Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 144 numbered pages; in English and German (Deutsche); illustrated ; minor shelf wear to cover; minor rub to cover; a few minor scratches/ minor dings to cover; weighs 1 pound and 10 ounces; measures 11 by 8.7 by .5 inches; 070323; In this publication 14 of the most significant offices are portrayed: Abalos & Herreros; Tu n & Mansilla; Juan Ignacio Mera; Alejandro Zaera & Farshid Moussavi; Ruis nchez & Vendrell; Batlle & Roig; Rafael Aranda, Carme Pigem & Vilalta; Francisco Mangado; Leache & Tabuenca; Garc a M rquez & Rubi o; Garc a-Solera & Pay ; Feo-Ojeda, Espino & Mart nez.
Librería: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 175 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkhauser, Basel, Switzerland, 2000
ISBN 10: 3764361530 ISBN 13: 9783764361532
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. BP6 - The 1990s were a particularly fruitful decade for architecture in Great Britain. A. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkhauser Verlag (2000), Basel, 2000
ISBN 10: 3764357487 ISBN 13: 9783764357481
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Numerous b&w photos. Dust Jacket Included. Yellow cloth Octavo, 407pp., As New in clear plastic dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basel ; Boston ; Stuttgart : Birkhäuser, 1980
ISBN 10: 3764312203 ISBN 13: 9783764312206
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 71 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 20 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Unread copy with some shelfwear to the mylar sleeve. Inside pages are clean. ; 9.88 X 5.91 X 1.33 inches; 416 pages.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 11.32 X 8.71 X 0.49 inches; 128 pages.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 312 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A nice, solid copy. ; B & W and color illustrations; 5 X 0.25 X 7.5 inches; 93 pages.
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A nice, solid copy. ; The Information Technology Revolution In Architecture; B & W and color Illustrations ; 4.5 X 0.25 X 7.25 inches; 93 pages.
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A nice, solid copy. ; B & W and color Illustrations ; 4.5 X 0.25 X 7.25 inches; 93 pages.
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basel, Boston, Stuttgart : Birkhäuser, 1979
ISBN 10: 3764310790 ISBN 13: 9783764310790
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 136 S. : graph. Darst. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basel, Stuttgart : Birkhäuser, 1978
ISBN 10: 376431009X ISBN 13: 9783764310097
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. VII, 117 S. : graph. Darst. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkhauser Verlag, Basel Switzerland, 1996
ISBN 10: 3764354356 ISBN 13: 9783764354350
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 0817654356 102 pages. Architekturgalerie Luzern. priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. ; 8 5/8 x 11 3/4 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkhauser, Boston, Basel, Stuttgart, 1984
ISBN 10: 081763150X ISBN 13: 9780817631505
Librería: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA study of our understanding of Einstein's special theory of relativity from its creation to the present. 494 pages. 8vo. Grey cloth stamped in silver. Appendix with in-depth mathematical formulations for more knowledgeable readers. Dust Jacket. Fine/ VG.
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Verlag Birkhauser, Basel
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: G+. 407pp. Wear and scuffing boards, yellowing interior, soiling.
Publicado por Birkhäuser Basel 1997, 1997
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrosch. 195 S. neuwertig.
Publicado por Birkhauser Verlag, Basel, 1967
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Text in Germn; a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 7 x 9". Ex-Library.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 296 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkhauser Basel 1998-01-01, US, 1998
ISBN 10: 3764357487 ISBN 13: 9783764357481
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 407 pages, illustrated throughout in b&w. Light edgewear to orange cloth boards, else a clean, tight copy. Record # 462454.
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 128 pages with many coloured illustrations.
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. approx. 450 pages with many coloured illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkhauser Verlag, Boston, Basel, Stuttgart, 1984
ISBN 10: 081763150X ISBN 13: 9780817631505
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED. Light gray cloth, lettered in silver foil. Former owner's name stamp on upper front flyleaf, institutional stamp on lower main title. xvii,494 pp., illus. Foxing to top text block edge and slightly to fore-edge, otherwise nearly as issued. Inscribed by author on half-title, signed as "Stan," personalized, dated Apr. 1984. Dust jacket shows minor chipping/creasing along a portion of top rear edge, now in mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 8,19
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.