Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkhauser February 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 3764360151 ISBN 13: 9783764360153
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. The latest volume presents a series of projects including the completed office of the president of Germany, the construction of teh Chancellery in Tiergarten, the Gemaldegalerie by Hilmer/Sattler, the new Chamber of Industry and Commerce by Grimshaw and Unger's exhibition complex. The book invites the reader to take a stroll through Berlin's most attractive art quarter in central Berlin and traces the developments at the Alexanderplatz. The progress of teh buildings now completed around the Friedrichstrasse and the Pariser Platz by architects including Gehry, Kleinhues, Ortner &Ortner, Van den Valentyn and gmp are also documented. Naturally the Potsdamer Platz, which has recently been opened, with its buildings by Piano, Rogers, Kollhoff, Moneo, Lauber and Wohr is also featured. As in previous volumes, the main part is complemented by a chronology of buildings events and an index of all newly completed buildings of the current year. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkhauser, Publishers for Architecture (c. 1999), Basel, Berlin, Boston, 1999
ISBN 10: 0817661190 ISBN 13: 9780817661199
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine. 2nd printing. With forewords by John Dixon-Hurst, and Stephen Bann. Softcover, quarto, ( 9 3/8" by 11 5/8" tall) 247 [1] pages. Includes both black and white and color illustrations. 012204A This oversize book will cost more to ship internationally or via an expedited service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkhäuser Verlag Basel / Actar, Barcelona 1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 3764358718 ISBN 13: 9783764358716
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 33 x 22 cm. Original illustrated paperback. 264 pages with texts in english language and many pictures (color and b/w), mostly full-page. Clean copy in good condition. / 33 x 22 cm. Rotbraune, illustrierte Original-Klappenbroschur. 264, (4) Seiten. Die Texte in englischer Sprache, viele farbige und einfarbige Abbildungen, großformatig oder ganzseitig. Außen und innen sauberes, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Archi.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkhauser, Basel. 1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 3764359579 ISBN 13: 9783764359577
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to, 252pp + index, colour & b/w illus + plans & elevations. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket. German & English text.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Birkhauser Verlag, 1999. 271 pp., 1999
ISBN 10: 3764360569 ISBN 13: 9783764360566
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, minor traces of use, else in very good condition. Text in German. Please see description or ask for photos.
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Very Good, Birkhauser, Boston, c.1999, 1st., 8vo., glossy boards, 390pp., NF $.
Publicado por Birkhäuser. Basel.Boston.Berlin. 1999., 1999
Librería: Antiquariat Das Bücherdepot, Vienna, VIENN, Austria
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Taschenbuch, 8°, 220 (1) S., mit Illustrationen, Zustand sehr gut.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basel / Boston / Berlin : Birkhäuser Verlag, 1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 3764360925 ISBN 13: 9783764360924
Librería: Antiquariat KAMAS, Düsseldorf, NRW, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° paperback. 93 pages with illustrations. Spine a little bit creamed,otherwise good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Birkhäuser Verlag: Basel 1999, 1998
ISBN 10: 3764359463 ISBN 13: 9783764359461
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Braune Originalbroschur, beide untere Umschlagecken eingerissen, mit Tesa hinterlegt. 4° ( 23,8 x 16,9 cm). 273 Seiten m. Tabellen und Abbildungen. Innen sauber und fest. Gutes Exemplar. Mit Zusammenfassung und Literatur. Anhang A: Sachbilanzen. Anh.B. Schornbachtalbrücke. Anhang C: Brückenkatalog. Sachwörterverzeichnis. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Archi.
Publicado por Birkhäuser 1999, 1999
Librería: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIndividuen - Populationen - Lebensgemeinschaften Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Namensstempel, geringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,88
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Steuerung Und Regelung Der Turboflugtriebwerke. Book.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Wild New York: Der Naturreisef�hrer Durch Die Metropole. Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Basel ; Berlin ; Boston : Birkhäuser (1999)., 1999
ISBN 10: 3764360143 ISBN 13: 9783764360146
Librería: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito31 cm, Paperback. Condición: Gut. 176 S. : zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst. Leichte Lese- und Lagerspuren / Gutes Exemplar / H78 A-Z 51776 h78 ISBN 3764360143 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2031.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Number Theoretic Methods in Cryptography: Complexity Lower Bounds. Book.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Implicit Partial Differential Equations. Book.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Probabilistic Behavior of Harmonic Functions. Book.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Q of the Earth: Global, Regional, and Laboratory Studies. Book.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Mein Geist Ist Offen: Die Mathematischen Reisen Des Paul Erd�s. Book.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Das Wuppertal Haus: Bauen Und Wohnen Nach Dem Mips-Konzept. Book.
Publicado por Birkhauser, Basel, 1999., 1999
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to, 205pp, b/w and colour illus. A near fine hardback copy in like dust jacket.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Birkhauser February 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 3764360011 ISBN 13: 9783764360016
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. The engineer, Werner Sobek understands better than most how to unite the demands of structural engineering with the design of the building. His work with steel, titanium, glass, fabric, wood or concrete exceeds the boundaries of what is usual, whilst at the same time, his structures are sensible, logical, simple in ther construction and outstanding in form. Werner Sobek has worked with his team throughout the world, building in Lima, Chicago, Limoges, Bangkok and Shanghai, and working together with architects such as Hans Hollein, Helmut Jahn, Christoph Ingenhoven, Finn Geipel and Alsop &Stormer. This book provides the first fundamental overview of Werner Sobek's work, examining the most important projects of the last ten years. The technical innovation of his constructions is documented in precise plans and drawings, large format duotone photographs convey an extraordinary aesthetic impression. Excellent Condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Birkhauser Publishers (1999), Basel, Switzerland, 1999
ISBN 10: 3764359277 ISBN 13: 9783764359270
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cloth. Condición: VG/No Dustjacket. Black & White/Color Illus. Ilustrador. First Edition. Basel, Switzerland: Birkhauser Publishers. VG/No Dustjacket. (1999). First Edition. Pictorial Cloth. 4to., 258 pp., shelfwear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston, Birkhäuser [1999]., 1999
ISBN 10: 3764340517 ISBN 13: 9783764340513
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 24,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 46 PAT 9783764340513 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston, Birkhäuser [1999]., 1999
ISBN 10: 0817641440 ISBN 13: 9780817641443
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 28,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 58 PAT 9780817641443 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,54
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Die Blaue Paprika: Globale Nahrungsmittelproduktion Auf Dem Pr�fstand. Book.
EUR 56,85
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,25
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,30
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Antiquariat KAMAS, Düsseldorf, NRW, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° paperback. 447 pages with many illustrations. Text in french and english.Very good copy. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 830.
Publicado por Basel: Birkhaeuser Verlag, (1999), 1999
Librería: Trevian Books, Piermont, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ESA
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA survey of current [1999] trends in landscape archiotecture. Showing work by Finlay, Lassus, Latz, others. First English edition. 30 cm; 247 pp.; illustrated from photographs, plans, and drawings. A very good copy in wrappers.