Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Text contains some underlining/marking. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Revised. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston, MA: Boston Public Library, 1000
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. ExCat. Paper.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Revised. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Publicado por Published by Trustees of The Public Library of The City of Boston, 1975
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 30 pages. Very good condition overall. Minimal wear. Slight toning of rear cover corner. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking.
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Inscribed by artist on pre-title page. Stiff wraps with flaps. B/w illustrations. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 108 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trustees of the Boston Public Library, 1888
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dark blue cloth library binding; covers slightly soiled; library markings; tight binding; interior unmarked but toned and a bit brittle; 9 3/4" - 12" Tall; 630 pages.
Publicado por The Boston Public Library, Boston, 1974
Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 16mo. Soft cover. Stiff, maroon printed wrappers. Stapled binding. 1st edition. 24pp. Fine.
Publicado por Trustees of the Public Library of the City of Boston, 1948
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. MORE BOOKS, THE BULLETIN OF THE BOSTON PUBLIC LIBRARY FOR JANUARY, 1948, VOLUME XXIII, NUMBER 1, ed. Zoltan Haraszti, Trustees of the Public Library of the City of Boston, 1948, 40p, mag sz. pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creases/chipping/completely detached, text tanning/dogears, solid binding, owner bookplate inside front cover: "THE BOOKS OF D.H. LAWRENCE COLLECTED BY H.H. EVANS SAN FRANCISCO"--articles include "DH Lawrence to His Agent", "The Blathwayt Papers", etc.-3.00.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Trustees of The Boston Public Library, 1975
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Boston, 1975; green cloth covered boards; mild shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 70 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston Public Library, Boston, Massachusetts, 1980
ISBN 10: 0890730652 ISBN 13: 9780890730652
Librería: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Mild scuffing and wear with a few, small, very light spot water stains to cover. Interior clean, binding sound. Great b/w illustrations. 96 pgs.
Publicado por Boston Public Library, 1972
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. no dj, some wear, still nice! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston Public Library Beehive Press, 1995
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HC No DJ Ex Library with usual markings - clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston Public Library Beehive Press, 1995
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex library with usual amrkings, clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trustees of the Public Library of the City of Boston, Boston, 1982
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. large PAPERBACK, near fine, appears little used if at all. BOSTON PUBLIC LIBRARY, ed. . Sacco-Vanzetti, developments and reconsiderations, 1979: conference proceedings. Boston: Trustees of the Public Library of the City of Boston, 1982, x, 113pp., . Papers presented at a conference sponsored by and held at the Boston Public Library, Oct. 26-27, 1979. - CONTRIBUTORS INCLUDE: Louis Joughin, Barbar Miller Solomon, Daniel Aaron, Norman Thomas die Giovanni, Paul Avrich, David Wieck, Robert D'Attilio, Eric Foner, James Shenton, Luisa Cetti, Philip Cannistrano, Nunzio Pernicone. 9780890730676 ISBN 0890730679 12.80.