Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Books, Terra Alta, WV, 1992
ISBN 10: 0929915089 ISBN 13: 9780929915081
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. 292 pp. Tightly bound. Text is Free of Markings. Light ding to top right front corner along with one bump to lower edge front board. The lower "good" rating is due to the bump on the lower edge. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Books, Inc., Terra Alta, WV, 2019
ISBN 10: 1946664626 ISBN 13: 9781946664624
Librería: The Bookloft, Enterprise, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No Jacket. Some shelf wear. Pages free and clear from markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Books, Terra Alta, West Virginia, 2010
ISBN 10: 0929915968 ISBN 13: 9780929915968
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. BA3 - A review copy hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has couple of labels on the front, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has review copy label adhered on the front free endpaper, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. In Manifest Destivy, Richard Thompson looks into the murderous eyes of Communist rebels living in Romania's Carpathian Mountains and comes face to face with hiw own ideals, values and morality. 9.5"x6.5", 296 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Books, Terra Alta, WV, 2015
ISBN 10: 1882658280 ISBN 13: 9781882658282
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 192 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. Owner's 1" x 3" name tag at top right corner front end paper. Signed by author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Books, Terra Alta, WV, 2009
ISBN 10: 0929915852 ISBN 13: 9780929915852
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Spine heel gently rolled with a corresponding crimp to the mylar covered jacket. Award stickers on the front cover and flap. Inscribed by Robinson to Doug on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed By the Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Books, Terra Alta, WV, 1994
ISBN 10: 0929915119 ISBN 13: 9780929915111
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 245 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. Inscribed by author. First Edition / First Printing. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Editora Alta Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 8550804479 ISBN 13: 9788550804477
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Alta Books, 2012
ISBN 10: 8576085925 ISBN 13: 9788576085928
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Alta Books
ISBN 10: 8576085518 ISBN 13: 9788576085515
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Alta Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 8576086468 ISBN 13: 9788576086468
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Alta Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 8576089068 ISBN 13: 9788576089063
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Headline Books, Inc., Terra Alta, WV, 1997
Librería: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages. Well illustrated, numerous trail maps. Very good condition.
Publicado por Editora Alta Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 855080486X ISBN 13: 9788550804866
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Books, Terra Alta, WV, 2010
ISBN 10: 0929915356 ISBN 13: 9780929915357
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. A political thriller in which a congressional staffer is kidnapped and held captive in Romania. First paperback edition. Inscribed on the title page "To Helen: Vote Early! Vote Often! Rick Robinson.". Inscribed By the Author.
Publicado por ALTA BOOKS
ISBN 10: 8576087081 ISBN 13: 9788576087083
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Books, Terra Alta WV, 2019
ISBN 10: 1946664626 ISBN 13: 9781946664624
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 352 pages; [SIGNED] 2019 Headline Books. Advance review, pre-publication copy. Signed by the author on the title page. Unread copy; bright, tight and fresh. Fine copy; as new; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Books, Terra Alta WV, 2015
ISBN 10: 1882658086 ISBN 13: 9781882658084
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 208 pages; [SIGNED Presentation Copy] 2015 Headline Books. Trade size paperback in glossy pictorial covers. Gift inscription signed by the author and dated 4/9/15 penned in marker inside the front cover. Bright tight and fresh. Illustrated with some b&w photos. NF; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Books, Terra Alta, WV, 2018
ISBN 10: 1946664200 ISBN 13: 9781946664204
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 208 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Signed by author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Books, Terra Alta, WV, 2017
ISBN 10: 1882658744 ISBN 13: 9781882658749
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 191 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Books, Terra Alta, WV, 2013
ISBN 10: 0938467913 ISBN 13: 9780938467915
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Shiny pictorial-boards hardback with an unclipped dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable Mylar plastic cover. Signed on the tile page with absolutely no further inscription, by the Chapel Hill, NC-based author. This copy has a n "opened-but-never-read" look & feel with no creases to the boards' corners. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. 336 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Headline Books Inc, Terra Alta, West Virginia, U.S.A., 2017
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. tight binding; clean pages Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graytwest Books, Markerville, Alta., 2004
ISBN 10: 0973546700 ISBN 13: 9780973546705
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 223 pp. photos, index, photos. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Signed by author. ox Maime married a Santa fe trader , Epifanio Aguirre, who brought his bride to New Mexico and later to Arizona. az18xx.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Books, Terra Alta, WV, 1992
ISBN 10: 0929915089 ISBN 13: 9780929915081
Librería: Brazos Bend Books, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Very lengthy inscription by the author beginning, "To B.D. -- A fellow patriot who served on a B-24 Liberator as a tail gunner. 319th Squadron 'Jolly Rogers'." and signed and dated by the author. Very Good+ in a Fine dust jacket. Publishing crease on front pastedown. About 30 pages ruffled at bottom corner. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Alta Books, 1900
ISBN 10: 8576086476 ISBN 13: 9788576086475
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Alta Books
ISBN 10: 8576086549 ISBN 13: 9788576086543
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Books, Terre Alta, WV, 2003
ISBN 10: 0929915291 ISBN 13: 9780929915296
Librería: Robert Fulgham, Bookseller, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine dust jacket. Unread. Clean, tight and bright. No writing or other marks. We wrap and box our books for shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Books, Terra Alta, WV, 2017
ISBN 10: 1946664022 ISBN 13: 9781946664020
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Author inscribed on the title page. Black pictorial covers. 8vo, 488 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Books, Terra Alta, WV, 2014
ISBN 10: 1882658051 ISBN 13: 9781882658053
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Author signed on the title page. Pictorial wraps. 8vo, 272 pages. "Indie Book Award" winner label on the cover. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Alta Books, 2009
ISBN 10: 8576083094 ISBN 13: 9788576083092
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Books, Terra Alta, WV, 2003
ISBN 10: 0929915291 ISBN 13: 9780929915296
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. Tall 8vo, 390 pp.