Publicado por La Caillou Bleu Editions, 2007., 2007
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition (hardback), 8vo, 24cm x 18cm, numerous colour photographs, original white photographic covers. This copy signed by Frank Rothe. Contents in very good condition, but the white boards are rubbed and there is minor bumping to the spine. ISBN 9782960044386.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Caillou Bleu Editions, 2007
ISBN 10: 296004438X ISBN 13: 9782960044386
Librería: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
EUR 40,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 9782960044386 9782960044386 1013C 1.
Publicado por Le caillou bleu -Editions, 2007
Librería: Concept Books, Veldhoven, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated boards. Color reproductions of photographs. Introduction in English and Italian by Federico Lupo. Light wear to corner tips.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Le Caillou Bleu Editions, Brussels, 2007
ISBN 10: 296004438X ISBN 13: 9782960044386
Librería: LaRosa Books, Allston, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 89,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine condition. SIGNED by the photographer in front. 84 pages, hardcover in pictorial boards, 9.5" by 7.25". Trilingual text in English, French, and German. Outstanding debut monograph by contemporary photographer Frank Rothe, a collection of jewel-tone color photos of European teenagers in summer camp - beautiful images celebrating the blissful leisures of youth. Wonderful book. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por le caillou bleu éditions, France, 2008
ISBN 10: 2930537019 ISBN 13: 9782930537016
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 268,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Quarto, 94 pages. In Very Good condition. Boards have mild general scuffing and mild shelving wear along spine head, tail, and joints. Dated "21-11-2016 and inscribed "Dear Betsy, Thank you so much for your understanding of my work and for doing the interview.With warm wishes" by Carla van de Puttelaar on title page. Shelved Case 11. 1399781. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Le Caillou Bleu-Éditions, 2008
ISBN 10: 2930537019 ISBN 13: 9782930537016
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 280,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por Vottem, Le caillou bleu editions, 2008
Librería: Treptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 160,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°. 94 Seiten, 1 Bl. Farbig illustr. Original Pappband Erste Ausgabe. - Wunderbares Fotobuch der bedeutenden holländischen Fotografin mit detaillierten Körperaufnahmen mit starken Bezügen zu den alten niederländischen Meistern. - "Ich war schon immer von Haut und Licht fasziniert. Ich schaue mir an, wie das Licht auf Menschen fällt, wie Stoffe schimmern und sich falten. Ich habe einen großen Hunger nach Kunst" (v.d. Künstlerin). - Titelblatt mit eigenhändiger Widmung. Dabeiliegend: Illustr. Fotokarte mit Rückenakt mit eigenhändigem Text der Fotografin. Ha-C6-98 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.