Bakers plays ma (165 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (165)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Baker's Plays, Quincy, MA 1988

    0874407524 / 9780874407525

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEmily's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. Four letters are written on the front cover otherwise this is a clean book with light wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Baker's Plays, Quincy, Ma 2002

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaGene The Book Peddler

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 16,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. booklet is tight with no markings, great copy.

  • Editorial: Baker's Plays, Boston MA 1941

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Good. 35 pp. Prior owner name marked out on fep. Pages lightly age-toning. One-act play set on Christmas Eve. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Libris.

  • Editorial: Baker's Plays, Boston, MA 1950

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Slight edge rubbing, one page was folded down to mark a reading. ; Holiday Fun For Everyone; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 153 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Baker's Plays, Boston, MA 2017

    0874409810 / 9780874409819

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. As the tiger enters the forest the other animals are frightened and hide leaving the tiger lonely and without friends. After all he can't change his fierce appearance. Then the other animals devise a plan -- paint him calico! The plan works -- until it rains! To make matters worse a hunter e

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Baker's Plays, Boston, MA 2016

    0874409926 / 9780874409925

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Famous detective novelist Miss Pauline Temple dictates her newest work to her transcriber and secretary, Miss Worthington, when she hears screams coming from outside her home. Then, a shadowy man in pajamas suddenly arrives at her door, and Miss Temple finds that she is not only writing a my

  • Editorial: Baker's Plays, Quincy, MA. 1951

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 5,79

    Envío por EUR 5,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: New. Edition Unstated. Book is Brand New, Cover in Excellent condition Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 15. Category: Theatre & Plays; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560801733.

  • Editorial: Baker's Plays, Boston, MA 1981

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Booth

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 5,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Water stain to upper right corner of front cover and upper left corner of back cover, else minor wear to covers; pages clean; staple binding. 44 pages. Size: 5" x 7".

  • Editorial: Baker's Plays, Boston, MA 1949

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Very slight edge rubbing, former owner's name neatly on lower corner of front cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 51 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Baker's Plays, Quincy, MA 2003

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,38

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 29 pages. A play. 'The Antigone In Warsaw' by Richard Sewell.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Baker's Plays, Boston, MA 2017

    0874400104 / 9780874400106

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Six women all members of the Red Feather Ladies Investment Club discover they are all engaged to the same man. The gigolo was planning on feathering his nest with those Red Feather Ladies' investments. What to do? They will get their revenge. Each one in her own unique and humorous way comes

  • Editorial: Baker's Plays Boston, Ma. 1972 1972

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: RWL GROUP (Booksellers), Desert Hot Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRWL GROUP (Booksellers)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 1,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good softcover, Book is clean and tight. (Baker's Plays).

  • Editorial: Baker's Plays, Boston, MA 1988

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworm Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,39 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Paper Cover. Condición: Very Good+. 34pp, A play in 2 acts for 8 actors. Bright and clean with no marks or tears. Size: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall. Book.

  • Editorial: Baker's Plays, Boston, MA 1939

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. Not Marked; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Baker's Plays, Quincy, MA 1999

    087440682X / 9780874406825

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. pictorial wraps;74 clean, unmarked pages+ads. sketches and stage plan (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Baker's Plays, Quincy, MA 1999

    0874400090 / 9780874400090

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. pictorial wraps; 68 clean, unmarked pages+ads. frontis photo (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Baker's Plays, Quincy, MA 1985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rosebud Books, golconda, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRosebud Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original Wraps. Condición: Very Good in Wraps. acting version. wraps; 72 pgs. 0.0.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Baker's Plays, Boston, MA 2017

    0874402468 / 9780874402469

    Serie: Princess Irene and Curdie, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Princess Irene and Curdie

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,59

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. "Seek that your sons and your daughters may dream dreams and see visions. Seek that they may see true visions and dream noble dreams!" George MacDonald's magical tale of young Princess Irene finding the strength to take on the world has proven to be one of the most enduring and influential o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Baker's Plays, Boston, MA 2017

    0874402832 / 9780874402834

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,59

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The long-awaited follow-up to The Eight: Reindeer Monologues: This time it's Santa's turn and Christmas will never ever be the same. Scandal erupts at the North Pole when the most powerful man on Earth is sentenced to rehab for a minor traffic violation. But when he finds himself in a detox

  • Editorial: Baker's Plays, Boston, MA 1991

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Just a hint of rubbing, unopened, no creases. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 70 pages.

  • Editorial: Baker's Plays, Boston, MA 1990

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Just a hint of rubbing, unopened, no creases. ; A Play In One Act; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 25 pages.

  • Editorial: Baker's Plays, Quincy, MA 1981

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Booth

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 5,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Notes written in text; binding sound; moderate wear to covers. 38 pages. Size: 5" x 7".

  • Editorial: Baker's Plays, Boston, MA 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaM & M Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. 1959 Edition.

  • Editorial: Baker's Plays, Boston, MA 1983

    Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pamphlet. Condición: Good. Pamphlet 28 Pages, Marked; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Baker's Plays, Boston, MA, U.S.A. 1985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaSquirrel Away Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Good condition Stapled Softcover 12mo, 1985, 44 pages. Booklet shows some wear and light use. RARE Size: 12mo - over 6" - 7" tall. Book.

  • Editorial: Baker's Plays, Boston, MA 1937

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. 0 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Pencil notes throughout the book. Yellowing to pages. Rubbing (shelf wear) to cover edges. Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Baker's Plays, Boston MA 1986

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaGene The Book Peddler

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,05

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, wraps have some soiling and rubbing.

  • Editorial: Baker's Plays, MA 1982

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Junction

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: VG. Some rubbing & edgewear; small creases & paperclip mark at edges; overall clean & tight. 94 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Baker's Plays Walter H. Baker,, Boston, MA 1954

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. orange printed wraps; some pencil marginalis (stage directions); 64 pages; lite wewar to wraps, somw folded corner tips.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Baker's Plays Walter H. Baker,, Boston, MA 1936

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. orange printed wraps; some pencil marginalis (stage directions); 54 pages; lite wewar to wraps, somw folded corner tips.