Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chess Informant, Beograd (Belgrade), 1992
ISBN 10: 1112207791 ISBN 13: 9781112207792
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 374 pages with diagrams and tables. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6 3/4") bound in original publisher's pictorial wrappers. (Lusis: 1160) First edition. Chess Informant published two issues per year in 1966 1990, three issues per year in 1991 2011 and four issues per year since 2012. Each issue offers several hundred games or fragments of games from master play, mostly annotated by the players themselves. A board of leading players selects the best games of each issue, and these are republished in the next issue often with more extensive annotations. Each issue since Chess Informant 5 has included a combinations section with problems from recent play. A similar endings section has also become a standard feature. Condition: Corners creased else very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chess Informant, Beograd, 1971
Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. Soft Cover. Good+. In eight languages, including English, Russian, German, and Italian. With detailed play lists and tournaments' lists. Director of the edition: Milivoje Molerovic; Fide Information Editor: Bozidar Kazic. Front cover moderately-to-heavily creased at lower front corner, with 1" closed tear; otherwise clean and tight with only light cover edgewear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chess Informant, Beograd, 1993
ISBN 10: 8487301894 ISBN 13: 9788487301896
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 412 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Chess Informant 58.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chess Informant, Beograd, 1993
ISBN 10: 8487301916 ISBN 13: 9788487301919
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 454 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Chess Informant 59.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Beograd, 1983
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Text is in multiple languages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Games & Gaming; Chess; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 20129.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Beograd, 1992
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 408 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Chess Informant 54.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Beograd, 1991
ISBN 10: 867297025X ISBN 13: 9788672970258
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 365 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Chess Informant 52.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Beograd (Belgrade), 1980
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 327 pages with diagrams and tables. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6 3/4") bound in original publisher's pictorial wrappers. (Lusis: 1160) First edition. Chess Informant published two issues per year in 1966 1990, three issues per year in 1991 2011 and four issues per year since 2012. Each issue offers several hundred games or fragments of games from master play, mostly annotated by the players themselves. A board of leading players selects the best games of each issue, and these are republished in the next issue often with more extensive annotations. Each issue since Chess Informant 5 has included a combinations section with problems from recent play. A similar endings section has also become a standard feature. Condition: Corners bumped and rubbed, some edge wear else very good.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Beograd (Belgrade), 1977
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 335 pages with diagrams and tables. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6 3/4") bound in original publisher's pictorial wrappers. (Lusis: 1160) First edition. Chess Informant published two issues per year in 1966 1990, three issues per year in 1991 2011 and four issues per year since 2012. Each issue offers several hundred games or fragments of games from master play, mostly annotated by the players themselves. A board of leading players selects the best games of each issue, and these are republished in the next issue often with more extensive annotations. Each issue since Chess Informant 5 has included a combinations section with problems from recent play. A similar endings section has also become a standard feature. Condition: Some edge chips else very good.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Beograd (Belgrade), 1979
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 304 pages with diagrams and tables. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6 3/4") bound in original publisher's pictorial wrappers. Volume 27. (Lusis: 1160) First edition. Chess Informant published two issues per year in 1966 1990, three issues per year in 1991 2011 and four issues per year since 2012. Each issue offers several hundred games or fragments of games from master play, mostly annotated by the players themselves. A board of leading players selects the best games of each issue, and these are republished in the next issue often with more extensive annotations. Each issue since Chess Informant 5 has included a combinations section with problems from recent play. A similar endings section has also become a standard feature. Condition: Front wrapper head corner creased else very good.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Beograd, 1992
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 463 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Chess Informant 56.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chess Informant, Beograd Yugoslavia, 1991
ISBN 10: 8672970500 ISBN 13: 9788672970500
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. second edition. 7 x 9 3/4 " 528 pages. (dj now in mylar protector).
Publicado por Chess Informant, Beograd (Belgrade), 1970
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 225 pages with diagrams and tables. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6 3/4") bound in original publisher's pictorial wrappers. (Lusis: 1160) First edition. Chess Informant published two issues per year in 1966 1990, three issues per year in 1991 2011 and four issues per year since 2012. Each issue offers several hundred games or fragments of games from master play, mostly annotated by the players themselves. A board of leading players selects the best games of each issue, and these are republished in the next issue often with more extensive annotations. Each issue since Chess Informant 5 has included a combinations section with problems from recent play. A similar endings section has also become a standard feature. Condition: Corners bumped, spine ends and corners rubbed else very good.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Beograd, Jugoslavia, 1978
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 464pp. Orange cloth, green stamp. Light wear. Clean text. The dust jacket is spine faded, has tears and creases. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. K7.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Beograd, 1992
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 374 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Chess Informant 55.
Publicado por Chess Informant, Beograd, Jugoslavija, 1976
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beograd: Chess Informant, 1996
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 397 S., lll. Gebraucht: guter und sauberer Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beograd: Chess Informant, 1982
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 390 S., lll. Gebraucht: Einband berieben, ansonsten guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beograd: Chess Informant, 1996
ISBN 10: 8672970284 ISBN 13: 9788672970289
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 427 S., lll. Gebraucht: guter und sauberer Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beograd: Chess Informant 19986., 1998
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 403 S., lll. Gebraucht: Papier gebräunt, ansonsten guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beograd: Chess Informant, 1982
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 351 S., lll. Gebraucht: Einband berieben, Papier gebräunt, ansonsten guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beograd: Chess Informant, 1993
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 463 S., lll. Gebraucht: guter und sauberer Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beograd: Chess Informant, 1990
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 422 S., lll. Gebraucht: guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beograd: Chess Informant, 1987
ISBN 10: 8672970098 ISBN 13: 9788672970098
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 451 S., lll. Gebraucht: Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten guter und sauberer Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beograd: Chess Informant, 1985
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 435 S., lll. Gebraucht: Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beograd: Chess Informant, 1991
ISBN 10: 8672970241 ISBN 13: 9788672970241
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 412 S., lll. Gebraucht: guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beograd: Chess Informant, 1980
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 327 S., lll. Gebraucht: Einband leicht berieben- u. leicht gebräunt, ansonsten guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beograd: Chess Informant, 1995
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 407 S., lll. Gebraucht: guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beograd: Chess Informant, 1990
ISBN 10: 8672970217 ISBN 13: 9788672970210
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 463 S., lll. Gebraucht: Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten guter und sauberer Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beograd: Chess Informant, 1983
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 391 S., lll. Gebraucht: Einband leicht berieben- u. leicht gebräunt, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.