Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Hydromechanics Research Association Fluid Bhra Fluid Engineering, 1981
ISBN 10: 090608556X ISBN 13: 9780906085561
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 219.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Hydromechanics Research Association Fluid Bhra Fluid Engineering, 1982
ISBN 10: 0906085675 ISBN 13: 9780906085677
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BHRA Fluid Engineering, 1982
ISBN 10: 0906085675 ISBN 13: 9780906085677
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Hydromechanics Research Association Fluid Bhra Fluid Engineering
ISBN 10: 0947711368 ISBN 13: 9780947711368
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Hydromechanics Research Association Fluid Bhra Fluid Engineering
ISBN 10: 0947711058 ISBN 13: 9780947711054
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 94.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Hydromechanics Research Association Fluid Bhra Fluid Engineering, 1985
ISBN 10: 0947711082 ISBN 13: 9780947711085
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 526 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BHRA Fluid Engineering, 1972
ISBN 10: 0900983159 ISBN 13: 9780900983153
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* hardcover, minor library markings else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BHRA Fluid Engineering., Bedford,UK., 1983
ISBN 10: 0906085861 ISBN 13: 9780906085868
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Card. Condición: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is the FIRST EDITION. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BHRA Fluid Engineering, 1982
ISBN 10: 090608573X ISBN 13: 9780906085738
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BHRA Fluid Engineering, 1982
ISBN 10: 090608573X ISBN 13: 9780906085738
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Hydromechanics Research Association Fluid Bhra Fluid Engineering, 1989
ISBN 10: 0948507950 ISBN 13: 9780948507953
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BHRA Fluid Engineering, 1981
ISBN 10: 0906085659 ISBN 13: 9780906085653
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BHRA Fluid Engineering, 1981
ISBN 10: 0906085659 ISBN 13: 9780906085653
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BHRA Fluid Engineering, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0900983345 ISBN 13: 9780900983344
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 51,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover in good condition. No jacket. Ex-library. Marks and scores on laminated boards. Film is blistered on front spine side. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are worn and bumped. Library labels on spine foot and FEP. Library stamps on page block, FEP, title page and a few further points. Minor pen on title page. Binding is intact, contents are clear. AM. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bhra Fluid Engineering, Uk, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906085098 ISBN 13: 9780906085097
Librería: Stirling Books, Stirling, Reino Unido
EUR 31,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good. Book Is In Great Condition With Binding Secure And Tight And Pages Clear And Bright Throughout. May Incur Additional Postage Charges For International Postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Hydromechanics Research Association Fluid Bhra Fluid Engineering
ISBN 10: 0906085721 ISBN 13: 9780906085721
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 514.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Hydromechanics Research Association Fluid Bhra Fluid Engineering, 1981
ISBN 10: 0906085659 ISBN 13: 9780906085653
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 363.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Hydromechanics Research Association Fluid Bhra Fluid Engineering, 1982
ISBN 10: 090608573X ISBN 13: 9780906085738
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 382.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BHRA Fluid Engineering., Cranfield, UK., 1975
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 59,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound/Card Cover. Condición: Very Good (Contents Fine). No Jacket. This is the FIRST EDITION. The plastic spiral binding is slightly broken in places. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Very Good (Contents Fine). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Publicado por BHRA Fluid Engineering, Bedford, 1972
Librería: WEST WESSEX BOOKS, Taunton, SOMER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Subject index. Photographs, diagrams, charts and tables. Large heavy volume. A couple of v.faint marks to cover otherwise v.clean and firm. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por BHRA Fluid Engineering, Bedford, 1972
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. 1st ed. Tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG hardback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BHRA Fluid Engineering, Newcastle upon Tyne, 1976
ISBN 10: 090098354X ISBN 13: 9780900983542
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 70,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito30 cm. original hardcover. ca 500 pp. ills, diagrams. references. index. -(libr labels, library stamps, slightly rubbed, otherwise good). 1945g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Hydromechanics Research Association Fluid Bhra Fluid Engineering, 1984
ISBN 10: 090608590X ISBN 13: 9780906085905
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 46 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BHRA Fluid Engineering, 1983
ISBN 10: 0906085861 ISBN 13: 9780906085868
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 100,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BHRA Fluid Engineering, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906085411 ISBN 13: 9780906085417
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BHRA Fluid Engineering, 1976
ISBN 10: 0900983442 ISBN 13: 9780900983443
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BHRA Fluid Engineering, 1978
ISBN 10: 0900983736 ISBN 13: 9780900983733
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 380 pp., pam bound with original covers retained, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por bhra fluid engineering, 1981
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. getr. Pag. Mehrbändiges ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen. Leichte bis moderate Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. mbx Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1564.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BHRA The Fluid Engineering Centre, 1985
ISBN 10: 0906085993 ISBN 13: 9780906085998
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 175,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very GoodDust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. book.