Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VG hardcover and dust jacket (small ding at top of rear cover, DJ spine slightly faded, mildly scuffed). 431 pages. [2.3 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weatherhill/Asahi [1972], New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0834800705 ISBN 13: 9780834800700
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weatherhill/Asahi [1972], New Yo, 1972
ISBN 10: 0834800705 ISBN 13: 9780834800700
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weatherhill/Asahi, (1972)., New York, 1972
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Faint spot on front cover, Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
Publicado por Asahi Shiko
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asahi Shimbun Publishing Co., Tokyo, 1963
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Tokyo: Asahi Shimbun Publishing Co., 1963. 56 pages. Exhibition catalogue of works of 26 contemporary Japanese calligraphers. Entries include identification of the ideographs, the literal meaning and acrediting the text. Often includes the calligrapher's comments. Photo portraits of the calligraphers. Printed Wrapper (softcover). Good. Square 4to. Exhibition Catalogue.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weatherhill/Asahi, New York & Tokyo, 1972
ISBN 10: 0834800705 ISBN 13: 9780834800700
Librería: Patricia Porter, Kincardine, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. HrdCvr with dj, both are VG with slight scuffing particularly around the edges on the dj and a 2 1/2" tear on the top front of the dj, a Japanese view of Japanese-American relations by the staff of the Asahi Shimbun, with a foreword by Edwin O. Reischauer, 32 pages of photographs, one of the world's great newspapers reviews a dramatic century, 8vo, 431 p.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in very good + condition with very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York/ Tokyo: Weatherhill/Asahi, 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0834800705 ISBN 13: 9780834800700
Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Some black and white photos Very clean book. Pictures on request.
Publicado por Asahi Shimbun
ISBN 10: 4023307408 ISBN 13: 9784023307407
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTankobon Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asahi Pentax
Librería: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Reino Unido
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 28 pg glossy. Still well bound. Interior in nice clean condition. Price of camera written on cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pentax, Asahi Optical, 1980
Librería: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Cover. Condición: Good. 49pp. Used but still well bound. Interior in nice clean condition.
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTankobon Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asahi Shimbun Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 4022506385 ISBN 13: 9784022506382
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Paperback. Text in Japanese & English.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback_bunko. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por The Asahi Shimbun, Japan, 1972
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. "Japan's most authoritative Quarterly review"; in grey wraps with minor brwoning to extremities. Features in this issue: "Japanese Economy in the 70's"; "Ideas on disarmament" by kishida Junnosuke; "Sato's Legacy"; "Teach us to out grow our Madness"; by Oe Kenzaburo; plus: art, literature, reviews, notes, etc. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asahi Press, 1984
Librería: Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket as Issued. Red soft covers with gilt writing on front cover and spine. Binding is tight. Corners are rounded. Binding is tight. Two gray ribbon are attached. Content is clean, no markings. Front edge index in color. 1191 p. 5 x 7.5 x 1.75 inches. 1.51 lb.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asahi Evening News, 1985
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 137 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weatherhill/Asahi, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0834800705 ISBN 13: 9780834800700
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First U.S. Edition. by the staff of "Asahi Shimbun"; foreword by Edwin O. Reischauer; black & white plates; 432pp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTankobon Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback Bunko. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTankobon Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback Bunko. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Japonés
Publicado por Asahi Shimbun Publication Administration
ISBN 10: 4022608137 ISBN 13: 9784022608130
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback Bunko. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTankobon Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asahi Shimbun Publications Inc. 0, Tokyo, Japan, 2024
ISBN 10: 1772943088 ISBN 13: 9781772943085
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. No Jacket. New Graphic Novel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asahi Shimbun Publications/Tsai Fong Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 4023317217 ISBN 13: 9784023317215
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Copenhagen : Grafisk Forlag - Oslo : Gyldendal - S[ain]t Paul, Minnesota, USA : EMC Corp[oration] - Stuttgart : Klett - Stockholm : Esselte Studium - Milan : Edizioni Scolastiche Mondadori - Paris : Bordas - London : Murray - Helsinki : Tammi - Tokyo : Asahi Shuppansha - Groningen : Wolters-Noordhoff - Madrid : Editorial Magisterio Español - Rio de Janeiro : Grafica Editóra Primor, 1982
ISBN 10: 8742973082 ISBN 13: 9788742973080
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 96 S. : Ill. ; 19 cm Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen /// Standort Wimregal HFT-40119 ISBN 9788742973080 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 106.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotankobon_hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!