Anesha publishing (14 resultados)
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: H.S. Bailey, Fort Myers, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaH.S. Bailey
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,39
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. complete number line - 1st printing therefore 1st edition, rubbing to top/bottom edges of spine and top/bottom corners of boards - bump to center of spine which left a very light 1/4" long scuff, dj now enclosed in mylar wrap shows edge wear wit…h a 3/8" tear to center of fold front panel to spine corresponding to the bump on the board beneath - no chips, creases and original price intact, in addition to the drawings are black & white and color photographs, boards illustrated as the dust jacket. Seaman, Robert H. (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino UnidoAny Amount of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 41,78
Envío por EUR 21,44Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Large 8vo. Pp: vii, 99. First edition. Publisher's blue boards with white lettering and colour illustration to front and to rear. Blue dust jacket with white lettering and colour illustration to front and to rear. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout.ISBN: 9781634503037 Very good in very good dust jacke…t. Rubbing with some loss at head and tail of spine and top and bottom corners. Edgewear at head and tail of spine and top and bottom corners of dust jacket, with some loss at corners.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaIsle of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 93,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by author! Beautiful book in near perfect condition. An illustrated social history of the mighty Cascapedia as presented by Hoagy Carmichael. Also a valuable history of Atlantic Salmon fishing. Fully illustrated. Three-quarter leather binding with a slipcase, marbled endpaper…s. Signed By Author.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: H.S. Bailey, Fort Myers, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaH.S. Bailey
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 177,97
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. complete number line - 1st printing therefore 1st edition, Signed by the Author on the half title page, light rubbing to top/bottom edges of spine, top/bottom corners of boards and fore-edges of front/rear boards, no dust jacket as issued in a Near Fine slipcase with shows… a bump to top edge of the title panel, illustrated with numerous black & white and color photographs, subtitle "Portraits of fly fishing innovators Ed and Jim Payne, Chauncy Lively, Dr. George Parker Holden, and Vince Marinaro, along with a short collection of stories". Signed by Author(s).
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: ECity Books, Everglades City, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaECity Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 222,46
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. * Vol 1, 2006, signed by author. Vol 2, 2012, inscribed by author * Hardcover in slipcase. Condition: Fine; may have been opened or read. Slipcase shows slight wear; the gilt is worn on the slipcase of Vol 1. * "Volume 1: "The history of the Grand Cascapedia River spans over 150 years. It… is replete with interesting men and women, whose interaction with others often exposed the uneven edges of human nature, and whose stories are the stuff of novels. Large fish also have their place in this narrative, as does the politics that goes with any piece of valued turf that is sought after by men of influence, many of whom were not Canadians."--Author's website * Volume I (2006): Covers the period from 1840 to 1935. It focuses on the discovery of the river, the early fishing rights, and the "Old Club" of American millionaires. * Volume II (2012): Picks up from the mid-1930s onward, focusing on the post-Depression era, the development of modern private camps, and the "New Club". Inscribed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSunshine State Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 242,36
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback--in slip case--book perfect--slip case slight wear.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: PP by Anesha Publishing in cooperation with Meadow Run Press, North Salem, NY 2006
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: David Foley Sporting Books, Dallas, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Foley Sporting Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 244,71
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Bound in half-black leather and green linen with gilt-stamped spine titles and cover decoration of a salmon fly; faux marbled endpapers; 4to; 292 & 512 pp; sewn-in ribbon marker; illustrated with color and black & white photographs, maps, plus drawings by Robert H. Seaman. Housed in a mat…ching green cloth-covered slipcase. Introduction by Charles B.Wood III. The history of fishing one of North America's grandest salmon rivers. A superb book production illustrated with many previously unpublished images. Volume I (2006) covers the period between the mid 1860's to 1932. Volume II, published in 2012, takes us up to the present time. Both copies signed by Carmichael on the title pages. Slight bumping to bottom edges of first few pages o/w a near fine copy in like slipcase. A monumental effort. Signed by Author(s).
Editorial: Anesha Publishing & Meadow Run Press Inc., North Salem, NY. & Far Hills, NJ. 2006
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, CanadaSchooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 88,98
Envío por EUR 21,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good to fine. Limited to 2200. xvi,(2),292,(2) Pp. Illustrated title page, 6 colour maps, numerous colour and b&w. illus. and sketches Signed presentation copy on the title page. Introduction by Charles Woods III Half black leather & green cloth boards with a salmon fly design to front cover and bands and gilt gi…lts to spine, illus. end-papers. In matching slipcase. Robert H. Seaman (ilustrador).
Editorial: Published by Anesha Publishing, in cooperation with the Meadow Run Press Inc, [North Salem, NY 2006
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: The Old Mill Bookshop, HACKETTSTOWN, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Old Mill Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 111,23
Envío por EUR 10,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st Edition. First Edition, one of 2200 copies printed in Hong Kong by Lotus Printing. Illustrations by Robert H. Seamon. xvi, [ii], 292, [2] pp. 1 vols. 4to. Signed. Bibliotheca Salmo Salar 66. Signed by the Author. Bibliotheca Salmo Salar 66 Bound in three quarters black leather and green cloth. As new in publisher's cloth sli…pcase Illustrations by Robert H. Seamon. xvi, [ii], 292, [2] pp. 1 vols. 4to First Edition, one of 2200 copies printed in Hong Kong by Lotus Printing. Signed.

Editorial: Anesha Publishing, North Salem NY 2006
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 102,33
Envío por EUR 19,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Volume 1 only. SIGNED by author on the title page. Limited Edition. 292 pages in excellent condition. With photographs and sketches. Grey decorative endpapers. Plain white label pasted on the fep. Half bound with black leather over green cloth. 5 raised bands and gilt titles on the spine. Gilt il…lustration on the front cover. Corners not bumped. Book is NEAR FINE. Comes in a green slipcase with gilt titles and illustration. Two edges are a little faded. VG+. Seaman, Robert H. (ilustrador). Signed by Author(s). Book.
Más imágenesEditorial: Anesha Publishing, [North Salem, NY 2012
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: The Old Mill Bookshop, HACKETTSTOWN, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Old Mill Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 155,72
Envío por EUR 10,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st Edition. First edition, one of 2200 copies printed in Hong Kong by Lotus Printing. Illustrations by Robert H. Seamon. xi, 512 pp. 1 vols. 4to. The concluding volume in Carmichael's monumental history of angling on the Cascapedia, beautifully illustrated and extensively documented. Signed by the author on the title-page. Boun…d in three quarters black leather and green cloth. As new in publisher's cloth slipcase Illustrations by Robert H. Seamon. xi, 512 pp. 1 vols. 4to First edition, one of 2200 copies printed in Hong Kong by Lotus Printing. Signed.
Editorial: Anesha Publishing, [North Salem, NY 2012
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Old Mill Bookshop, HACKETTSTOWN, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Old Mill Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 155,72
Envío por EUR 10,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st Edition. First edition, one of 2200 copies printed in Hong Kong by Lotus Printing. Illustrations by Robert H. Seamon. xi, 512 pp. 1 vols. 4to. Bound in three quarters black leather and green cloth. As new in publisher's cloth slipcase Illustrations by Robert H. Seamon. xi, 512 pp. 1 vols. 4to First edition, one of 2200 copie…s printed in Hong Kong by Lotus Printing.

Editorial: Meadow Run Press & Anesha Publishing. Far Hills, NJ & North Salem, NY. 2012 2012
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Reino UnidoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 238,73
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 2012). 2006 & 2012 1st editions. Two large volumes, each in its own slipcase. Pp292 & 512. Colour and b/w photographs throughout, maps. Handsome half-leather gilt, cloth-covered slipcases decorated in gilt. Two fine unread copies in indi…vidual slipcases. Signed by the author. Volume One and Volume Two of Hoagy B. Carmichael's authoritative history of the Grand Cascapedia river. .

Editorial: Meadow Run Press & Anesha Publishing. Far Hills, NJ & North Salem, NY. 2012 2012
- Tapa dura
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Reino UnidoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 262,60
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 2012). 2006 & 2012 1st editions. Two large volumes in one slipcase. Pp292 & 512. Colour and b/w photographs throughout, maps. Handsome half-leather gilt. Two fine copies in one slipcase. Volume One nicely inscribed by the author to a pre…vious owner. Volume Two just signed by the author. Very slight bump to slipcase. Volume One and Volume Two of Hoagy B. Carmichael's authoritative history of the Grand Cascapedia river, presented together in one slipcase. .