Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts and Fleschner Pub. Co, 1980
ISBN 10: 0838579205 ISBN 13: 9780838579206
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts Pub Date: 1/1/1980 Binding: hardcover Pages: 373 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts and Fleschner Pub. Co, 1981
ISBN 10: 0838531512 ISBN 13: 9780838531518
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts and Fleschner Pub. Co, 1993
ISBN 10: 0838536573 ISBN 13: 9780838536575
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton Century Crofts Pub., 1970
ISBN 10: 039076311X ISBN 13: 9780390763112
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts and Fleschner Pub. Co, 1980
ISBN 10: 0838579302 ISBN 13: 9780838579305
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts and Fleschner Pub. Co, 1980
ISBN 10: 0838579302 ISBN 13: 9780838579305
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts and Fleschner Pub. Co, 1980
ISBN 10: 0838579302 ISBN 13: 9780838579305
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 20th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts and Fleschner Pub. Co, 1980
ISBN 10: 0838502067 ISBN 13: 9780838502068
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts and Fleschner Pub. Co, 1980
ISBN 10: 0838502067 ISBN 13: 9780838502068
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts and Fleschner Pub. Co, 1987
ISBN 10: 0838514146 ISBN 13: 9780838514146
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, Division of Meredith Pub. Co
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, Division of Meredith Pub. Co
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton Century Crofts Pub., 1970
ISBN 10: 039076311X ISBN 13: 9780390763112
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts and Fleschner Pub. Co, 1980
ISBN 10: 083859977X ISBN 13: 9780838599778
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Appleton century crofts pub 612-3 1959 verso, NY, 1959
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition, old paper tanning PAPERBACK; WHITE TITLES ON DARK BLUE SQUAREBACK PAPER COVERS.inner front & back covers have long alphabetical list of others in the series.collect them all!nmh ; 86pg pages; IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE only. . Attractive small item . Phaedra is consumed with passion for Hippolytus, her stepson. Believing her husband dead, she confesses her love to him and is rebuffed. When her husband returns alive, Phaedra convinces him that it was Hippolytus who attempted to seduce her. In his interpretation, Racine replaced the stylized tragedy with human-scale characters and actions.
Publicado por Appleton Century Crofts Pub.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Text Figures Ilustrador. Ex. Library, Copyright Date: 1967 Sm Quarto, 1967, PP.157, Text Figures.
Publicado por APPLETON CENTURY CROFTS PUB 1953 verso, NY, 1953
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. old edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION .clean, solid,bright; BLACK SPINE TITLES ON LITE GREY TEXTURED HARD COVERS; 407pg pages; INTERNATIONAL COTTON EXPOSITION HELD IN ATLANTA, GA IN 1881.NEW INDUSTRIAL ERA; .INDUSTRIAL SOUTH". Charming child's earliest memories beginning of book by WOMAN AUTHOR.
Publicado por Appleton century crofts pub, NY, 1949
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated by BURCHARD, PETER DJ COLOR ART Ilustrador. BkClubEd. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD UNCLIPT(BOOK CLUB EDITION) DUST JACKET .CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT book in presentable dj. DJ HAS MINOR EAR SPINE ENDS.; Gold spine titles on LIGHT TURQUOISE hard covers. Back panel dj has long biog sketch of author. ; CIVIL WAR TOWN'S PEOPLE Endpaper color art; 307pg pages; THIS IS A BOOK CLUB EDITION ."From Alabama, they arrive in Texas.discoverd that their dream was a mirage, an illusion."Here is good substantial reading you'll enjoy more than once."dj blurb.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts and Fleschner Pub. Co, 1987
ISBN 10: 0838514146 ISBN 13: 9780838514146
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 9th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Publicado por Appleton century crofts pub 1935, 1948, NY, 1935
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Second Edition". good condition, solid, some reader's notes & underlining to text. smoker's residence. name ep "Dorothy Cameron.Union St. San Francisco". ; Silver spine & cover titles on green cloth hardcovers. ; 647 pages; designed primarily for college students, olso gneeral reader interested in penetrating beneath the surface.endless richess.
Publicado por Appleton Century Crofts Pub., 1970
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback. No dust jacket. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages have extensive underlining. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts and Fleschner Pub. Co, 1993
ISBN 10: 0838536573 ISBN 13: 9780838536575
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts and Fleschner Pub. Co, 1993
ISBN 10: 0838536573 ISBN 13: 9780838536575
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Publicado por NEW YORK NY APPLETON-CENTURY-CROFTS, INC PUB 1941., 1941
Librería: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVERY GOOD COPY WITH NO D.J. A LIBRARY DISCARD WITH MINIMAL MARKINGS WITH A VERY NICE LIBRARY BINDING WITH WHITE SPINE TITLES AND NO EXTERNAL LIBRARY MARKS. A VERY NICE CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY OF THIS LANDMARK STUDY OF THE DETECTIVE GENRE WITH A LOT OF SERVICEABLE MILES LEFT ON IT. FIRST EDITION. Binding is HARDCOVER.
Publicado por NEW YORK NY APPLETON-CENTURY-CROFTS, INC PUB 1953., 1953
Librería: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNF/NONE. LATER PRINTING ATTRACTIVE (ROCKWELL KENT?) BOOKPLATE ON THE FRONT PASTE-DOWN ENDPAPER WITH THE SPINE LIGHTLY SUNNED. AN EXCELLENT COPY. Binding is HARDCOVER.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts and Fleschner Pub. Co, 1975
ISBN 10: 0838543227 ISBN 13: 9780838543221
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Plastic comb binding. Sections filled out in pencil. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts and Fleschner Pub. Co, 1976
ISBN 10: 0838599761 ISBN 13: 9780838599761
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 16th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Publicado por NEW YORK NY APPLETON-CENTURY-CROFTS, INC PUB 1951., 1951
Librería: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoF/VG. D.J. HAS A BIT OF CORNER AND SPINE END WEAR WITH A 1/4" DEEP TRIANGULAR CHIP AT THE TOP REAR SPINE CORNER, SOME LIGHT CHIPPING AND CRUSH AT THE SPINE TOP, A FEW SHORT TEARS WITH ASSOCIATED CREASES AT THE TOP OF THE REAR PANEL, AND A COUPLE OF ADDITIONAL SHORT EDGE TEARS. A VERY NICE COPY. FIRST EDITION. Binding is HARDCOVER.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts and Fleschner Pub. Co, 1979
ISBN 10: 0838543448 ISBN 13: 9780838543443
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts and Fleschner Pub. Co, 1982
ISBN 10: 0838524982 ISBN 13: 9780838524985
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.