: CALMANN LEVY. Printing date date: 1929 base on 1848 performance with 1852 dedication. Binding: Soft cover.).
Publicado por CALMAN-LEVY, PARIS, 1962
Librería: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgica
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCOUV. SOUPLE. Condición: BON. 350 PAGES - COUV. A RABAT TRES BIEN ILLUSTREE TRACES USAGE - TRANCHE REPAREE - INT. JAUNI LECTURE BONNE - NOMBFREUSES ILLUSTRRATIONS EN NOIR ET BLANC EN HORS TEXTE 13,5X21 385g.