Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Condición: G+. 165pp. Index. Owner's name FEP, crease back, wear wraps. Front cover scratched. Biblio. & index.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford, United Kingdom: Berg Pub Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 1859732976 ISBN 13: 9781859732977
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Religion, Dress and the Body (Dress, Body, Culture). Arthur, Linda B. 9781859732977. Berg Publishers, 1999, 203p, trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean---2.50.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg, Oxford, United Kingdom, 2002
ISBN 10: 1859735401 ISBN 13: 9781859735404
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. BB3 - Some smudge on the bottom, lightly bumped corners, and light shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg Pub Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom, 2002
ISBN 10: 1859735401 ISBN 13: 9781859735404
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Very clean text looking Reliable paperback edition. Light shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly. USEFUL!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg Pub Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom, 1992
ISBN 10: 0854966846 ISBN 13: 9780854966844
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Reliable paperback. Book has a slight bend. Quite new looking. Some shelf wear to the covers. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding. Clean looking. Enjoy this PRESENTABLE edition!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg, Oxford & New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 1845204417 ISBN 13: 9781845204419
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. 154pp. Corners lightly rubbed. Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg, Oxford New York Hamburg, 1986
ISBN 10: 0854961003 ISBN 13: 9780854961009
Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut/gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 Translated from the German by Caroline Bray. With a Foreword by Roger Morgan. 150 S. in englischer Sprache mir einigen Abbildungen, kaum benutzt, O-4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford, United Kingdom: Berg Pub Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 1859739164 ISBN 13: 9781859739167
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Standard used book, very good condition, unmarked, clean. 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg Publishers, Oxford, UK, 1994
ISBN 10: 0854968849 ISBN 13: 9780854968848
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Paperback Edition. Just a hint of rubbing, unopened, no creases. ; German Studies Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages.
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. 318pp. Index. Wear extremities, rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oswald Wolff Books Berg Publishers Limited Distributed exclusively in the US and Canada by St. Martin's Press New York, Oxford/ New York/ Hamburg, 1988
ISBN 10: 0854962220 ISBN 13: 9780854962228
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, xii, 292 pp., b/w photos Translated from the German by J.A. underwood. Foreword by Primo Levi.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 2,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp.xxxiii, 306 pages, a very good pbk [1859731856].
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine with no dust jacket. This is Volume 8 in the Cross-Cultural Perspectives on Women series. "Offering examples from a wide range of ethnographic settings, the essays show that gender comprises far more than sexual relationships: it takes on political significance insofar as it influences the distribution of resources and access to public and domestic spheres, to knowledge and to power." 297 pages; 5 5/8 x 8 3/4 ".
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG-. 202pp. Wear and soiling boards.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg Publishers, Oxford, 1988
ISBN 10: 085496536X ISBN 13: 9780854965366
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 190 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg Publishers Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom, 2001
ISBN 10: 1859733093 ISBN 13: 9781859733097
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: As New. Illustrated with Photographs Ilustrador. 1st Paperback Edition. a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 6 x 9".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg Pub Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom, 1993
ISBN 10: 085496357X ISBN 13: 9780854963577
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Pictorial hardcover book in FINE as NEW condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg Publishers Ltd., Oxford, United Kingdom, 1988
ISBN 10: 0854961003 ISBN 13: 9780854961009
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Wraps. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. First American Edition. First printing of english translation. Book has no writing or marking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg Pub Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom, 1996
ISBN 10: 1859731651 ISBN 13: 9781859731659
Librería: Renaissance Books, Riverside, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Paper. Collection of essays examine the German federal elections of 1994, the second after unification, and the first conducted as if Germany were reunified. West German parties all coopted Eastern politicians into their ranks, and the reorganized Communists of the Party of Democratic Socialism sent a block to Parliament to form the largest leftwing group in a democratic German parliament since the end of the Weimar Republic.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg Pub Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom, 1994
ISBN 10: 0854968849 ISBN 13: 9780854968848
Librería: Renaissance Books, Riverside, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Edition. Examines the effect of the Green Party on local poltics in Germany, and the effect of local political activism on the Green Party itself. xiii+278 pages, Tables of Figures, References, index. Published @ $25.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg Publishers Limited, Oxford, England, 1995
ISBN 10: 1859730531 ISBN 13: 9781859730539
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. A 232 page "fascinating cross-cultural survey of witchcraft", inclusive of case-studies. Inked name on flyleaf. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg, Oxford & Washington, D. C., 1996
ISBN 10: 1859731015 ISBN 13: 9781859731017
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Book cover is rubbed, with a sticker on back indicating it was distributed by NYU Press. ; Global Issues.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. DJ is in a mylar protector. ; Berg Women's Series; 192 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg Pub Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom, 1996
ISBN 10: 1859730892 ISBN 13: 9781859730898
Librería: Dan's Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 202pp. Light shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg Pub Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom, 1997
ISBN 10: 1859731929 ISBN 13: 9781859731925
Librería: Renaissance Books, Riverside, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. First Paper. Investigate the course of British and French policy in the period 1936 to 1938. Looks in particular at the influence of the French Popular Front government on British policy in the period. Includes Bibliography, Index. Published @ $25.00.
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. In Berg's "Women's Series, 173 pages.; 5 x 8 ''. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg Publishers, Oxford & New Yourk, 2002
ISBN 10: 1859735878 ISBN 13: 9781859735879
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, crisp, uncracked softcover in very good condition; light shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berg Publishers, Oxford, 2001
ISBN 10: 1859735754 ISBN 13: 9781859735756
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Sticker residue on top right corner of front cover. Light rubbing on the covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.