EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnold Publishing Ltd, Edmonton CAN, 1997
ISBN 10: 0919913466 ISBN 13: 9780919913462
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Boards. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. glossy boards; dampness ripples, not affecting readability.
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Book shows obvious signs of previous use, including loose binding, worn cover and moderate to heavy markings on interior pages. Possible minor moisture damage that does not hinder your ability to read or use the book. There are no missing pages. This book is still very usable, and would be ideal as a stay-at-home study copy. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. 2nd edition. Brand New never used. Possible minor shelf wear only. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Elsevier Publishing Co.; first published in Great Britain by Edward Arnold (Publishers) Ltd., New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0444195599 ISBN 13: 9780444195593
Librería: Entomological Reprint Specialists, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NEW. x + 270 p., illustrated. Sections on Cells, Tissues, Organs, Anatomical Systems, Organization, Life Patterns, Dynamics of Arthropod Organization, Evolution, etc. Bibliography, Systematic Index, Subject Index. d/j Very Good, light marginal rubbing.
EUR 11,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Book has been used but has several years of productive life remaining. The cover has small scratches and bumps, and the interior pages may have some minimal markings (writing, underlining, highlighting) on fewer than 30 pages. Book was issued to a student and has been stamped. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnold Publishing Ltd, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, 1993
ISBN 10: 0919913113 ISBN 13: 9780919913110
Librería: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. As New, A Barely Read Copy. - No Notes, Names or Markings. No Torn Or Folded Pages. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Corner And Edges. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos Vintage 1993.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnold Publishing, Ltd., 1999
ISBN 10: 0919913741 ISBN 13: 9780919913745
Librería: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 19,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Book has been used but has several years of productive life remaining. The cover has small scratches and bumps, and the interior pages may have some minimal markings (writing, underlining, highlighting) on fewer than 30 pages. Book was issued to a student and may have a school stamp or barcode. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.
Publicado por Edward Arnold Publishing Ltd, London, 1966
Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino Unido
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good used condition, ex-library, usual library markings, owner's signature blackened out on the first page. Dust wrapper - Good used condition, covered with clear protective plastic, rear panel is faded slightly, small paper label sellotaped onto base of spine.
Publicado por Edward Arnold Publishing Ltd, London, 1967
Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino Unido
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good used condition, ex-library, usual library markings, owner's signature blackened out on the first page. Dust wrapper - Good used condition, covered with clear protective plastic, rear panel is faded slightly, small paper label sellotaped onto base of spine.
Publicado por Edward Arnold Publishing Ltd, London, 1967
Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino Unido
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good used condition, ex-library, usual library markings, first blank page has been torn out. Dust wrapper - Good used condition, covered with clear protective plastic, small paper label sellotaped onto base of spine.
Publicado por EDWARD ARNOLD PUBLISHING LTD, 1956
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 28,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Publicado por EDWARD ARNOLD PUBLISHING LTD
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 37,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on flyleaf. (Ballads, Poetry).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnold Publishing, Ltd., 1999
ISBN 10: 0919913741 ISBN 13: 9780919913745
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 207,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company; E. J. Arnold & Son Limited; Winsor & Newton Ltd.; The Dryad Press; The Manual Arts Press 1924 - [1939], Milwaukee, Wisconsin; Leeds, Glasgow & Belfast; London; Leicester; Peoria, Illinois, 1924
Original o primera edición
EUR 77,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good Indeed. Christabel Russell Cox; Miss Bott; Fay Wainwright Ilustrador. First edition. Delightful collection of highly illustrated scarce and very scarce works on the children's craft of paper cutting. Lovely collection of four scarce and very scarce illustrated volumes on paper cutting for children, including two first editions.Collection comprised of:1924 Paper Cutting by Annye Allison - first edition;[1933] Paper Cutting for Young Children by Margaret Grice;[1937] Colour and Design in Paper Cutting by A. Turnbull - first edition;[1939] Cut Paper Work by Christabel Russell Cox.In publisher's original cloth bindings, Colour and Design in Paper Cutting being quarter cloth with paper-backed boards.Paper Cutting for Young Children, Colour and Design in Paper Cutting and Cut Paper Work all undated, dated from copies held by the British Library.Cut Paper Work contains ten double-sided plates, four of which are in colour. Collated, complete.Paper Cutting contains a colour frontispiece and 177 illustrations, including sixty-two double-sided plates, seven of which are in colour. Paper Cutting for Young Children contains thirty-six colour designs and further black-and-white diagrams in text. Colour and Design in Paper Cutting contains twenty-seven pages of designs, four of which are in colour, and two tipped-in templates to the rear of the work.A range of ideas and designs on implementing the activity, paper cutting, particularly in a classroom setting. Written by various leaders of art and education, each with practical experience in teaching the craft. In publisher's original cloth bindings, Colour and Design in Paper Cutting being quarter cloth with paper-backed boards. Two tipped-in templates to the rear of Colour and Design in Paper Cutting. Externally, very smart with slight bumping and rubbing and the odd mark or crease. Internally, firmly bound. Paper Cutting for Young Children lacking front endpapers. Bright and clean with the occasional spot throughout, heavier to the first and last few pages Very Good Indeed. book.