Ams press inc (619 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Howard's Books, Leicester, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoward's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 5,32
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Clean and unmarked pages. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing or Never Issued. PLEASE NOTE: Picture is NOT of book on offer. Good condition. No DJ. Green cloth-covered board with gold lettering on spine. Spine-ends chafed. Ex-library book, with only bar-code sticker affixed to bottom corner of front fly-lea…f. This is a 1972 reprint from the 1853 edition. Name of previous owner on top corner of front fly-leaf. Ships immediately! We are a small, independent bookshop dedicated to providing fine used books.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,43
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, xiv, 487 pp., maps, bibliography.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, Estados Unidos de AmericaBank of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 3,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition with minor tears. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, Estados Unidos de AmericaDrew
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: VeryGood. 1974 Edition. Used library book looks hardly used! Could have usual library markings.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,20
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,26
Envío por EUR 6,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dustjacket as issued. First THUS. AMS edition reprint of the original 1922 Teachers College Press New York edition. Crisp, unread, unmarked copy with minor wear to spine ends. 108pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, Estados Unidos de AmericaIsaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Near fine copy in blue cloth. Fore edge lightly finger smudged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,68
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, Estados Unidos de AmericaPensees Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,73
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Bright and crisp copy in grey boards. Contents include, Andre Dubas; The First Southern Story, Fellowship of Other Poets, Fugitive Slave-Running on the Moby-Dick, On the Margins and in the Margins, Frank Norris, The Letters of Israel Zangwill to Emma Wolf, Five Letters from William Cul…len Bryant to Willam Ware, Two Unpublished Longfellow Letters, Unpublished F. Scott and Zelda Fitzgerald Letters, Tennesse Williams Letters, et al. Volume 28 only.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: AMS Press, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, Estados Unidos de AmericaStillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. This book is in excellent condition and would be fine except for some light scuffing on the covers and a slight musty smell. No other damage to the covers or pages, book appears unread. This book is "A Disputatious and Consolatory Dialogue about Death from the Year 1400. It is a transl…ation from the Modern German Version of Alois Bernt. The woodcuts accompanying this text are from the earliest known printed copy of this work (1462).
Editorial: New York: AMS Press, Inc. 1966 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks to Die For
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG-/-. Ex- library. Hardcover. No DJ. Library stamps, labels, envelope. Boards rubbed, scuffed. Corners bumped. Page edges sunned. Spine square, tight. Interior lightly sunned, clean. No marks. Good reading/reference copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: AMS Press Inc., New York 1966
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnn Open Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,73
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.
Editorial: AMS Press, Inc January 1966 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. ex libris.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 6,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket as issued. First, thus. 1973 reprint from the 1784 edition. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text is unmarked. 508pp.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, Estados Unidos de AmericaFoxtrot Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,38
Envío por EUR 3,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Book- Very Good. Dust Jacket- No Jacket. 311 pp. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: AMS Press, Inc. 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,41
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. New York, 1967; green cloth covered boards; mild shelf wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; pencil notations on free front end paper, otherwise Interior clean and unmarked; 201 pages.
Editorial: AMS Press, Inc.
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: AMS Press, Inc 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,68
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. older book, some wear - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Editorial: AMS Press, Inc., NY 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. Light shelving foxing spots/dust-dulling on book page edges. Book has a slight musty smell from basement storage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Editorial: AMS Press, Inc. 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,06
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: AMS Press Inc., New York 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaElse Fine Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 12,51
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Contributions to Oriental History and Philology Series No. I. Facsimile reprint of the 1908 edition, 83 pages, glossary.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Indiana, Methodist Church, History) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,83
Envío por EUR 7,79Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. 290 pages; slightly cocked spine. Light foxing to the exterior edges of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and shi…p on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: AMS Press, Inc. 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,18
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1966 Reprint. 10 volumes in 5 books. Blue cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; mild wear to edges and covers; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interiors of all volumes appear clean and unmarked; Additional shipping charges will be requested for international or expedited orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: AMS Press Inc., New York 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaElse Fine Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Contributions to Oriental History and Philology Series No. V. Facsimile reprint of the 1912 edition, 72 pages, glossary. No wear, but the gilt on the spine has faded. Text clean.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, Estados Unidos de AmericaMaxwell's House of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 14,30
Envío por EUR 4,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. A beautifully clean, crisp, unread hardcover copy. No DJ.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, Estados Unidos de AmericaMaxwell's House of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 14,30
Envío por EUR 4,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fine+. A beautiful, unread hardcover reprint of the original 1880 edition. No DJ, as issued.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Swan Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. As New. Still in the original shrinkwrap. Foreword by John P. Kenney. As issued without dust jacket. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. No names or marks in the text. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. Fine condition . A volume in t…he AMS Studies in Criminal Justice series. ; AMS Studies in Criminal Justice; 4to.; zxxiv, 525 pages.