Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookman Publishing & Marketing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1594530734 ISBN 13: 9781594530739
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookman Publishing & Marketing, 2004
ISBN 10: 159453005X ISBN 13: 9781594530050
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookman Publishing & Marketing, 2004
ISBN 10: 159453277X ISBN 13: 9781594532771
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookman Stuart Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 099777620X ISBN 13: 9780997776201
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookman Stuart Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 099777620X ISBN 13: 9780997776201
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed. Inscribed by the author.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookman Publishing and Marketing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1594536341 ISBN 13: 9781594536342
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, bright pages; square, uncreased spine; soft cover shows a few small, shallow surface chips and a thumbnail crease on the back as well as gentle corner wear, otherwise excellent. 116pp.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookman Publishing December 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1594535086 ISBN 13: 9781594535086
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookman Publishing & Marketing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1594530459 ISBN 13: 9781594530456
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good.
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This is a human-interest story about three young seventeen-year-old men during the Depression days up to Pearl Harbor and to the end of World War II. These young men were a special breed of men; they never had anything, and never asked for anything. They were physically and mentally tough, and strong enough to cope with the hopelessness of the Depression days and the hell of combat of World War II.This story tells about a country that was not prepared to defend itself, an ill equipped Army in weapons, clothes, camps, quarters and all the things that an Army needs to prepare for war. It tells about a unique generation of young men who came to the fore. They learned fast and became a powerful Army that no enemy could defeat. Duty, honor and country were the order of the day. The story also tells about the innermost feelings of a soldier, his loves, hates, frustrations, desperation, courage, passion, fear, pain, rage and despair.A story about hard training for combat and to the limit, a test of character, manhood and spirit. An incredible honor among soldiers, there was a special feeling of friendship between these seventeen year old men, Noel Taylor, Don Korrs and Jack Shark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookman Publishing Co., Baltimore, Maryland, 1980
ISBN 10: 0934780102 ISBN 13: 9780934780100
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Librería: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 269 pp. Inscribed and signed by the author on the title page. Cover lightly worn. Binding tight, text clean. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International / Bookman Publishing, Osceola, WI, 1993
ISBN 10: 0879388013 ISBN 13: 9780879388010
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Photo - Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. Red cloth binding with gold colored print on spine. Four tiny flyspecks on head edge. Tight, sound, and unmarked. 240 pages including index. Yellow and red photographic dust jacket with white and black print on front cover and spine. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. Jacket not price clipped. Size: 7 1/4 X 9 1/4.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookman Publishing & Marketing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932301992 ISBN 13: 9781932301991
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some light shelf and use wear, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookman Publishing & Marketing, martinsville, Indiana, 2003
ISBN 10: 1932301127 ISBN 13: 9781932301120
Librería: stoney cove books, Cambridge, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Bound in black with gold title and author's name on spine, this book and its dust jacket are in near fine condition-some wear on dust jacket edges. The story of the Bridges family's 200 year history in America (Maryland and Kentucky) includes their founding of the Hancock MD Presbyterian Church, reestablishing the wild turkey in Washington County and successful business ventures. Indexed and illustrated with many black and white photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookman Publishing, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 1594537100 ISBN 13: 9781594537103
Librería: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Inscribed by author on title page, light edge rubbing. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.