Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-Library paperback in protective cardboard library binding with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por American Library Assn, Chicago, 1949
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. Abbreviations, terms and phrases in French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish, Dano-Norwegian, Dutch and Swedish translated into English, 88 pages. Call number inked out on spine, pocket removed at rear, otherwise Near Fine.; 5 3/4 x 8 3/4 ''.
Publicado por American Library Assn 1942-45 Chicago, 1942
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritox-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy Cloth.
Publicado por American Library Assn 1950-53 Chicago, 1950
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritox-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy Cloth Some pencil markings.
Publicado por American Library Assn 1930-33 Chicago, 1930
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritox-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy Cloth Bound copies of Volumes 1-4 of the periodical. 3" tear top first page, tears top of first few pages.
Publicado por American Library Assn 1938-41 Chicago, 1938
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritox-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy Cloth.
Publicado por American Library Assn 1954-56 Chicago, 1954
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritox-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy Cloth.
Publicado por American Library Assn 1947(47) no place given, 1947
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritox-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy Cloth Corners bumped.
Publicado por American Library Assn., American Library Assn., 1948
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Fourth Edition. B028012; 405 pp, w/usual markings very good hardcover, no dustjacket, very good contents, Xlibrary.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association of College and Research Libraries, American Library Assn., Chicago, 2002
ISBN 10: 0838981186 ISBN 13: 9780838981184
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2001, First Edition, Very Good/no dj, octavo, 242pp., pink glossy trade softcover, slight abrasion top inner corner of front cover from removed-sticker, private bookplate inside front cover, o/w text clean & unmarked, binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scarecrow Press/American Theological Library Assn, Metuchen NJ, 1980
ISBN 10: 0810813076 ISBN 13: 9780810813076
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 5 3/4 x 8 3/4", 363 pages. ".Then in a book like this, a bit at a time, You can read and digest. And so ends my rhyme." (long inscription signed Roger & Joan on free front endpage). The Civil Religion and Racism. and Reform,.Radicalization and resistance. Some underlining on first 23 pages, otherwise Near Fine.
Publicado por American Library Assn., 1949
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Rubbing to edges. Ex library with many of the usual markings. No DJ. From the Preface: My purpose here is to supply a sound working tool in the major foreign languages for workers in the book trade and for librarians. Each language is in a separate list, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, and Spanish. The lesser used languages form a second group; Dano-Norwegian, Dutch and Swedish. The language lists include chiefly terms used in the book trade, abbreviations of those terms, and some phrases commonly used. 88pp.
Publicado por Chicago American Library Assn 1955., 1955
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood ex-lib. in orig. tan cloth. Includes Selected bibliography, p. 289-300. Illustrated by 1 halftone pl. & 29 figures. Binding is Hardback.
Publicado por American Library Assn.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. (children's literature, bibliography) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Chicago, Ill. American Library Assn. 1938, 1938
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First edition. Top and bottom of backstrip and top corners are frayed. Interior is very good. 'A historical sketch, and a bibliographic handbook of current maps and mapping services in the United States, Canada, Latin America, Great Britian, Germany and certain other countries.' 356pp. (loc 1091). Ex-Library, Yale Club.
Publicado por Chicago: American Mutual Library Ass'n., 1890
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Subtitle: Reminiscences & Thrilling Incidents of the Romantic & Golden Age of the Great West, with a Graphic Account of Its Discovery, Settlement & Grand Development. Condition: ex-library copy w/library markings, label & pocket. Leather binding is in very shabby condition - front & rear boards are detached w/leather spine missing from the book block. Internally however, the book is in very good condition. Overall, a good copy. Illustrated by B&W illustrations. Very thick octavo volume. 671 pages.
Publicado por American Library Assn., 2002
Librería: RWL GROUP (Booksellers), Desert Hot Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Like new spiral bound softcover, book is clean and tight.
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1986. Published by American Library Assn. Hardcover without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, not a reminder. Large 4to, XIX + 631 pages, illustrated. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por American Library Assn Chicago,, 1986
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito29 x 22. 155 Seiten. Fachmännisch neu eingebunden in HalbLeinen. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondertes Exemplar (Stempel, Klebereste Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 555.